We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
2 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
3 Shane Lee Free State Racing Lansing
Cat 1/2/3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
2 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling Merriam
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knight Epic Cycling Team Lawrence
2 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
3 Tyler Henson Localcycling.com Leawood
4 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Springs
5 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
6 Lawrence Smith Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
7 John Giles Cycle City Racing Lawrence
8 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
9 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
10 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Omaha
11 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team St. Joseph
12 Ted Moore 360 Racing Lenexa
13 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
14 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
15 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leewood
16 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team Kansas City
17 Justin Bowes SKC Racing Kansas City
18 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
19 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
20 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
21 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
22 Justin Griest Bike Tek Mission
23 Kyle Shour The Wheel Cyclery Gladstone
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Collins Unattached Topeka
2 Joshua Stamper KSU Cycling Manhattan
3 Kory Dillman Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
4 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
5 Gregory Anderson SKC Racing Overland Park
6 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
7 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
8 Kyle Shour The Wheel Cyclery Gladstone
9 Garrett Gabriel Unattached Kansas City
10 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing Parkville
11 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe
12 Michael Dishman Unattached Lexington
13 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
14 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
15 Wesley Robertson Cycle City Racing Kansas City
16 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
17 Paul Villasi Unattached Kansas City
18 Mark Kern Unattached Shawnee
19 Aaron Stull Epic Bike Sports Parkville
20 Gregory Cummins Parkville
21 Tyson Patrick Unattached Pittsburg
22 Greg Goat St.joe
23 Hector Soto GP VeloTek Kansas City
24 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
25 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
26 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Blue Springs
27 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Racing Kansas City
28 Tim Crowley Unattached St Joseph
29 Sarah Belanus KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
30 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
31 Derrick Boos St. Joe
32 Chad Vulgamott KCOI Boulevard Gladstone
DNF Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
DNF Kyle Boos Unattached Atchison
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Unattached Shawnee
2 Terrina Tafoya Unattached Durango
3 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
4 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
5 Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
6 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
7 Alicia Mclemore bal Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Ft L
8 Emma Gossett St. Joseph
Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Topeka
Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Douglas Plumer 360 Racing Kansas City
3 David White 360 Racing Shawnee Mission
4 David Mcleod Cycle City Racing Lawrence
5 Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
6 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Leavenworth
DNF Mark Schoonbeck KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Localcycling.com Topeka
2 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 Gary Calton GP VeloTek Lawrence
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
5 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
6 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Park
7 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
2 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
3 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City