These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Horan Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bikes 39:57.0
2 Matthew Davis Shorewood Bike Club 42:52.0
3 Benjamin Egbers 43:17.0
4 Heath Ackley 43:22.1
5 Andre Gougisha Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery 43:27.2
6 Tyler Brewer 43:55.2
7 Mark Thistle Mountoga 44:11.8
8 Jonathan Schwarz 44:15.7
9 Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR 44:20.4
10 Jonathan Kamrath High Performance Cycling 44:22.2
11 Ryan Young 44:31.6
12 James Prow 44:34.2
13 Stephen Pullman 44:37.4
14 Kevin Klein 45:11.8
15 Hai Nguyen Aloha 45:36.9
16 Eriel Thomas Kirkland 45:39.8
17 Timothy Basham Pacific Bike & Ski 45:52.6
18 Alex Ende 46:01.0
19 Neil Hutson Slow 46:04.5
20 Craig Pratt -1 lap
21 Michael Chaten -1 lap
22 Seth Bedwell -1 lap
22 Ben Gillison North Bend Dynamic -1 lap
24 Ben Thompson -1 lap
25 John Baird -1 lap
26 Dan'l Martinez -1 lap
27 Justin Blau -1 lap
28 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON -1 lap
29 Jacob Curtis -1 lap
30 Dillon Ford -1 lap
31 Tyler Michaud Be Positive -1 lap
32 Khanh Dinh -1 lap
33 Doug Smith -2 laps
34 James Huntley Mountoga -2 laps
35 Martin Bald -2 laps
36 Matt Korwel Matt -2 laps
DNF Matt Nelsen DNF

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corinna Lowe 30:59.4
2 Maura Steiner Maiden Voyager 31:13.5
3 Linda Cowan WA 31:55.3
4 Eve Minehan Seattle 32:51.5
5 Laurie George 33:05.6
6 Munira Rahemtulla 33:09.5
7 Amy Betz 33:10.1
8 Emily Childress 33:48.7
9 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC 33:51.7
10 Dena Ecker 34:01.1
11 Kylee Abbott KFP 34:14.1
12 Kelly Zuehlsdorff Nemesis 34:26.7
13 Britt Berg 34:34.6
14 Renae Smith Sound Velo/Team Group Health 34:44.6
15 Katie Santiago Egencia 34:45.7
16 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar 35:21.1
17 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON -1 lap
18 Jenica Cruz -1 lap
19 Jenn Jones -1 lap
20 Anjo Foster -1 lap
21 Marnie Davis -1 lap
22 Jennifer Byars -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ettinger Ridebikeralliance P/B Focus Bikes 1:01:08.2
2 Steve Fisher Mcgovern Cycles - FSA CX 1:01:11.7
3 Fernando Riveros paez Qarvimports/ Evoc 1:01:13.9
4 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:01:59.9
5 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 1:04:34.7
6 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 1:04:35.2
7 Jim Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 1:05:15.7
8 Pb Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 1:05:26.3
9 Patrick Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:05:26.9
10 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging 1:05:27.1
11 Tyson Lashbrook 1:05:27.8
12 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 1:05:29.5
13 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:05:47.4
14 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 1:05:54.3
15 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:06:01.4
16 James Stonich Alki Rubicon 1:06:16.7
17 Collin Van slyke Team Racepace/Bodyfloat 1:06:34.8
18 Steven Case Dyna Racing 1:06:48.8
19 Graham Robinson 1:06:58.3
20 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital 1:07:02.9
21 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 1:07:05.4
22 Chris Rippey Team Deathstar 4 Life -1 lap
23 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing -1 lap
24 Jon Houk Ravenna Capital -1 lap
25 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital -1 lap
26 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
27 Gentry Mcgrath Montaland Mcgrath Chiropractic Project13 -1 lap
28 Keith Robinson -1 lap
29 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
30 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
31 Gian Dalle angelini Ravenna -2 laps
32 Dave Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -4 laps
33 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW -6 laps
34 Jason Cemanski -7 laps
35 Jeremiah Jensen -9 laps
DNF Ryan Clark DNF

Cat 1/2 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover Diamondback 47:03.9
2 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing 47:04.2
3 Jason Jablonski 47:05.5
4 James Birkenbuel Alki Rubicon Racing 47:09.4
5 Barney Gill Mayhem Racing 47:48.0
6 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycle 47:48.4
7 Brian Bressler Crosshare Racing 47:51.3
8 Ian Mackie 48:41.5
9 Kyle Gillespie Cannondale 48:41.6
10 Bill Booth Pc4men 48:42.0
11 Brian Dagnon 48:50.3
12 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centres 48:59.5
13 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 49:08.6
14 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres 49:18.0
15 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 50:18.4
16 Ryan Clark 51:07.2
17 Ben Storrar 51:21.9
18 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing Club 51:41.4
19 Zach Daab Hup United 51:55.6
20 Bryan Torian -1 lap
21 Jc Ramirez Crosshare Racing -4 laps

Cat 1/2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 48:18.0
2 Jason Walker 48:18.6
3 Doug Carlton 48:38.8
4 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 49:23.9
5 Doug Davis Dyna 49:46.5
6 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 50:05.0
7 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 50:05.7
8 Randy Manion Dyna Racing 50:14.2
9 Kevin Donovan Set Coaching 50:15.5
10 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing 50:20.3
11 Rainer Leuschke 50:22.3
12 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 50:23.6
13 Chris Rodde Taco Time 50:37.2
14 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centres 50:45.4
15 LeRoi Smith Eleven10ths 50:56.2
16 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback 51:07.5
17 Ken Harmon PC4 Men 51:25.2
18 Richard Mcclung LWV/Broadmark Capital 51:27.9
19 Roger Burton Egencia 51:36.6
20 Matthew Oseto 52:26.9
21 Bob Kruger 53:05.5
22 Erik Olson Taco Time NW 53:22.3
23 Andrew Bagley Egencia 53:27.7
24 Kenton Berg -1 lap
24 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW -1 lap
27 Tony Ogden AUDI -1 lap
28 Matt Hill Source Endurance/Garage Racing -2 laps
29 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -6 laps
DNF Chris Bond DNF

Cat 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer Monument Wheelworks 1:04:30.2
2 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team 1:05:01.4
3 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 1:05:20.6
4 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 1:05:48.1
5 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 1:06:01.6
6 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthoapedic Associates 1:06:42.1
7 Jackie Logan -1 lap
8 Karine Valliant-Saunders -1 lap
9 Lucy Cutting Northwest Women's CX Project -1 lap
10 Gina Estep Team Group Health -1 lap
11 Anne Marie stonich Alki Rubicon -1 lap
12 Joanna Mensher Keller Rohrback -1 lap
13 Kelle Murdin Slalom Consulting -2 laps

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kiviat Queens Of Dirt 33:20.9
2 Cynthia Maree Garage Racing 33:22.6
3 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 33:22.8
4 Jodi Duquette 33:32.6
5 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon 33:48.0
6 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 34:27.9
7 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 34:33.0
8 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health 34:49.0
9 Nicole Weiss 36:00.3
10 Jitka Cole SCCA Starbucks Cycling Team 37:02.5
11 Julie Gold 38:12.4
12 Linda Coppa Egencia -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW 42:14.6
2 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 42:14.8
3 David Howard 42:18.1
4 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 42:20.1
5 Nick D stroud 42:20.7
6 Zack Hewell Cycle U 42:24.3
7 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback 42:28.8
8 Brian Debronsky Egencia 42:29.7
9 Stephen Mull 42:29.9
10 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 42:45.8
11 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 43:11.7
12 Mike Keller 43:15.3
13 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 43:18.7
14 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 43:19.4
15 Nick Boroughs soft like kitten 43:22.9
16 Scott Villalon 43:24.3
17 Mark Chaisson Ravenna Capital Management 43:24.4
18 Marcos Franco KFP Cycling Collective 43:24.7
19 Mike Baldus 43:25.9
20 Casey Palmer-mcgee Homegrown Racing 43:26.7
21 Brad Gillis Metier 43:28.3
22 Joshua Simmons Pc4men 43:43.4
23 Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 43:43.7
24 Sam Owens 43:43.9
25 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U/Apex 43:47.5
26 Nate Bean Apex/Cycle U 43:59.6
27 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex/Cycle U 44:18.2
28 Jesse Eschenroeder KFP Cycling 44:21.8
29 Scott Reed Dyna Racing 44:41.8
30 Alex Hemke 45:17.9
31 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 45:30.2
32 Andrew Hull Broken Spoke Racing Team 45:32.5
33 Marc Norwick 45:55.9
34 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing 46:08.8
35 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 46:19.5
36 Jeff Rasor 46:59.3
37 Roy Stansell Olympia Orthopedic Ascociation 47:02.4
38 Dashawn Hutchinson Tacoma Tnr 47:55.3
39 Scott Heinz 48:17.8
40 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 48:51.4
41 Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne -2 laps
42 Aaron Huebner Holdala -3 laps
43 Taylor Peterson -4 laps
DNF Ryan Clark DNF
DNF Paul Buchanan DNF
DNF Tim Hubner DNF

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Heath Hodala! 43:54.8
2 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 43:57.1
3 Sid Wray Major Taylor Racing 43:57.6
4 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:02.4
5 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing 44:23.7
6 Bob Bautista Cycle U/Apex Racing 45:09.7
7 Mark Freda Mayhem Racing 45:11.5
8 Michael Swale Old Town Bike 45:11.7
9 Scott Renda Fell Swoop 45:14.7
10 Jeffrey Early Dyna Racing 45:16.2
11 Peter Tang 45:18.1
12 Shay Goodlund 45:19.2
13 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 45:21.6
14 Jeff Lynch 45:22.1
15 Jeffrey Miller 45:22.5
16 Kevin Miller Snoqualmie Velo Club 45:28.6
17 Peter Super Hagens Berman Society Consulting 45:29.0
18 Matt Beers Garage Racing 45:30.8
19 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 45:32.1
20 Rick Jerabek 45:34.5
21 Brendan Mcmahan 45:35.0
22 Philip Sayles Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 45:36.8
23 Nathan Young 45:37.2
24 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:37.4
25 Mark Roughgarden 45:38.5
26 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres 45:43.7
27 Mark Longman 45:44.4
28 Brent Morrow Bicycle Centres 46:00.4
29 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 46:09.1
30 Clive Pursehouse Musette Cyclocross 46:15.4
31 Sky Wilson Velo Cult PDX 46:39.4
32 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 46:49.7
33 Ian Horton 46:51.8
34 Tyler Miller 47:03.1
35 Ryan Harrison 20/20 Fuel 47:03.2
36 Kozo Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 47:08.1
37 Jason Walters 47:21.3
38 Adam Stern 47:44.7
39 Adam Blexrud 47:49.1
40 Tom Hayes Mafia Racing NW 47:53.0
41 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 47:55.4
42 Dean Rogers 48:20.2
43 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing 48:37.7
44 Brian Fornes Hodala! 48:38.3
45 Alex Telitsine Cycle U/Apex 49:00.1
46 Paul Thompson 49:05.2
47 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl -1 lap
48 Bryan Hoon Mafia Racing NW -1 lap
49 Mike Crawford -1 lap

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting 46:02.2
2 Brian Wong EV Pb Fortius 46:02.5
3 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 46:04.3
4 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 46:04.6
5 Aaron Ambuske 20/20 Fuel 46:09.4
6 John Herzog Hup United 46:19.3
7 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity Pb Fortius 46:31.1
8 Todd Reedy 46:44.0
9 Terry Buchanan Hup United / CBS 46:49.2
10 Denny Bartlett Garage Racing 46:50.1
11 Charly George Bicycle Centres 46:55.3
12 Jason Land Dyna Racing 46:59.5
13 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management 47:00.6
14 Francisco Pons Pc4men 47:02.7
15 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman Society Consulting 47:21.5
16 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical 47:22.6
17 Fred Burnside 20/20 Cycle/Fuel 47:24.2
18 Matt Peternell Under Achievers Club 47:27.7
19 Robert Trombley Hup United 47:37.1
20 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis 47:51.3
21 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW 47:51.4
22 Michael Black PCP Racing 48:02.6
23 Shannon Kupfer Ridge Cyclesport 48:03.6
24 John Drenning Dyna Racing 48:04.1
25 Dave Pearson Bicycles Centers 48:05.6
26 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 48:28.0
27 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles 48:31.3
28 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles 48:54.6
29 Eric Stobin Wahoo Fitness 49:08.1
30 Chad Olson Taco Time NW -1 lap
31 Matt Bennett Verdigris-Village CX -1 lap
32 Steven Moe Nemesis -1 lap
33 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
34 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia -1 lap
35 George Romer Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap
36 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap
37 Richard Bankhead NW MTB ~ Wed Night Worlds -1 lap
38 Carl Anton -1 lap
39 Dave Kimble -1 lap
40 Michael Mckinney Egencia -1 lap
41 Tom Platt Dyna Racing -1 lap
42 Erik Scheller Tete De La Course -1 lap
43 Andrew Novikoff Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
44 Mike Vanorden Double Check -1 lap
45 Michael Ubezzi -1 lap
46 Nigel Newby-house Seattle -1 lap
47 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
48 Russ Rainforth Egencia -1 lap
49 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
50 Brian Glass PCP Racing -1 lap
51 Jubal Harpster -1 lap
52 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting -2 laps
53 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bikes -2 laps
54 Cole Meckle Pain Cave Productions -3 laps
55 Todd Cowles Dyna Racing -3 laps
56 Matthew Clark 333FAB Factory Team -3 laps
57 John Gold Ghost Of Motofish -4 laps

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Franz NOMI Hand Up Squad 33:17.4
2 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 34:22.0
3 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 34:43.7
4 Laura Jeddeloh Sound Velo Cycling/Team Group Health 34:50.8
5 Amanda Hall 34:57.8
6 Christina Polwarth Dyna 35:01.1
7 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 35:09.2
8 Ashlee Weimar 35:28.7
9 Juliann L vander haegen Rad Racing NW 35:40.3
10 Brittney Gillespie 35:48.5
11 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Women's Cyclocross Project 35:55.1
12 Joy Baer 36:05.7
13 Elisa Schmalz Bicycle Centers 36:32.0
14 Theresa Harding Hodala! 36:55.9
15 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 38:21.6
16 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 38:37.6
17 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 40:12.5

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Campbell Team Group Health 34:46.0
2 Alexie Montaland Spokeswomen 36:45.1
3 Cary P lassen Dyna Racing 36:57.0
4 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopedic Associates 37:01.9
5 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 37:02.1
6 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 37:02.3
7 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 37:03.8
8 Kelly Davis Dyna Racing 38:42.0
9 Dawn Mcconaghy 38:43.3
10 Avon Hansen 38:45.4
11 Laura Todd 38:51.7
12 Margaret Walter GEC/Old Town Bicycle 39:14.3
13 Kristy Andrews Dyna Racing Team 39:21.3
14 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 39:23.1
15 Tina Rainforth Egencia 39:38.0
16 Kristen Crupi 39:43.4
17 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:46.0
18 Kathryn Meckle Pain Cave Productions 39:46.4
19 Ellen Butzel Egencia 39:57.4
20 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 40:05.6
21 Laura Martin Egencia 40:15.3
22 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing 40:49.9
23 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 41:02.0
24 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Racing 41:19.3
25 Bryn Black PCP Racing 41:21.6
25 Jen Jerabek Alki Rubicon 41:21.6
27 Lori Sledge Group Health 41:30.4
28 Erin Alving Motofish 42:06.4
29 Frances Marquart -1 lap

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink Rad Racing NW 36:49.7
2 William Courtney 36:50.4
3 Ellison Brink Rad Racing NW 36:53.9
4 Brandon Sprouse 37:33.4
5 Michael Baldus Metier 37:33.6
6 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 37:33.8
7 Cody4 Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 37:36.3
8 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex 37:36.9
9 John Knisely 38:00.9
10 Paul Josephson Cycle U 38:01.4
11 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia 38:20.9
12 Tim Welsh Hedrick Racing 38:24.2
13 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 38:45.0
14 Justin Widlund 38:47.4
15 Thomas Baron 38:52.5
16 Ricky Lyman 39:10.8
17 Christopher Stubel Cycle U 39:11.0
18 Andrew Carlberg LWV/Broadmark Capital 39:14.0
19 Daniel Liberator 39:14.9
20 Sam Zivin Bicycles Centers 39:21.3
20 Jim Englert 39:21.3
22 Nash Emrich 39:24.2
23 Derrick Howlett Bike Masters 39:32.0
24 Jack Spranger Rad Racing 39:45.8
25 Christopher Morrow Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 39:46.2
26 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo Cycling Club 39:46.3
27 Christopher Quast 39:47.2
27 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 39:47.2
29 Trey Trefry Rad Racing 39:53.9
30 Scott Caparelli Cycle U/Apex 40:09.4
31 Andy Klepack Egencia 40:12.3
32 Ian Graves 40:17.6
33 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 40:20.6
34 Mark Berreth 40:20.8
35 Ethan P colson RAD Cycling NW 40:21.9
36 Curtis Baird Green Bike Team 40:25.2
37 Stephen Snider Bike Masters 40:25.7
38 Marco Ammatelli 40:26.2
39 Adam Jata Seattle 40:26.4
40 Nolan Jensen Snoqualmie 40:42.7
41 Jared King Dyna Racing 40:44.7
42 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 40:52.3
43 Adam Saegebarth 40:57.3
44 Daniel Truong 41:06.9
45 Colin Groark House Wine Racing 41:07.0
46 Matt Adolf 41:14.2
47 Antonio Coria Egencia 41:14.4
48 Robin Fay 41:15.2
49 Kevin Merkling 41:18.2
50 Bill Mann 41:19.1
51 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 41:21.6
52 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 41:23.3
53 Jeffrey Smith M�tier 41:30.9
54 Jesse Llona Cycle U/Apex 41:50.8
55 David Keeler Jack's Bicycle Center - Homegrown Racing 41:53.5
56 Scott Grinsell 42:00.5
57 Cole Gar-aouy Rad Racing 42:09.0
58 James Benson 42:10.2
59 Jordan Lucke Egencia 42:27.5
60 Justin Kong Audi 42:36.0
61 Dyame Lemming False Summit 42:36.3
62 Mike Ritter 42:39.5
63 John Frias House Wine Racing 42:52.3
64 Mark Werner 43:06.8
65 Joseph Swain 43:08.1
66 Bryce Markey Enumclaw 43:28.5
67 Jon Chan 44:21.5
68 Peter Dempster Harder Cycling 45:12.9
69 Chris Rose Crosshare Racing -1 lap
70 Alexander Bennett Cycle U Junior Team -1 lap
71 Michael Gates MONROE -1 lap
72 Sean Porter Hotwire / Alki Velo Club -1 lap
73 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia -1 lap
74 Victor Muhat House Wine Racing -1 lap
75 Alex Khan -3 laps
76 Paul C buchanan -4 laps
DNF Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles DNF
DNF Aaron Emery Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing DNF

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing 40:57.0
2 Dennis Woods 40:57.7
3 James Mitchell Major Talor Racing 40:58.2
4 Greg Hodges Hektic / Strix Cycles Racing 41:20.3
5 Wes Wahlin 41:30.6
6 Joel Lentz Amazon Or Bust 41:38.7
7 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Racing 41:40.2
8 John Buwalda 41:50.9
9 Bradley Urban 41:55.1
10 Martin Ayling Dyna Racing 42:08.3
11 Gian Vito SCCA/ STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:08.5
12 Mathew Johnson 42:15.1
13 Justin Laford Strix/Hektic 42:28.5
14 Kristian Mickelson T-Wrex 42:39.9
15 Paul Sanders Pacific Bike And Ski 42:40.6
16 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 42:41.1
17 Dan Brobst 42:41.9
18 Will Coghlan 42:46.8
19 Mike Hanney 43:10.2
20 Wayne Wakeman 43:14.2
21 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon 43:40.0
22 Robert Axel anderson -1 lap
23 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Society Consulting -1 lap
24 Ruy Lopez -1 lap
25 Ben Di qual Hektic/Strix Racing Team -1 lap
26 Philip Darringer -1 lap
27 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club -1 lap
28 Joshua Melanson -1 lap
29 Kevin Kallock Taco Time -1 lap
30 Ben Miller -1 lap
31 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 lap
32 Simon Davies -1 lap
33 John Fiala Motofish -1 lap
34 Scott Brown Hammer & Awl -1 lap
35 Mark Orr Egencia -1 lap
36 Lang Nelson Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
37 Neal Poland -1 lap
38 Bryan Petersen -1 lap
39 James Matson Element Cycles -1 lap
40 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 lap
41 Christopher Nelson Pc4men -1 lap
42 Robert Derose Hektic/Strix -1 lap
43 Srinath Swaminathan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap
44 Andres Ruiz -2 laps
45 Zach Gordon -5 laps

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Cintron MissFitic 38:41.9
2 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates 38:53.6
3 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 38:54.4
4 Russ Morgenson 38:57.8
5 Edward Holmes R4C 39:32.8
6 Scott Mcbride Metier Racing And Coffee 39:42.4
7 Dan Scott Mayhem 39:44.9
8 Jason Ingram Egencia 39:49.2
9 Robert Paek Dyna Racing 39:56.0
10 Diego Holmgren 39:57.2
11 Wesley Toller 40:04.4
12 Mark Kranwinkle 40:06.8
13 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 40:13.6
14 Craig Goodmansen Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 40:17.8
15 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club 40:18.6
16 Harrison Magun Cycle U/Apex Racing 40:21.0
17 Matt Molzan Gig Harbor 40:21.2
18 Josh Warborg Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 40:22.2
19 Ben Minicucci 40:22.4
20 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 40:24.1
21 Darryl Wolfe 40:30.8
22 Michael Burris Bicycle Centres 40:37.4
23 John Harris Los Toadies 40:45.0
24 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 40:46.6
25 Barry Crist 20/20 Fuel 40:47.1
26 Mikael Christensen Egencia 40:47.5
27 Greg Gizinski 40:47.9
28 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 40:51.0
29 John Greer Doublecheck 40:52.6
30 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing 40:55.5
31 Heikki Heinaro Finska Kompaniet 41:01.3
32 Chris Klemczyk Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 41:08.9
33 Peter Cousseau 41:25.1
34 Curt Anderson Pacific Bike & Ski 41:29.6
35 Chris Hermoso 41:32.3
36 Will Del valle R4C 41:50.1
37 Dan Zurawski 41:50.7
38 Michael Robertson 42:02.5
39 Brian Johnsen Double Check 42:03.1
40 Andy Bechtel Team Malia 42:46.8
41 J Prendergast 42:51.5
42 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 42:52.0
43 Changren Yong Audi 43:00.1
44 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski 43:01.2
45 Darren Jeung Taco Time NW 43:03.9
46 Peter Graham 43:09.1
47 Kyle Trefry Snoqualmie Valley Velo 43:22.4
48 Daniel Goldberg Seattle 43:24.8
49 Steve Tolzman Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 43:35.7
50 Francis Mcgrody 43:41.7
51 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:42.0
52 Brian Elmore 43:43.6
53 Tony Peralta Pacific Bike And Ski 44:10.3
54 Mark Shanaberger 44:11.1
55 Chris Kunin Mayhem - West Seattle Cycles 44:15.0
56 Chris Gross 44:25.1
57 Peter Krautwald 44:26.3
58 Mike Anderson 44:31.1
59 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 44:31.2
60 Neil Calissendorff 44:35.8
61 Brad Loetel Mayhem 44:36.9
62 Travis Fulton Duvall 44:43.2
63 Richard Keen 45:04.8
64 Eric Swanson 45:12.3
65 Chris Fontecchio 45:21.2
66 Douglass Mccrae 45:37.9
67 David Mount 45:52.9
68 Eric Brodsky 45:58.0
69 Rich Feldman 20/20 Fuel 46:36.8
70 James Rial Team Platy -1 lap
71 Kyle Shepard -1 lap
72 Lew Malakoff -1 lap
73 Chip Greaves Egencia -1 lap
74 Jeff Coopersmith Taco Time -1 lap
75 Jeremy Harrison -1 lap
76 Marc Savage LWV/Broadmark Capital -1 lap
77 Jason Gearhart Musette Cyclocross -1 lap
78 Chris Way -1 lap
79 Brett Dightman -1 lap
80 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia -2 laps
81 Tim Culbertson SCCA Starbucks Cycling Team -2 laps
82 Mike Vanorden Double Check -5 laps

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey Hagans Berman 36:57.0
2 Cara Machacek NOMI Hand-Up Crew 37:32.8
3 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 37:48.6
4 Suzanne Ball KFP Cycling Collective 38:00.3
5 Nicole Swan Soft Like Kitten 38:07.0
6 Lauren Schmidt SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:40.0
7 Anna Johnson 38:53.8
8 Wendy Leber Malice 38:55.6
9 Bryna Fahrner Mayhem Racing 38:56.0
10 Stephanie Riegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 39:09.9
11 Cooper Smith Pizza Pals 39:35.4
12 Bailey Coerver Team Group Health 39:58.9
13 Nicole Denamur 40:03.7
14 Molly Loftus Team Group Heath 40:21.5
15 Monica Wallace Alki Rubicon 40:22.0
16 Emily Nilson 40:30.3
17 Liz Olsen Dyna 40:53.3
18 Wendy Graves Raise The Bar 40:54.6
19 Tracy Chen Spokeswomen Racing 41:16.9
20 Ana-maria Popp Tenspeed Hero 41:17.0
21 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team 41:26.0
22 Ashley Thompson Pizza Pals 41:29.8
23 Caryn Sengupta Team Group Health -1 lap
24 Ashley Moore Seattle -1 lap
25 Anna Feldman Seattle -1 lap
26 Cortni Thrasher Jack's Bicycle Center Queens Of Dirt -1 lap
27 Monica Gallagher -1 lap
28 Lydia Deese Pizza Pals -1 lap
DNF Madi Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing DNF

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torrey Kuhlmann Space Cadet Racing X Point83 42:05.0
2 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 42:10.1
3 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing 42:42.1
4 Erik Hokanson LWV/Broadmark Capital 43:04.3
5 Brian Dennehy 44:08.2
6 David Mcintosh 44:21.3
7 Peter Maxwell 44:31.6
8 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo 44:51.5
9 John Kueber 45:09.7
10 Jim Wallingford 45:14.9
11 John Pryor Hup United 45:17.6
12 Kelsey Wood Hodala 46:05.3
13 Donald Wells Slalom Consulting 46:05.5
14 Jim Hawk Dnya -1 lap
15 Ryan Carroll -1 lap
16 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital Cycling -1 lap
17 Bill Koonce Dyna Racing -1 lap
18 Mat Questad Dyna Racing -1 lap
19 Mark Lovre Hotwire Racing -1 lap
20 Zack Holland Team Seagal -2 laps
21 Jim Wright Taco Time Northwest -3 laps
DNF Dale Dolejsi Daddylonglegs DNF

Jr Boys 2001/2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 26:50.1
2 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 27:10.1
3 Tommy Shapiro 28:02.8
4 Aidan Cordero Cycle U 28:56.8
5 Walker Busken Rad 29:00.9
6 Mickie Wilkinson 29:25.2
7 Ty Pellham Tim's Bike Shop 30:41.7
8 Jacob D miller Cycle U 30:45.0
9 Luke Mathis Tete De La Course 30:59.4
10 Sean Hurd Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
DNF Jakob Buchanan DNF

Jr Boys 2003/2004

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Basaldua Mt. Si 28:09.4
2 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 28:38.9
3 Jack Harris Cycleu 29:22.8
4 Euan Mcelwaine Cycleu 29:23.4
5 Parker Casazza Cycle U 29:25.1
6 Nate Hall Black Sheep Velo 32:01.4
7 Henry Kaeser 35:10.1
8 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing -1 lap
9 Cooper Waters -1 lap
10 Alec Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
11 Nicolas Darringer -1 lap
12 Maximilian Krause -1 lap

Jr Boys 2005-2007

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 31:00.1
2 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 32:10.5
3 Nathan Sabol Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing 32:45.2
4 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 33:47.6
5 Reid Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting 34:14.7
6 Milo Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 34:16.2
7 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 35:00.3
8 Jack Barrett stringham Rad Racing NW 35:18.3
9 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon 36:53.8
10 Jonathan Davies 37:04.1
11 Itai Malakoff Cycle U -1 lap
12 Noah Meckle Rad Racing Northwest -1 lap
13 Luca Laverde Cycle U -1 lap
14 Caden Ragsdale -1 lap
15 Jack Nelson Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
16 David Stonich jr Alki Rubicon -1 lap
17 Tai Strachan -1 lap
18 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon -1 lap
19 Aran Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
20 Theodore Humbert Seattle -1 lap
21 Hayden Bond Cycle U -1 lap
22 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U -1 lap
23 Ryder Waltmire Los Toadies -1 lap
24 Carson Cramer -1 lap
25 James Hmurovich -1 lap
26 Oscar Smith 20/20 -1 lap
27 Finn Westover Rad Racing -1 lap
28 Donovan Ramirez Crosshare Racing -1 lap
29 Tyler Questad Motofish -1 lap
30 Cameron Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
31 Quinn George Bicycle Centres -1 lap
32 Aidan Cousseau Cycle U Juniors -2 laps
33 Diego Arcaya -2 laps
34 Dhruv Naik -2 laps

Jr Girls 2001/2002

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen Rad Racing NW 31:15.4
2 Anna Munoz Slalom 34:28.3

Jr Girls 2003/2004

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 33:28.7
2 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 33:49.3
3 Devon Hodgins NWCX Project 35:10.3
4 Camdyn George -1 lap
DNF Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing DNF

Jr Girls 2005-2007

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Gill 27:31.0
2 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 31:11.5
3 Betsy Stonich Alki Rubicon 33:37.0
4 Indigo Newby-house Seattle 33:44.1
5 Magdelana Morrow 38:25.5
6 Lauren Miller Hagens Berman Society Consulting 39:43.2
7 Elise Keck -2 laps

Juniors - 2008/2009

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting 28:56.3
2 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 29:57.1
3 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon 32:38.9
4 James Robertson 33:49.6
5 Dylan Clark 333FAB Factory Racing Team 37:02.9
6 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW 37:37.3
7 Luka Meckle -1 lap
8 Truman Atkins Hodala! -1 lap
9 Charles Young Alki Rubicon -1 lap
10 Van Myers Hodala! -1 lap
11 Graeme Childress Alki Rubicon -1 lap
12 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon -1 lap
13 Liam Kimble Super Fast Monkey Hat -1 lap
14 Luke Rutter Team Skywalker -1 lap
15 William Pryor Team Wapiti -1 lap
16 Calder Youmans Egencia -1 lap
17 Ze'ev Loetel Mayhem -1 lap
18 Camille Keck -1 lap
19 Cooper Wahlin -1 lap
20 Nils Stevenson -1 lap
21 William ( liam ) vann -2 laps
22 Max Koehler Egencia -2 laps
23 Marco Arcaya -2 laps
DNF Gus Stonich DNF

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 38:48.9
2 Rodney Brandon Taco Time Northwest 39:06.0
3 Roy Colven 39:25.8
4 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 39:43.6
5 Joel Burklund Pc4men 39:45.1
6 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Race Team 40:21.8
7 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC 40:32.2
8 Matthew Cazier 40:42.9
9 Jay Hatter 42:34.6
10 James Thompson 43:01.2
11 Dan Von seggern 43:30.5
12 Dave Stanton 43:31.0
13 William Rissberger Doublecheck -1 lap
14 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 lap
15 Steve Ellis Egencia -1 lap
16 Tim Mccormick Bothell -1 lap
17 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing -1 lap
18 Tom Halverson Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing -1 lap
19 Tim Quinn -2 laps
20 Bryan Willman Egencia -2 laps
21 Christophr Adolf Fell Swoop -3 laps
DNF Jeff Gibbs Taco Time NW DNF

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Johnson 43:19.2
2 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital 44:04.2
3 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 44:28.5
4 Robert Lang 44:43.1
5 Michael Smith Bike Masters Maple Valley 44:44.8
6 Brian Volkert Doublecheck 44:45.0
7 Clifton Oleszko 45:04.1
8 Tim Purcell Dyna Racing 45:04.2
9 Craig Burgess Black Sheep Velo 46:03.9
10 Ken Yalowitz -1 lap
10 Chris Soelling Taco Time NW -1 lap
12 Tom Holmes -1 lap
13 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 lap
14 Dennis Stumpp Dyna -1 lap
15 Roland Goeckel Team Doublecheck -1 lap
16 Kevin Van hollebeke Go! Grandpa Go! Racing -1 lap

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Myers Hodala! 49:26.9
2 Brad Nelson Team Racepace 49:27.0
3 David D. chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 51:03.3
4 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 51:06.9
5 Damian Wylie Cascadia Bicycling Team 51:50.2
6 Pete Groblewski State Bicycle Co. 52:11.2
7 Randy Salamon Hodala! 52:29.1
8 Alex Walker PDCC Racing 52:41.5
9 James M. stonich Alki Rubicon 52:58.3
10 Adam Vandyke Egencia 53:09.8
11 Z. Hewell Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery 53:40.0
12 Patrickk Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 lap
13 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
14 Cory Simpson -1 lap
15 Rhys Haydon Cascadia Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Landon Erickson PCP Racing -1 lap
17 Peter Hall Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
18 Josh Stowell Studio Bmx -1 lap
19 Matt Zanner INDEPENDENT FABRICATION -1 lap
20 Greg D. hodges Hektic / Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap
21 Todd Saunders -1 lap
22 Adrian-ss Magun -1 lap
23 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team -1 lap
24 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals -1 lap
25 Ryan Smith Pizza Pals -1 lap
26 Christian Folk Hodala! -1 lap
27 Benjamin Groenhout Team Sasquatch -1 lap
28 Joseph Mullan HODALA! -1 lap
29 Zach Love Pizza Pals -1 lap
30 Nathan Atkins Hodala! -1 lap
31 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -1 lap
32 Hahn Rossman Alkirubicon -1 lap
33 Dan Kasha Los Toadies -1 lap
34 Jim Bowes Suck It -1 lap
35 Craig Martin 529 Legion -1 lap
36 Mike N udelhofen GRCC -1 lap
37 Adam Saegey -1 lap
38 Nick Mclean Pizza Pals -1 lap
39 Thad Boss Mayhem Racing -1 lap
40 Christopher Ss morrow -1 lap
41 Matthew Kanaly Flower Power -1 lap
42 Seth Howard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
43 Jason Bogan Hektic/Strix Cycles Racing -1 lap
44 Frankie Hammond Pizza Pals -1 lap
45 David Matthews Bikesale.Com -1 lap
46 Jake Levin Pizza Pals -1 lap
47 Anthony Sands -1 lap
48 Jermaine Whitehead Hodala! -1 lap
49 Stephen Willis Pizza Pals -1 lap
50 Steven Moe Nemesis -1 lap
51 Roy Stansell ss Olympia Orthopedic Ascociation -1 lap
52 Justin R. laford -1 lap
53 Darryl Strasser Taco Time -1 lap
54 Lt. Hamster style Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -1 lap
55 Russell Rainforth Egencia -1 lap
56 Eric Hansen Federal Way -1 lap
57 Brennan Hodgins Cycleu/Apex -1 lap
58 Harrison-ss Magun Apex Racing -1 lap
59 Ryan Williams HODALA!!! -2 laps
60 Todd Waltmire Los Toadies -2 laps
61 William Giattino Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -2 laps
62 Zach Clarke The Kona Bike Shop -2 laps
63 Eric Davis Space Cadet Racing P/B The Bikery -2 laps
64 Devin Sletager Pizza Pals -2 laps
65 Zachary Hinkley -3 laps
66 Brandon Camarda Cascadia Bicycling Team -4 laps
67 Fred Marshall Pizza Pals -4 laps
68 Jim Wallingford ss Cycle U/ Apex Racing -4 laps