These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
2 Dwayne Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Evan Mcginley
4 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
5 Brad Sawyer
6 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
7 Jeff Garner Team Bicycles inc
8 David Bradfield
9 Lester Carson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
10 Gilbert Summers Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
11 Andrew Bradfield
12 Kevin Sefkow
13 Keith Franklin Velo Gold Racing
14 Robert Smith
15 James Dykes Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Lewis Alexander Team Bicycles inc
17 Robert Phillips
18 Theodore Stoddard
19 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
20 Dennis Livingston
21 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
22 Chais Surles
23 Hayden Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
24 Sonny Williams
25 Aubrey Williams Colonel's /Fred's Texas
26 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles inc
27 Michael Holder
28 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles Inc.
30 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
31 Matthew Bats
32 Bryan Roberts
33 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
34 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
2 Robert Smith
3 Theodore Stoddard
4 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Dennis Livingston
6 Hayden Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Sonny Williams
8 Michael Holder
9 Aubrey Williams Colonel's /Fred's Texas
10 Gustavo Paracios
11 Matthew Bats
12 Tommy Brown
13 Marcus Meddoza
14 Robert Dow
15 Jedediah Bechard
16 Ryan Wells
17 Joseph Rice
18 Paul Cihak
19 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles inc
20 Christian S?
21 Mark Hargis Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Lance Peebles
23 Mark Bennett FWCX
24 Zoran Smaic

Men OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 John Whittington
4 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing
5 Bryan Roberts
6 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
7 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc.
8 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
9 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
10 Jeff Garner Team Bicycles inc

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Castro
2 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
3 Traci Gibson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
4 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery
2 Kate Castro
3 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with