These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
3 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliott Craddock Seigler Sports
2 Wilson Hale Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
3 Zachary Kyler Tri Power
4 Lucas Harville CVCC Central Virginia Cycling Club

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Dickenson East Coasters
2 Michael Hosang Tripower
3 Cameron Holland Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
5 Barry Hindman James River Velo Sport
6 Jeffery Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 David Magnussen
8 Daniel Gibson Speedy`S #44 Hot Sauce.....

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bikes
2 William Gilmer Tri-Power
3 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
4 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5 Dave Olds James River Velo Sport
6 Jim Temple Team Carytown Bicycle Company

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Haymes Altius Cycling Team
2 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
3 David Hutton Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Kevin Horvath Tripower / 757.Cx
5 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Troy Cycling Club of VCU
2 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
3 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing
4 Tyler Karnes Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
5 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
6 Geoff Pendry Inland Construction/Btd
7 Mark Edwards Tri Power
8 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
10 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
11 Creedence Shaw Unattached
12 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
13 Chad Holm Tripower/Www.757.Cx
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
15 Hugh Colvin Unattached
16 Andrew Wallace Tripower
17 Wilson Hale Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
DNF Josh Moore All About Bikes Racing
DNF Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
DNF Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Elliott Craddock Seigler Sports

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hyslop Coastal Racing
2 Cj Congrove
3 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
4 Johnny Phan
5 Tim Lamb Virginia Commonwealth Univ.
6 Zachary Kyler Tri Power
7 Arthur Marks Tri-Power
8 Michael Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Michael Park Tripower
10 Joseph O'brien-applegate
11 Michael Mcmahon Tri-Power
12 Mike Bruwelheide All About Bikes Racing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire
2 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
3 Sally Tempest Tripower
4 Carol Ennser Tri Power

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Bufka 4 Horsemen And Babydoll
2 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
3 Julie Lestyan Coastal Racing
4 Dawn Holm Tripower

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with