These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

FAIRE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:24:13
2 Ben Rabin Max Power/Rabin Law Firm 0:27:07
3 John Parker 0:28:19
4 Rick Cote 0:28:47
5 John Roadammel 0:28:53
6 Todd Relyea Max Power 0:33:38
7 John Ders OCC 0:35:22
8 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:28:17

Men JUNIOR 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Jeske Chobani 0:16:32
2 Peyton Geehrer SB Juniors 0:17:45
3 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 0:17:47

Men JUNIOR 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern 0:19:44
2 Sam Wilcox 0:21:56
3 Eric Behrman Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bike 0:24:31
4 Ben Phillips 0:27:34

Men MASTER 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:38:48
2 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:43:07
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:46:35
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:47:05
5 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:41:51
6 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:43:40
7 Jesse Bond 0:38:57

Men MASTER 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance Coaching 0:39:08
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:42:29
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:42:37
4 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:44
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:53
6 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Bicycles 0:44:02
7 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:13
8 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:46:42
9 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 0:41:39
10 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:41:58
11 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:45:52
12 Todd Relyea Max Power 0:46:10

Men MASTER 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:33
2 Thomas Emrich 0:42:42
3 Phil Batten Team Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:45:13
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:36
5 Craig Goetzmann 0:39:05
6 Len Nitzberg 0:47:03
7 John Ders OCC 0:48:06
8 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:25:57
9 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:43
10 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 0:19:16

Men SENIOR Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:00:51
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:02:00
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:04:51
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:45
5 Benjamin Salibra 0:27:59

Men SENIOR Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:00:19
2 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:01:30
3 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 1:05:09
4 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:05:42
5 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 1:05:59
6 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:07:00
7 Harrison White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:07:07
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:04:32

Men SENIOR Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:32:56
2 Ben Gaulin 0:33:44
3 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:34:58
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:35:05
5 Daniel Pone 0:36:16
6 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:20
7 Rob Haberbusch 0:37:51
8 Jeremy Dodds 0:39:15
9 David Ferrett 0:39:16
10 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/BonkWerx 0:41:38
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:41:53
12 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:42:26
13 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:27
14 Len Nitzberg 0:34:29
15 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 0:35:10
16 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:37

Men SENIOR Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kaniper 0:34:55
2 Tyler Brown 0:35:07
3 Thomas Garby Rat Snake 0:35:16
4 Aaron Vlasak 0:35:19
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:36:39
6 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:36:40
7 Ted Volkomer 0:38:12
8 Bill Volkomer 0:38:15
9 Ken Livingston 0:38:24
10 Hunter Hunter iii 0:39:04
11 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 0:39:05
12 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:41:15
13 Ron Debrucque 0:42:39
14 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:43:12
15 Brett Sullivan 0:32:19
16 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:33:07
17 Robert Burkhart 0:36:15
18 Isaac Montague 0:37:38
19 Christian Winfield 0:38:30
20 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 0:09:13

Men SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:24:11
2 Daniel Pone Max Power Cycling 0:25:27
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:26:28
4 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 0:28:49
5 Robert Fisk Max Power Cycling 0:29:07
6 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:29:20
7 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:30:22
8 Noel Bonk Max Power Cycling/BonkWerx 0:30:55
9 Benjamin Freer Max PowerCycling 0:32:13
10 Ben Larsen Onondaga Cycling Club 0:33:36
11 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:36:50

Women JUNIOR 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:20:46

Women JUNIOR 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma O'shea 0:32:04
2 Cristina Prattico Bike Loft East 0:47:08

Women SENIOR Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:42:54
2 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 0:45:17
3 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 0:45:25
4 Ruth Sherman 0:46:11
5 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:47:27
6 Helene Schmid Max Power Cycling 0:49:12
7 Emily Flynn American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 0:49:36
8 Kate Stewart Mello Velo Racing 0:53:20
9 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 0:19:43

Women SENIOR Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 0:50:06
2 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:51:34
3 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 0:41:24
4 Susan Anton 0:43:34
5 Christina Botting Max Power 0:45:29
6 Kimberly Kedenburg 0:46:09
7 Trish Welsh Max Power 0:52:51
8 Danielle Cross Onondaga Cycling Club 1:00:05

Women SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 0:28:26
2 Helene Schmid Max Power Cycling 0:29:33
3 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 0:31:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with