These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Obrien 0:53:19
2 Reed Maxwell 0:54:27
3 Alex Sutherland 0:54:34
4 Douglas Hudson 0:54:38
5 Maciej Przewozny 1:00:16

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Balika 0:53:24
2 Craig Wu 0:53:51
3 Aaron Provance 0:55:17
4 Matthias Kondler 0:55:53
5 Christopher Mcstay 0:57:34
6 Brian T moore 0:58:00
7 Darren Hanger 0:58:45
8 Lanny Dunham 1:00:30
DNF David Summitt DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Rivero 0:37:13
2 Alan Podczervinski 0:37:32
3 Jim Hamilton 0:37:58
4 Sean Oneill 0:38:14
5 Scot Rose 0:38:21
6 Christopher Foster 0:38:48
7 M A williams 0:38:50
8 Jonathan Adelman 0:38:54
9 Doug Gordon 0:38:59
10 Richard Brady 0:39:08
11 Brian Claytor 0:39:29
12 Scott Carlson 0:40:02
13 Todd F gray 0:40:11
14 Daniel Reback 0:40:54
15 Derek E shipley 0:41:00
16 Bill Chisholm 0:41:28
17 Cory Shaddox 0:45:09
DNF Brian Miller DNF
DNF Christopher Kreider DNF
DNF Christopher Dunn DNF
DNF Chuck Parsons DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stookesberry 0:40:47
2 Padraic Dillon 0:42:02
3 Patrick O odonnell 0:42:27
4 John Gilpin 0:47:14
5 Robert Emerick 0:47:59

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Laurel 0:35:07
2 Christopher Walsweer 0:35:51
3 Theodore Fleming 0:36:09
4 Ken Jones 0:36:18
5 Bill Harr 0:36:29
6 Darryl Beachy 0:36:47
7 Chris Shamis 0:37:28
8 Don Maschka 0:38:00
DNF Jeff Martin DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Knight 0:39:18
2 Don Mcintosh 0:40:41
3 Sy Nayman 0:41:12
4 Mark Lewis 0:41:23
5 Mark Templeman 0:41:44
6 Michael T jones 0:42:31
7 Brent D olson 0:42:37
DNF Rj Tannyhill DNF
DNF G.scott Walden DNF
DNF Bill Abboud DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Waldman 0:41:21
2 Ray Roetman 0:42:01
3 Rick Abbott 0:43:24
4 Richard Elliott 0:44:46
5 Mark H noble 0:52:00

Men Single Spd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Herzog 0:38:07
2 Scott Bristol 0:40:15
3 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 0:41:17
4 Heidi Gurov 0:42:53
5 Matt Sodnicar 0:44:59
6 Erika Roths @ 1 Lap
7 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Livingston DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lynn 0:54:11
2 Michael Nelson 0:54:23
3 Timothy Fegel 0:54:26
4 Benjamin Ollett 0:56:05
DNF Jason Weeber DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Burkel 0:36:25
2 Stephen Cochran 0:36:53
3 Jason D prater 0:37:20
4 Davis M robinson 0:37:43
5 Cody Baker 0:38:05
6 John L martin 0:39:02
7 Bardon Higgins 0:39:48
8 Jordan C paulus 0:40:04
9 Curtis Heideman 0:40:37
10 Todd F gray 0:40:59
11 Ronald Mccall 0:41:50
12 Derek Hall 0:42:06
13 Devin Mccune 0:42:17
14 Shawn Bard 0:43:44
DNF James Hammond DNF
DNF John C zanner DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Kilness 0:38:48
2 Christian Culpepper 0:38:50
3 Tyler Rickett 0:40:13

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Allen 0:51:35
2 Travis Heller 0:53:11
3 Justin Theriault 0:53:44
4 William E allen 0:55:04
5 Kyle Johnson 0:55:18
6 Jason Weeber 0:55:53
7 Charley Dean 0:56:09

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lueck 0:33:57
2 Eric R truman 0:34:24
3 Andrew Sprafke 0:34:29
4 Andrew Harbuck 0:35:54

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Mercer 0:40:04
2 Booka L smith 0:45:49
3 Renee Abboud @ 1 Lap

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Gurov 0:40:39

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Kuhns 0:39:35
2 Karen L balika 0:40:13

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Vance 0:40:13
2 Audrey Kilness 0:41:30
3 Lindsay K weiss 0:41:50
4 Carina Clancy 0:43:16
5 Booka L smith 0:44:37
6 Brianne Hovey 0:44:58
7 Bridgette Enarson 0:45:01
8 Kate Pavlik 0:45:08
9 Ellen Barry 0:48:18
10 Jo Ellen walden 0:52:24
11 Gypsy Garcia 0:52:28
12 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani 0:36:53
2 Melanie Carter 0:38:21
3 Anna Katrina engelsted @ 2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with