We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 54 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 48:04
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
4 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 48:35
5 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com
7 David Dermont True North Custom Cycles
8 Steve Proulx EMD Serono Stevens 48:58
9 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 49:09
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 49:12
11 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 49:18
12 John Mosher Corner Cycle 49:21
13 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 49:24
14 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 49:38
15 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 50:00
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 50:10
17 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 50:20
18 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 50:32
19 Michael Bernard Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 50:52
21 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 51:12
22 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 51:26
24 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 51:32
25 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:37
26 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 51:48
27 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 51:53
28 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 52:10
29 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team
30 Keith Button noreast cycling 52:25
31 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 52:29
32 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1
33 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 52:46
34 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lione
35 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 52:50
36 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 53:26
37 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
38 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
39 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 53:43
40 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 53:52
41 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 54:13
42 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH
43 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo/Refunds Now 54:18
44 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 54:33
45 Mark Pagell cyclocrossontario.com 54:45
46 Jim Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team 55:02
47 Chris Burke Providence Velo/Refunds Now 55:08
48 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp. 55:23
49 John Meerse Cyclemania 55:40
50 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew 55:46
51 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg 56:22
52 Joel Brown Cox Communications 56:50
53 Darko Antic CX Ontario -1 lap
54 Ivan Altinbasak Millwork One
Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Patterson Roselong.com 39:31
2 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresults.com 39:59
3 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation / Cambridge Racing 40:03
4 Dylan Mcnicholas Noreast 40:24
5 Brian Lawney Cornell Cycling 40:30
6 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen
7 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY
8 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 40:40
10 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 40:51
11 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo
12 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
13 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 Chris Gagne Boston Road Club
15 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 41:25
16 Hunter Pronovost Scott Factory Team - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com 41:37
17 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 41:39
18 Zach Adams Slippery Rock University
19 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
20 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 42:15
21 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD
22 Kevin Sweeney 42:25
23 Garett Burke
24 Patrick Goguen Cl/Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 42:32
25 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 42:37
26 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 James Morrison Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
28 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 42:49
29 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 42:58
30 Erik Wilburn USMA Cyling Team
31 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 43:07
32 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
33 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 43:19
34 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club
35 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 43:26
36 Oscar Jiminex NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:32
37 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 43:37
38 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
40 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team
41 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 R. Michael Mckittrick !Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
43 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 43:56
44 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 44:05
45 Jeremy May USMA Cyling Team
46 Kristopher Dobie
47 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
48 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology 44:14
50 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 44:20
51 James English Minuteman Road Club
52 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 44:28
53 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
54 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
55 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club!
56 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 44:48
57 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com
58 Michael Kelly Bikers Edge 44:54
59 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling 45:10
60 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 45:22
61 Jason Rabidou 45:27
62 AJ Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 47:06
63 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:10
64 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
65 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 48:08
66 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 49:01
67 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery
68 Gregory Keith USMA Cyling Team -1 lap
69 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Needham HUP United 35:58
2 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 36:07
3 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 36:14
4 C Todd Lombardo Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com 36:18
5 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 36:20
6 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 36:20
7 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 36:20
8 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 36:40
9 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 36:58
10 David Stacey Cycle Loft 37:07
11 Matt Bodziony NBX Bikes 37:07
12 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 37:14
13 Chip Baker HUP United 37:14
14 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 37:19
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:25
16 Guy Zerega Cox Communications 37:27
17 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications 37:27
18 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 37:42
19 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 37:46
20 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing.com 37:55
21 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts 37:55
22 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:04
23 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 38:09
24 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com 38:09
25 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 38:09
26 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 38:16
27 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 38:22
28 James Paterson 38:27
29 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 38:27
30 John Adamik Essex County Velo 38:27
31 James Hoard NBX Bikes 38:27
32 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 38:27
33 David Schachte Union Velo singl. spders 38:49
34 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 38:55
35 Paul Cox CCB Volkswagen 38:59
36 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 39:12
37 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 39:12
38 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:12
39 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 39:49
40 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts Racers 40:03
41 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts 40:12
42 Thomas Hurley colavita racing 40:22
43 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 40:26
44 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 40:44
45 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 40:44
46 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 40:44
47 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 40:44
48 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 40:53
49 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 40:53
50 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 40:53
51 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 41:06
52 John Fice Boston Road Club 41:12
53 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 41:17
54 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 41:17
55 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 41:17
56 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team 41:26
57 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 41:30
58 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 41:30
59 Mark Zytkovicz We Love Bicycles 42:36
60 Albert Rex 42:36
61 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 42:44
62 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 43:52
63 John Davenpost 43:52
64 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist 43:55
65 Steven Curran MBRC 44:31
66 Rick Comshaw Cyclonauts -1 lap
Cat 3/4 Women 32 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 36:31
2 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 37:21
3 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 37:21
4 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 37:46
5 Rozanne Puleo Minuteman Road Club 38:41
6 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 38:41
7 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 38:47
8 Kate Harris Minuteman Road Club 38:47
9 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 39:24
10 Rachel Brown International Bicycle/Global 39:56
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 39:58
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 40:45
13 Sieke Wunderwald Team Kenda Tire 40:53
14 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 40:56
15 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:11
16 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Weebike 41:37
17 Amy Cutler Rutgers University Cycling Club 41:58
18 Mary Fuchs 42:08
19 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 42:15
20 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 42:23
21 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc 43:23
22 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:44
23 Katherine Snell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 44:50
24 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wranglers! 46:03
25 Karina Demair Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:53
26 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:07
27 Judith Li USMA Cyling Team 48:34
28 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:34
29 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA -1 lap
30 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports -1 lap
Cat 4 Men 63 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Atherton Unattached 37:54
2 Peter Miller Unattached 37:56
3 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 37:58
4 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist 38:05
5 Patrick Snoop 38:16
6 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 38:25
7 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire 38:33
8 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club 38:54
9 Zachary Wills IBC racing 39:03
10 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 39:03
11 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 39:19
12 Richard Tobin unattached 39:19
13 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 39:40
14 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 39:40
15 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:53
16 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:53
17 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team 40:02
18 Theodore Paul HUP United 40:09
19 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 40:14
20 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 40:14
21 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 40:14
22 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team 40:38
23 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 40:38
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 40:57
25 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 41:03
26 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 41:07
27 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 41:07
28 Peter Hagerty RIT 41:36
29 William Reilly Unattached 41:41
30 John Hirsch Unattached 41:54
31 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 41:54
32 Chris Phoenix Bike Works/Hallamore 41:54
33 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 42:04
34 Jesse Steiner RIT 42:14
35 Scott Bartley The Link/MRBC 42:14
36 Reilly Loomis 42:30
37 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 43:13
38 John Gurcsik Temple University 43:18
39 Brendan Dee Faster Than Your Mom 43:18
40 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team 43:29
41 Bailey Mccallum 43:29
42 Tyler Bauer QCW/Breakawaybikes.com 43:41
43 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 44:00
44 Jonathan Packer SCOTT BICYCLES/ Fizik / Crank Bros 44:00
45 Paul Lussier UPS 44:26
46 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 44:32
47 David Michaud (MTBMind) 44:51
48 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic 45:07
49 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic 45:07
50 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 45:32
51 William Morgan 45:32
52 Brian Rutledge Unattached 45:32
53 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers 45:49
54 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 45:53
55 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:18
56 Lang Davidson 46:24
57 Chris Galli 46:41
58 Roger Cadman Unattached 46:47
59 Steven Tower Key Team 46:57
60 Marcos Picchio Rutgers Cycling 48:16
61 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 51:01
62 Jordan Greenberg Marsh Hawks -1 lap
63 Brian Coonen -1 lap
Cub Junior Cat 1-4 (10-14) 11 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:28
2 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 25:37
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 27:04
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V3 27:35
5 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com 31:00
6 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 32:09
7 Joseph Toth CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:09
8 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 35:15
9 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:07
10 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 39:21
11 Graeham Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team 39:23
Masters 55+ 16 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 39:24
2 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 39:24
3 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 39:30
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 39:37
5 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 40:58
6 Paul Brais Union Velo 41:33
7 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 41:50
8 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 42:46
9 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 43:03
10 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 44:34
11 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 44:55
12 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com 47:43
13 Gary Toth CBRC 48:23
14 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles 48:40
15 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club -1 lap
16 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM -1 lap
U19 Juniors 11 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 38:40
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 40:54
3 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 41:45
4 Collin Huston Coast to Coast/Noonan 41:47
5 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 41:47
6 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 43:30
7 oliver Hiller 46:43
8 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club -1 lap
9 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
10 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic -1 lap
Uci Elite Men 27 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 0:59:05
2 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC 0:59:17
3 Derrick St john Stevens Cross 0:59:20
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:27
5 Nicholas Keough Sonic/ Louis Garneau 0:59:38
6 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:00:14
7 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:23
8 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:00:23
9 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 1:00:23
10 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:28
11 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:32
12 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:32
13 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 1:02:02
14 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 1:02:22
15 Adam Snyder 3-D racing 1:02:41
16 J Gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING 1:02:48
17 Peter Rubijono EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY 1:03:11
18 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:03:35
19 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA/661 1:03:50
20 William Dugan Richard Sachs 1:04:49
21 Daniel Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles 1:04:58
22 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 1:06:10
23 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY 1:06:38
24 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's 1:07:51
25 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear/New Haven Bicycling Club -1 LAP
26 Michael Patrick BikeBarn Racing -1 LAP
Uci Elite Women 18 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 41:19
2 Natasha Elliott EMD Serono/Stevens 41:50
3 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 42:04
4 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:37
5 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 42:49
6 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:57
7 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 43:06
8 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 43:25
9 Linnea Koons International Bicycle 44:02
10 Crystal Anthony 44:26
11 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 44:42
12 Anna Mcloon Harvard University Cycling Association 45:22
13 Callie Gordon Boston University 45:33
14 Perri Mertens Embrolation 45:55
15 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 46:21
16 Mackenzie Dickey Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:56
17 Sarah Coney Ride with Rendall 47:07