These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Siegelstone 0:19:12
2 Jackson Voss 0:19:12
3 Gavin Lopez 0:20:15
4 Drew Weitkunat 0:20:59
5 Jacob Socia 0:22:46
6 Collin Hartman 0:23:38
7 Brandan Hickey 0:25:26
8 Joseph Levtov 0:25:27
9 Joey Najjar 0:25:28
10 Andrew Sands 0:25:46
11 Luke Robinson 0:27:47
12 Alexander Ulasewich 0:31:48

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Cotton 0:26:34
2 Luke Elphingstone 0:26:49
3 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 0:27:35
4 Ethan Dunham 0:27:40
5 Caleb M schroder 0:28:44
6 Nicholas Boni 0:28:54
7 Carden R king 0:29:11
8 Andrew Wiebe 0:29:16
9 Andrew J simons 0:29:16
10 Alex Tongren 0:29:17
11 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:29:55
12 Evan Scholz 0:30:12
13 Reid Conn 0:30:12
14 Ryan Templeman 0:30:35
15 Jefferson N talley 0:30:58
16 Nicklas R eggebrecht 0:34:03
17 Adriano Lucero 0:34:28
18 Kivan Hanger 0:29:06
DNF Magnus White DNF
DNF Nathaniel Langdon DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stowers 0:26:08
2 Grey Ottenstein 0:28:01
3 Blake Wilkinson 0:28:41
DNF Oliver Hart DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley J williams 0:26:49

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalen Brown 0:21:58
2 Jett W balika 0:23:53
3 Jack Elphingstone 0:24:31
4 Henry Walsh 0:25:58
5 Jack Higley 0:27:31
6 Connor Link 0:28:21
7 Raph Hayden 0:29:02
8 Jonathan Compton 0:31:13
9 Nathan France 0:15:33

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Davies 1:06:21
2 Frank Overton 1:06:46
3 Jeff Cospolich 1:07:28
4 William Pankonin 1:07:49
5 Vincent Davis 1:07:59
6 Kervin Quinones 1:08:11
7 Alan Angelopulos 1:08:21
8 Patrick J gallegos 1:08:55
9 Charley Dean 1:09:38
10 Jonathan Cavner 1:09:47
11 Jon Alegranti 1:09:53
12 Reed Maxwell 1:10:29
13 Benjamin Sharp 1:10:45
14 Richard Mccurdy 1:10:49
15 Aaron C clark 1:10:59
16 Brian France 1:04:52
17 Jason Long 1:05:08
18 Chris J heimerl 1:05:27
19 William Howe 1:06:16
20 Maciej Przewozny 1:07:08
21 Tony A romagna 1:09:32
22 John Cotton 1:02:47
23 Jeremy Weemhoff 1:06:17
DNF Darron Cheek DNF
DNF Tim Faia DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien DNF
DNF Dave Farrell DNF
DNF Neil Smith DNF
DNF Omar Dickenson DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Wu 0:50:16
2 Andy Balika 0:50:32
3 David Summitt 0:51:34
4 David Altschuld 0:51:48
5 Aaron Provance 0:51:54
6 Ryan Kuchenbecker 0:52:02
7 Matthias Kondler 0:52:37
8 Jim Scheel 0:52:49
9 Darren Eubanks 0:53:00
10 David Kendall 0:53:09
11 John Spranger 0:53:16
12 Lanny Dunham 0:53:16
13 Birt Stem 0:53:33
14 Paul Sasseville 0:53:40
15 Sean P. malone 0:53:48
16 Christopher Mcstay 0:53:56
17 Brian T moore 0:54:01
18 Matt Diehl 0:54:08
19 Bill Manning 0:54:14
20 Timothy Fandrich 0:54:23
21 Erin Witter Old School Industries 0:54:31
22 Christopher Kinneer 0:54:47
23 Brian Wenham 0:55:11
24 Alex Sutherland 0:55:13
25 Broc Thompson 0:55:34
26 James Bedrosian 0:56:32
DNF Darren Hanger DNF
DNF Brian Nicolaus DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Socia 0:35:23
2 Alan Podczervinski 0:35:35
3 Keith Principe 0:35:50
4 William Pennino 0:35:54
5 Jim Hamilton 0:35:56
6 Chad Sigler 0:36:03
7 Michael White 0:36:07
8 Tom Leahy 0:36:10
9 Scot Rose 0:36:13
10 Stefan Munck 0:36:22
11 Sean Oneill 0:36:30
12 Chris Wozniak 0:36:41
13 David P elphingstone 0:36:56
14 Brian M coleman 0:37:09
15 Jeffrey R smith 0:37:09
16 Jason Ward 0:37:20
17 Todd F gray 0:37:21
18 Richard Brady 0:37:29
19 Steven Harlan 0:37:33
20 Matthew Sands 0:37:34
21 Daniel Reback 0:37:47
22 Joel Bass 0:37:47
23 Winfield Hartley 0:37:47
24 Matthew A ray 0:37:55
25 Jason Breitbarth 0:38:02
26 Nathan Morgan 0:38:05
27 Steven A fritz 0:38:06
28 Todd Hockenberry 0:38:06
29 Scott Carlson 0:38:07
30 Bob Roman 0:38:16
31 Bob Rowland 0:38:24
32 Brian Claytor 0:38:35
33 Jason Gugelman 0:38:38
34 Daniel Bork 0:38:42
35 Sean Pieper 0:38:43
36 David Fitzpatrick 0:38:54
37 Adam Boyd 0:38:57
38 Rob Graef 0:38:57
39 Michael C bateman 0:39:01
40 Derek E shipley 0:39:03
41 Shane Callahan 0:39:04
42 Colin Vito 0:39:31
43 Paul D bass 0:39:49
44 Andrew Tidrick 0:39:57
45 Brian Hemstreet 0:40:53
46 Cory Shaddox 0:41:00
47 James Scott First City Cycling Team 0:41:00
48 Casey Beeler 0:41:15
49 Brent Brown 0:42:03
50 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 0:42:36
51 Donald Libasci 0:42:40
52 Christopher Dunn 0:43:01
53 Troy D logue 0:38:01
DNF Christopher Kreider DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Johnson 0:38:06
2 Jason Shields 0:38:18
3 Richard Lloyd 0:38:41
4 Robert Fischer 0:38:54
5 Stephen Douglas 0:39:16
6 Talon Raph 0:39:51
7 Padraic Dillon 0:39:59
8 Daniel Dorazill 0:43:42
9 Brock Sanders 0:44:23
10 Jeff King 0:45:38
11 Ryan S simpson 0:46:18
12 Robert Emerick 0:36:01
DNF Kenny Mcmenimen DNF
DNF Robert Lydic DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Laurel 0:43:48
2 David Weber 0:44:29
3 Christopher Walsweer 0:44:36
4 Ken Jones 0:44:42
5 Steve Carpenter 0:44:44
6 Emery Legg 0:44:45
7 Brian Dunn 0:44:47
8 Craig Hofer 0:45:07
9 Doug Richards 0:45:29
10 Bill Harr 0:45:32
11 Jeff Martin 0:45:36
12 Robert Dahlstrom 0:45:58
13 Frank Smith 0:46:02
14 Terry Wheeler 0:46:08
15 Dean A digiulio 0:46:11
16 Thomas Hayles 0:46:46
17 Michael Schaub 0:46:54
18 Chris Shamis 0:47:06
19 Darryl Beachy 0:47:09
20 Ken Depinto 0:47:12
21 Chris Beaudin 0:47:35
22 Andrew Wacker 0:47:44
23 Carl Boni 0:47:50
24 Scott Berg 0:47:58
25 Robert Fischer 0:47:59
26 Mike West 0:48:07
27 Jonathan Day 0:48:13
28 Michael Warner 0:48:14
29 Thom Lieurance 0:48:41
30 Tim Hodges 0:49:01
31 Chuck Ankeny 0:49:36
32 Michael Koren 0:49:41
33 Rob Gilbert 0:49:44
34 Kevin J barker 0:42:10
35 Ronald Weber 0:42:38
DNF Theodore Fleming DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mequi 0:36:46
2 Steven Wens 0:37:24
3 Jeff Knight 0:37:58
4 Paul Whyman 0:38:04
5 Larry Linne 0:38:17
6 Michael Koren 0:38:24
7 James Finn 0:38:26
8 Daniel J stoddard 0:38:32
9 Frank P knuettel 0:38:53
10 Randy Hodson 0:38:58
11 Kendrew Peacey 0:38:59
12 Don Mcintosh 0:39:03
13 Sy Nayman 0:39:09
14 Carl Woodworth 0:39:09
15 Thomas Panton 0:39:10
16 John Steward 0:39:38
17 Robert Rowland 0:39:42
18 Mark Lewis 0:40:02
19 Tim Moorhead 0:40:09
20 Rod Unverrich 0:40:28
21 Brent D olson 0:40:38
22 Mark Templeman 0:40:43
23 Steve Capstick 0:40:46
24 David Apple 0:41:34
25 Brent Ross 0:42:07
26 Howard Stevenson 0:42:13
27 Robert B zedaker 0:44:36

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Asleson 0:35:52
2 Bruce Dickinson 0:38:39
3 Jeffrey Brown 0:38:44
4 Ken Brecheisen 0:38:52
5 Rick Abbott 0:39:03
6 Chris Beaudin 0:39:44
7 James Bowen 0:40:17
8 Jay Kenney 0:40:20
9 Michael Meyer 0:40:21
10 Mike West 0:41:04
11 Tim Downing 0:41:28
12 Thomas Dewey 0:41:52
13 Michael Spak 0:42:24
14 Richard Elliott 0:42:34
15 Cory Kramer 0:44:29
16 Larry Varys 0:45:15
17 Loren Hettinger 0:45:47
18 Emanuel Alongi 0:47:27
19 Richard Wall 0:36:27
20 Gary Harty 0:41:53

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Billings 0:48:40
2 Terol Pursell 0:49:00
3 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:49:11
4 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 0:49:11
5 Timothy Fegel 0:50:05
6 Devin Asbury 0:50:06
7 Aaron Vaughn 0:50:17
8 Lars Lofgren 0:50:25
9 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 0:52:08
10 Tom Wagner 0:52:18
11 John E drake 0:52:26
12 Nick Orticelle 0:53:08
13 Justin Holle 0:55:29
14 Eric Whewell 0:55:51
15 Grayson Barber 0:56:22
DNF Jake Peterson DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cochran 0:35:10
2 Travis Burkel 0:35:10
3 George A poggemeyer 0:35:12
4 Davis M robinson 0:35:40
5 Keith Deluca 0:35:42
6 Zachary Arnold 0:36:05
7 Nick Kosovich 0:36:05
8 Jason D prater 0:36:36
9 Evan Wedsworth 0:36:53
10 Stephen Cimino 0:36:58
11 John Higley 0:37:04
12 Ryan Marshall 0:37:09
13 Andrew E wheeler 0:37:15
14 Jason Latimer 0:37:26
15 John C zanner 0:37:36
16 Adam Hecht 0:37:46
17 Ryan M sullivan 0:37:53
18 Ryan Hughes 0:37:58
19 Kal Farmer 0:38:00
20 Jacob Wiebe 0:38:02
21 Joe Kozlowicz 0:38:20
22 Case Manifold 0:38:21
23 Jesse Euton 0:38:32
24 Peter Wessling 0:38:47
25 ? John 0:38:58
26 Kyle Tallakson 0:39:15
27 Hans Wilckens 0:39:15
28 Owen Mcgrath 0:39:22
29 Steven M acarregui 0:39:32
30 Joshua Cook 0:39:44
31 James Hammond 0:39:48
32 Ryan Fitzgerald 0:39:49
33 Bardon Higgins 0:39:53
34 Curtis Heideman 0:40:11
35 Adam M quinney 0:40:34
36 Nicholas Kulesa 0:40:46
37 Stephen Stratman 0:40:57
38 Ethan Smith 0:40:58
39 Eddie Rogers 0:41:19
40 Bill Chisholm 0:41:34
41 Michael Tarne 0:42:31
DNF Adam Jeffrey DNF
DNF Owen Cooper DNF
DNF Alex Cernichiari DNF
DNF Cody Baker DNF
DNF Ryan Campbell DNF
DNF Joe Hofeditz DNF
DNF Michael Welker DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Steinbrecher 0:35:17
2 Parker Crowe 0:36:06
3 Michael Warburton 0:36:23
4 Aaron M stoneberger 0:36:36
5 Dustin Kilness 0:36:37
6 William Hawkins 0:37:56
7 Vince Deveney 0:38:16
8 Tony Ryerson 0:38:36
9 Jonathan Lamar 0:38:47
10 Peter H gee 0:39:32
11 Jacob Malone 0:40:16
12 Ryan Reed 0:40:33
13 Samir Chabra 0:40:53
14 Jon Folkestad 0:41:06
15 Darren Nakos 0:41:11
16 Jeff Tryon 0:41:49
17 Noah Schabacker 0:43:40
18 Ben Roth 0:44:37
19 Mike Eichner 0:44:39
20 Stephen Soloff 0:40:24

Men SM OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht 1:03:15
2 Maxx Chance 1:03:58
3 Tim Allen 1:04:27
4 Josh Allen 1:05:19
5 Josh Direen 1:05:30
6 Michael Burleigh 1:06:08
7 Eric Fossell Veloforma 1:06:49
8 Kyle Johnson 1:09:21
9 Cody Stephenson 1:09:55
10 Gavin Anderson 1:02:54
11 Michael Crouch 1:03:03
12 Daniel E dombroski 1:04:31
13 Curt Anderson 1:06:41
14 John Gilpin 1:07:12
DNF Jayson Jacobs DNF
DNF Justin Theriault DNF

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Iaia 0:41:30
2 Jason Hartman 0:42:18
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:42:37
4 Derek Strong 0:42:42
5 Andrew Harbuck 0:42:52
6 Russell Griffin 0:42:57
7 Mitch Westall 0:43:05
8 Eric R truman 0:43:14
9 Andy Lueck 0:43:25
10 Shawn Meredith 0:43:26
11 Nick Orticelle 0:43:30
12 James Harmon 0:43:37
13 Maxwell Jordan 0:43:48
14 Thor Loechell 0:43:59
15 Nic Handy 0:44:14
16 Andrew Sprafke 0:44:19
17 Owen Lin 0:44:33
18 James Mccabe 0:44:44
19 Christopher Fox 0:45:02
20 Josh Teplitzky 0:45:09
21 Mark Yapp 0:45:12
22 Brian Link 0:46:28
23 Richard Grubin 0:46:46
24 Jordan Reigel 0:46:46
25 Greg Besaw 0:47:24
26 Taylor Schmidt 0:47:41
27 Ken Lanham 0:48:04
28 Matt Walp 0:50:28
29 Taylor Jung 0:51:04

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Ament 0:36:56
2 Chris Hamilton 0:38:20
3 Steven Kirschner 0:38:58
4 Bret Kibele Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:39:37
5 Karl Semoneit 0:40:23
6 Al Naudin 0:41:16
7 Frank Tyboroski 0:41:46
8 Matt Sodnicar 0:42:59
9 Jason Kline 0:42:59
10 Jeff Hardy 0:36:36
11 Cole J weinman 0:37:09

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:18:55
2 Zara Blackburn 0:23:45
3 Lauren Watts 0:23:51
4 Ella Brown 0:25:46
5 Sara Beeler 0:30:10
6 Cameron Westergard 0:23:05

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:29:32
2 Sophia Watts 0:32:02
3 Reagan Long 0:32:27
4 Meghan Mcdonough 0:33:47
5 Emma Compton 0:33:51
6 Claire Beeler 0:35:01
7 Avery Moorhead 0:36:22
8 Abigail Bothwell 0:37:20
9 Riley Anderson 0:25:09
10 Sarah Davis 0:28:52

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson 0:31:17

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Voss 0:20:12
2 Rachel Levtov 0:27:22
3 Sage Hummon 0:28:31
4 Corrie Anderson 0:29:49
5 Annika Hartman 0:31:13
6 Cate Boni 0:34:17
7 Madison Lopez 0:15:55
8 Amelia Peacey 0:16:45

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Orgeldinger 0:38:26
2 Lindsay Clark 0:38:40
3 Christine Snider 0:38:52
4 Maurine Sweeney 0:40:49
5 Arianne Caporiccio 0:41:14
6 Melissa France 0:41:28
7 Terri Smith 0:42:38

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Jones 0:39:04
2 Kimberly Nuffer 0:39:27
3 Ellen Jantsch 0:40:42
4 Cris Compton 0:36:29

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Kuhns 0:36:56
2 Leslie Ethridge 0:37:26
3 Michele Moffat 0:37:29
4 Gayle Connell 0:38:29
5 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:33
6 Karen L balika 0:38:48
7 Julia Uhlendorf 0:40:24
8 Wendy Stalnaker 0:40:24
9 Amy Direen 0:41:12
10 Emily Zinn 0:41:22
11 Angela Carey 0:41:52
12 Amanda Bye 0:42:05
13 Mallory Nowels 0:43:31

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Katrina engelsted 0:38:24
2 Amanda K knutson 0:38:26
3 Hannah Caproon 0:38:32
4 Stacey Richardson 0:39:21
5 Carina Clancy 0:39:22
6 Heidi Martin 0:39:35
7 Rebecca Howland 0:39:56
8 Katey Martus 0:40:07
9 Booka L smith 0:40:20
10 Kate Pavlik 0:40:31
11 Pamela Sponholtz 0:40:54
12 Laura Wisner 0:41:52
13 Zena M maldonado 0:42:48
14 Gina Hamilton 0:43:07
15 Kim Nordquist 0:43:18
16 Julie Eike 0:43:24
17 Missy Simpson 0:43:32
18 Shirley Hallberg 0:43:53
19 Kara Janke 0:44:48
20 Michelle Hancock 0:47:09
21 Anne Van heuven 0:47:37
22 Kristen St. peter 0:47:54
23 Lisa Kreube 0:36:52
24 Alexa Roop 0:39:22
25 Kerry Marder 0:40:00
DNF Ellen Jantsch DNF

Women SW OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Gross 0:35:20
2 Kristin Weber 0:35:24
3 Melissa Barker 0:35:54
4 Rebecca Blatt 0:36:15
5 Suzie Livingston 0:36:20
6 Lisa Hudson 0:36:21
7 Kristen Peterson 0:36:53
8 Melanie Carter 0:37:00
9 Tracy Yates 0:37:23
10 Kristal Boni 0:37:47
11 Meghan Newlin 0:37:56
12 Cristienne Beam 0:38:10
13 Breeze Brown 0:38:20
14 Allison Moorhead 0:38:36
15 Ashley Zoerner 0:39:44
16 Errin Vito 0:40:33
17 Sarah Ginsbach 0:41:38
DNF Danielle Smith DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with