These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 1-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
2 Adrian Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Christian Dershem OAM Now Mentors

Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Olinek
2 Jeffrey Abernathy
3 Ed Vanpuymbroeck
4 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Jason Mcbride

Men Elite Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Weinert
2 Chad Wells
3 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone
4 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Jeffrey Simpson
6 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag

Men Expert 19-34 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Simpson
2 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 Brandon Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
4 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
5 Spencer Nemecek
6 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Todd Ace

Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
4 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 Shaun Welch
6 Todd Freidinger
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone

Men Expert 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
2 Scott Goocher
3 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
6 Kenneth O'day
7 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
2 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
DNF Shaun Welch

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Don Cameron
3 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone
4 John Bieda Bike Law
5 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
6 Jarod Makowski
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8 Peter Thompson
9 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
10 Michael Seaman
DNF Matt Lutz

Men Sport 19-34 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kalis
2 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Men Sport 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
2 Paul Fox
3 Rob Falik CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Jason Mcbride

Men Sport 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cottom
2 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
3 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
5 Ed Vanpuymbrock
6 Jeffrey Scofield Speed Merchants
7 Scott Daigle

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
2 Alexander Steinhoff arnot Tree Fort Bikes
3 Michael Green Bikeman.com
4 Michael Seaman
5 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Mike Ring
7 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds

Women Beginner Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
2 Pam Bufe

Women Elite Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne O'day
2 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
3 Anne Grofvert Bike Law

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with