These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 14U Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:30:38
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:31:28
3 Colby Schenkel Alpine 0:28:05
4 Monty Nicholl BSC 0:33:15
5 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:33:33
6 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:33:49
7 Heath Folks duncan 0:33:50
8 Braedon Hughes Team Smallwood 0:35:29
9 Hans Solly Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:24
10 Samuel Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:03

Men 18U Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:40:59
2 Paul Sims 0:41:11

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell 1:01:04
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 1:01:39
3 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 1:03:00
4 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 1:04:01
5 Stephen Cheung Team CF 1:05:02
6 Jon Chmielowiec Polish Pedalers 1:05:18
7 Rob Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:58:46
8 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 1:02:13
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:59:50
DNF Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Alexander Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:02:02
2 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 1:02:03
3 Michael Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:55:56
4 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks 0:56:05
5 Christopher Nevitt 0:56:25
6 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:56:40
7 Owen August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:58:04
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:58:40
9 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:59:15
10 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:00:33
11 Chris Fuller The Fuller Boys. 1:00:59
12 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:01:20
13 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 1:01:36
14 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:39
15 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:01:55
16 Trevor August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:02:57
17 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 1:03:07
18 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 1:03:49
19 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 1:04:13
20 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:55:29
21 Ed Hutton The Bike Shop 0:55:45
22 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:55:51
23 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 0:57:07
24 Brian Waterman 0:57:25
25 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 0:58:44
26 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:58
27 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:51
DNF Evan Grucela HoliMont

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hopkins 0:40:00
2 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 0:40:13
3 Frank Mottis 0:41:30
4 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:42:21
5 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:42:48
6 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:43:31
7 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:43:51
8 Max Walker 0:44:46
9 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:44:56
10 Joseph Sims 0:45:53
11 Clay Keel 42 North Brewing 0:46:17
12 Ben Baker 0:46:55
13 Maxxon Solly Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:16
14 Mathew Bradbury 0:48:40
15 Matt Cosmann 0:48:55
16 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:48:58
17 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:49:12
18 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:40:37
19 Karl Rubeck 0:41:13
20 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:41:17
21 Yann Spindler Big Ditch Brewing 0:41:32
22 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:42:17
23 Jan Steyn 0:43:02
24 Charles Beasley Campus Wheelworks 0:46:38
25 Philip Crowell Crowell/Hill 0:49:33
26 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:47:54

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:30
2 Rob Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:42:46

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell 0:40:45
2 Chris Fuller The Fuller Boys. 0:41:11
3 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:42:04
4 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:42:17
5 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie 0:44:11
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:44:37
7 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:45:34
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers 0:46:51
9 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:08

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Field Essex County Velo 0:57:13
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:57:14
3 Eric Ingalsbe The Bike Shop 0:57:15
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:58:34
5 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 0:59:16
6 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:59:59
7 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:00:05
8 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:00:13
9 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:01:49
10 Thomas Emrich 1:03:00
11 John Roden TBS Racing 1:03:42
12 Chris Fuller The Fuller Boys. 0:58:13
13 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:02
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 0:44:22
2 David Less Crankskins.com 0:44:25
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:45:19
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:46:47
5 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:47:00
6 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 0:47:31
7 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 0:47:56
8 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:49:32
9 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:42:27

Women 14U Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Roden zippy racing 0:41:15
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:43:11
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:35:19
4 Kate Hillyard Hillyard Reign of Terror 0:36:46
5 Kirsten Melnik HoliMont 0:36:50
6 Anna Duncan 0:32:26
7 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:33:32

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:21
2 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:46:51
3 Deb Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 0:47:13
4 Susan Anton 0:48:52
5 Olivia Lapham 0:48:57
6 Melissa Melnik Holimont 0:49:29
7 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:51:01
8 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:53:31
9 Emily Hill Crowell/Hill 0:54:34
10 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:27
11 Michelle Solly 0:45:56
12 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:47:03
13 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:52:37

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 0:44:50
2 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 0:45:31
3 Gayle Hutton Cat 6 Racing 0:51:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with