These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE MEN:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Van der ploeg 1h01:50
2 Paul Redenbach 0
3 Allan Iacuone 9
4 Steven Cusworth 9
5 John Groves +1:18
6 Stuart Smith +3:04
7 David Ransom +3:40
8 Scott Rettino Over Yonder Racing +4:18
9 Shane Marshall +5:21
10 Julian Spiller +5:43
11 Nicholas Rhodes -1 lap
12 Gregory Thorne -1 lap
13 Adrian Zanardo -1 lap
14 Wayne Dalli -1 lap
15 Mason Hender -2 laps

ELITE WOMEN:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Locke 51:59
2 Peta Mullens 31
3 Natalie Redmond +2:49
4 Tessa Fabry +3:41
5 Rachel Ward +4:12
6 Alice Lewis -1 lap
7 Kadri Poldmets -1 lap
8 Kate Fowler -1 lap
9 Erin Mitchell -1 lap
10 Clarissa Torcasio -1 lap

JUNIOR MEN UNDER 15:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rawling 42:23
2 William Webb -1 lap
3 James Mountain -1 lap

JUNIOR MEN UNDER 17:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anakin Williams 38:49
2 Piper Albrecht +1:30
3 Dillon Swifte +6:34
4 Oliver Beaumont -1 lap

JUNIOR MEN UNDER 19:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Blazevic 43:07
2 William Ockenden 9
3 Jasper Albrecht +1:29
4 Will Lumby +3:54
5 Damian Flatz +3:56
6 Xiangran Luo +5:42
7 Harry Sturt -5 laps

JUNIOR WOMEN UNDER 15:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sienna Grove 44:54
2 Madeline Redenbach -3 laps

JUNIOR WOMEN UNDER 19:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Atherstone 53:02

MASTERS MEN 1:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Jones 42:58
2 Stephen Whiting +2:04
3 Brett Buckland +2:57
4 Andrew Sleeman +3:22
5 Patrick Quiggin +3:43
6 Simon Hawkes -1 lap
7 Blake Griffiths -1 lap
8 Brad Eastick -1 lap
9 Douglas Allan -1 lap
10 Michael Addison -1 lap
11 Gerrit Prent -2 laps

MASTERS MEN 2:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bishop 43:24
2 Jarrod Moroni +1:28
3 Chris Smith +1:45
4 Wayne Gibbings +3:44
5 Mark Mcdougall +3:57
6 Julien Fleurus +4:19
7 Evan Armstrong -1 lap
8 Paul Cullen -1 lap
9 Lewis Crofts -1 lap
10 Michael Frank -1 lap
11 Luke Morrison -2 laps
DNF Rob Moss dnf

MASTERS MEN 3:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Butler 44:55
2 Cam Woolcock 25
3 Darin Lynch -1 lap
4 Wes Samson -1 lap
5 Nicholas Deane -1 lap
6 Dominic Cryan -1 lap
7 Dan Hale -1 lap

MASTERS MEN 4:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Oliver 44:55
2 Lee Floyd +1:26
3 John Czechowski +2:02
4 Colin Bell +3:14
5 James Deane -1 lap
6 Stephen Bick -1 lap
7 Nazario Giuliani -1 lap
8 Paul Kelly -2 laps
9 Erich Fangmeier -2 laps

MASTERS MEN 5:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Rybar 42:16
2 Stuart Weir 34
3 Mark Geary +1:56
4 Glenn Tarran -1 lap
5 Peter Mcinulty -1 lap
6 Sean Pie -2 laps

MASTERS MEN 6+:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Webb 44:39
2 Michael Lawson -1 lap
3 Hans Werner -1 lap
4 Norm Gray -2 laps

WOMEN MASTERS 1:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aroha Yates 42:31

WOMEN MASTERS 2:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Garden 38:56
2 Emma Keogh 29
3 Keely Samson -1 lap

WOMEN MASTERS 3:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simone Giuliani 40:58

WOMEN MASTERS 4:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonie Viterbo 41:50
2 Tanya Simpson -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with