These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamey Driscoll 1:02:50
2 Jonathan Page 1:05:00
3 Josh Whitney 1:07:09
4 Bender Jeff 1:07:13
5 Thomas Cooke 1:08:40
6 Mark Flis 1:03:06
7 Dylan Cirulis 1:03:25
8 Steve Carwile 1:03:34
9 Bryson Perry 1:05:40
10 Val Gibson 1:06:02
11 Riley Tucker 1:06:33
12 Paul Lastayo 1:07:28
13 Matt Harding 1:07:44
14 Reed Wycoff 1:08:05
15 Jason Hendrickson 1:08:25
16 Mark Fisher KUHL 1:08:31
17 Jasonn Potter 1:09:06
18 Lucas Seibel 1:09:50
19 Bruce Deppe 1:03:03
20 Cody Haroldsen 1:03:09
21 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales Submit 1:04:20
22 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:04:37
23 Shane Dunleavy 1:04:52
24 Todd Taft 1:05:00
25 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 1:05:48
26 Daxton Kennington 1:07:08
27 Jeff Flick 1:07:54
28 Ben Brutsch 1:03:35
29 Joseph Brubaker 1:05:53
30 Devon Alvarez 1:06:29
31 Nick Fisher 0:44:04
32 John Woodruff 0:43:08
DNF Justin Mills
DNF Preston Yardley
DNF Racer Gibson

B (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Weeks 0:35:27
2 Nick Runtsch 0:35:46
3 Taylor Allred 0:36:00
4 Ryan Hobson 0:36:18
5 John Thomas 0:36:23
6 Tim Stack 0:36:30
7 Alex Armstrong 0:36:33
8 Jim Deschenes 0:36:50
9 Adam Koch 0:38:10
10 Dallin Hatch 0:38:19
11 Cj Adams 0:38:21
12 Leighton Reuss 0:38:30
13 Darren Wiberg 0:39:22
14 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:39:29
15 Jason Bradley 0:39:37
16 Jacob Rogers 0:39:49
17 Brady Tucker 0:40:25
18 Brendan Williams 0:40:25
19 Shane Horton 0:40:34
20 Jonathan Moak 0:43:34
21 Jesse Sugar 0:44:06
22 Tim Butler 0:44:49
23 Kris Arnott 0:36:01
24 John Taylor 0:37:36
25 John Librett 0:17:04
DNF Chris Eppley
DNF Zach Longson

C (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hansen-wissbrod 0:29:37
2 Jake Christensen 0:31:37
3 Kasey Curtis 0:31:44
4 Cory Smith 0:32:16
5 Gardner Kearsley 0:33:38
6 Steve Weaver 0:34:25
7 John Rech 0:34:47
8 Jon Huff 0:34:55
9 Kerry Smith 0:35:33
10 Russ Banks 0:38:09
11 Russell Hitchcock 0:40:05
12 Chris Huff 0:40:11
13 Nathan Clark 0:29:51
14 Ethan Nelson 0:31:35
15 Cody Shepherd 0:18:24
DNF James Hulett

HS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payton Anderson 0:35:35
2 Bridger Wilson 0:39:10
3 Jack Shuckra 0:39:59
4 Luke Heinrich 0:41:15
5 Joe Kresge 0:44:08
6 Peter Stack 0:35:24
7 Stewart Harris 0:38:58
8 Seth Saxton 0:20:44
9 Myles Perry 0:36:08
DNF Kira Crowell

Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Thornquist 0:37:51
2 Ali Knutson 0:38:23
3 Nancy Russell 0:41:30
4 Natalie Jones 0:40:50
5 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:34:59
DNF Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with