These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ganger Midwest Devo

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Andersen Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters
5 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Reese Bruns

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
2 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters
3 Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
5 William Prann Midwest Racing
6 Luke Landis Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
7 Chad Murphy Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
8 Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
9 John Porter FitLivin
10 Charles South Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
11 Steven Vorderman Team NeighborLink
DNF Scott Wagner Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Tieman Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
2 Edward Messer Team Neighborlink
3 Ryan Myers DRT Racing
4 Josiah Longenecker VO2 Multisport
5 Nick Fabini Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
6 Paul Richardson Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
7 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters
8 Chris Molnar Team jtree/trek

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ganger Midwest Devo
2 Austin Brooks Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
3 Tim Wegner Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
4 Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
5 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
6 Gavin Saxer No Limit Racing
7 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink
8 Nathaniel Richman Fort Wayne Outfitters
9 David Bradway
10 Shannon Branscomb No limit p/d steppin up
11 James Coughlin Human Motor Works
12 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
13 James Holm Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
14 Reed Smith
DNF David Gable Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
DNF Ted Sutaphong

Senior Single Spe Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Berger-butler Team NeighborLink
2 Scott Wagner Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City
3 John Porter FitLivin

Women Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bradway
2 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink
3 Amaris Longenecker Wagner Research CX Team pb Summit City

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with