These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Narayan Mahon
4 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
5 Andrew Carlson
6 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine

Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mckay
2 Richard Shurtz
3 Thomas Normington
4 David Knox
5 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
10 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Gavin Lafave
12 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing

Elite Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Madsen
2 Zachary Dolinaj
3 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
5 Luke Bodewes
6 Chase Edgerton
7 Andrew Walter
8 Brad Sippel
9 Michael D'hondt
10 Brian Trybula
DNF Alex Wichmann

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
2 Nicholas Lemke
3 Matthew Allen LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski
4 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
6 Narayan Mahon
7 Buckley Birkholz
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski
DNF Keith Bianchi GPCX on the DL

Elite Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stein L5 Racing
2 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
3 Buckley Birkholz
4 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Thomas Normington
8 David Knox
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Brian Trybula
13 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
14 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon
DNF Christopher Berge

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
3 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
4 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Wierzba
2 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
3 Ryan Jones

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label
2 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
3 Keith Bianchi GPCX on the DL
4 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Christopher Berge
9 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
10 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
12 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Anderson
2 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
3 Daniel Guse Colavita
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 William Kuster
3 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 John Mcneill Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
2 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Anderson
2 Grant Seils

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Angry Catfish
2 Robin Williams University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
5 Claire Armstrong
6 Katie Thompson Power Fix CX

Women Elite Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Callie Veiga
3 Kimberly Marek
4 Kelli Simpson All-City X Fulton Racing
5 Sarah Agena Twin Six
6 Morgan Fisher Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Bergen Anderson

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with