These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling Presented by RSI Panels
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
3 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club
6 Alexander Roberts LancBike

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Stoner Unattached
2 Carl Debeauclair Unattached
3 Adam Murak Unattached
4 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Oscar Diaz
6 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
7 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo
8 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo
9 Owen Brenneman LancBike
10 Ryan Filson Unattached
11 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club
12 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
14 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing
15 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Warrenfeltz Unattached
2 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
3 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing
4 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
5 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Michael Montgomery SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7 Gregory Farmer LancBike
8 Aaron Miller Unattached
9 Shea Devine Unattached
10 Nathan Tressler Unattached
11 Kevin Collins Unattached
12 Aaron Cargas LancBike
13 Joshua Deringer CS Velo
14 Rob Allen GS Panache
15 Dan Baxter
16 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
17 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions Racing
18 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo
19 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative
20 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works
21 Michael Brenneman LancBike
22 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing
23 Tim Foreman Unattached
25 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling
26 Tom Wandzilak Unattached
27 Bruce Campo Campo
28 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
29 Marty Steele Unattached
30 David Baroody Unattached
31 Brian Boyd Unattached
32 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing
33 Brian Gavin Unattached
34 Daniel Grooms Antietam Velo Club Inc
35 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Ean Mealey LancBike
3 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling
4 Ansel Casper HPC
5 Evan Reiner Unattached
6 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling
8 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Bryson Evans Guys Racing Club

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh West Bicycle Therapy
2 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance
3 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
4 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
5 Dustin Manotti Twin Six
6 Mark Branle Chester County Cycling Foundation
7 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing
8 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo
9 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing
10 David Shaffer Team Citius

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Ayers
2 James Kondisko
3 Luis Arenzana
4 Sean Lightner
5 Sean Smith
7 Jeffrey Mccary
8 Tim Davenport
9 Kenneth Casper
10 Kevin Boyle
11 Brian Geary
DNF Randall Jewell Inc.

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug
2 Glenn Turner
3 Jay Morali
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Barry Wahner
6 Martin Mrugal
7 Mike Stevens
9 Christopher Woltemade
10 Matt Ayers
11 Stephen Olenchock
12 Joe Daub
13 John Lux
14 Evans Rohrbaugh
15 Richard Leibfried
16 Mark Dennis
17 Chris Evans
18 Thomas Coccia
DNF Joe Lillibridge LLC

Men Masters 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
2 Paul Wahner Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
5 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club
6 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
7 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
8 Dave Ruff Team Integrity
9 William Marquis Guys Racing Club
10 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
11 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M.
12 Daniel Reed Bike Line

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bicycles
2 Donald Morrison Unattached
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
4 Donald Muddiman Unattached

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Murak Unattached
2 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling
4 Brian Boyd Unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling Presented by RSI Panels
2 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Valerie Gould Guys Racing Club

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
2 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
4 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
6 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling
7 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling Presented by RSI Panels
8 Donna Morell Unattached
9 Zoe Wright Unattached
10 Tammy Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
2 Homare Yamashita T-Town Elite
3 Izabella Shaffer Unattached
4 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling

Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line
4 Lisa Most Guys Racing Club
5 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bicycles
6 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
7 Kristie Foster Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with