These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Staran 46:04:00
2 Eric Mcbride 46:04:00
3 Jeffrey Simpson 46:53:00
4 Jeremy Duffield 47:23:00
5 Lucas Van drunen 47:35:00
6 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 48:01:00
7 Todd Ace 48:02:00
8 Shaun Welch 48:09:00
9 Derrick Ubbink 48:09:00
10 Dell Todd 48:17:00
11 Bill Sloney 48:21:00
12 Don Lee 48:36:00
13 Scott Gustafson 48:42:00
14 Mark Beams 48:46:00
15 Bryan Waldman 48:49:00
16 Scott Goocher 48:51:00
17 Alexander Gaulin 48:57:00
18 Todd Freidinger 49:11:00
19 Alex Renny 49:18:00
20 Kevin Soules 49:35:00
21 Benjamin Cook 49:43:00
22 Keegan Korienek 49:48:00
23 Jim Braam 49:51:00
24 David Zatek 50:10:00
25 Jason Cotter 50:13:00
26 Douglas Reed 50:15:00
27 Tom Yersak 50:21:00
28 Ryan Slomka 51:02:00
29 Mike Scannell 51:09:00
30 Brian Klippel 51:10:00
31 Jeffrey Nixon 51:24:00
32 Dennis Willyard 52:17:00
33 Todd Meredith 52:53:00
34 Greg Johnson 52:55:00
35 Jared Nicholson 52:55:00
36 Jonathon Vibbart 53:16:00
37 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 53:26:00
38 Wayne Harper 46:25:00
39 George Swanzy iii 46:53:00
40 Gary Mudd 47:15:00
41 Jeremiah Owen 47:46:00
42 Michael Miogler 51:11:00
43 Dave Hendriks 55:22:00
DNF Hinkel Yeung DNF
DNF Michael Boruszok DNF
DNF Martin Burk DNF
DNF Cameron Sandifur DNF
DNF Jeffery Hill DNF
DNF Ryan Mckinnie DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Ubbink 32:58:00
2 Alex Renny 33:12:00
3 Jim Braam 34:38:00
4 Mike Scannell 34:46:00
5 Dan Merian 34:54:00
6 Todd Meredith 35:02:00
7 Jonathon Vibbart 35:34:00
8 Joel Brummel 35:49:00
9 Judah Gustafson 35:59:00
10 Jacob Dykema 36:02:00
11 William Gorton 36:08:00
12 Don Macphail 36:20:00
13 Ed Altwies 36:24:00
14 Gary Mudd 36:25:00
15 Rusty Darter 36:31:00
16 Nathan Sharnas 36:50:00
17 Cameron Sandifur 36:56:00
18 Marty Mrozinski 37:02:00
19 Jeffery Hill 37:02:00
20 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 37:04:00
21 Anthony Ferrigan 37:18:00
22 Benjamin Clark 37:26:00
23 Hayden Fox 37:49:00
24 Matt Raezler 37:56:00
25 Tom Lawrence 38:01:00
26 Edwin Ho 38:14:00
27 Linc Wehrly 38:15:00
28 Patrick Dubay 38:15:00
29 Aaron Clark 38:29:00
30 Philip Crane 38:37:00
31 Jeff Hencher 38:37:00
32 Paul Mann 38:49:00
33 Khao Phaydavong 38:53:00
34 Jesse Brennan 38:54:00
35 Patrick Reed 39:08:00
36 Curt Potocki 39:17:00
37 Reed Hoyer 39:27:00
38 Timothy Langston 39:44:00
39 Timothy Fargo 39:53:00
40 Nick Forsman 39:53:00
41 Jason Mcbride 40:04:00
42 Chris Burnett 40:13:00
43 Brian Bartels 40:25:00
44 Lucas Hansen 40:41:00
45 Patrick Reed 40:41:00
46 Greg Reed 40:51:00
47 Malcolm Fox 33:45:00
48 David Scott 33:46:00
49 Daniel Fitzgerald 34:56:00
50 Jeff Potter 36:07:00
DNF Jeffrey Abernathy DNF
DNF Daniel Frazier DNF
DNF Jason Shipman DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Melton
2 Nathan Sharnas
3 Don Macphail
4 Jared Nicholson
5 Jeffrey Abernathy
6 Jason Shipman
7 Daniel Frazier
8 Ned Niemi
9 Christopher Sumner
10 Reed Hoyer
11 Michael Migler
12 Patrick Fox
13 Linc Wehrly
14 Brian Bartels
15 Michael Paeplow
16 Lucas Hansen
17 Sam Mack
18 Ryan Pellerito
19 Dave Davis
20 Phillip Lear
21 Dennis Masse
22 Garrett Whitmore
23 Scott Bowersox
24 Jim Crawford
25 Douglas Knieper
26 Dave Hendricks
27 Malcolm Fox

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorden Wakeley 1:01:55
2 Daniel Yankus 1:02:23
3 Scotty Albaugh 1:02:47
4 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 1:04:26
5 Chad Wells 1:04:39
6 Daniel Soltan 1:05:08
7 Adam Mcintyre 1:05:40
8 Matt Zandee 1:05:48
9 Kyle Carver 1:05:49
10 John Leach 1:06:31
11 Collin Snyder 1:08:36
12 Jeffrey Simpson 1:09:09
13 Ian Durand 1:03:57
14 Ben Wright 1:04:06
15 Cameron Robertson 1:04:56
16 Harvey Elliott 1:05:42
17 Hinkel Yeung 1:07:11
18 Brandon Goocher 1:09:22
19 Benjamin Cook 1:01:48
20 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 1:01:49

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Gustafson 20:54
2 Ryan Durand 21:19
3 Patrick Reed 22:53
4 Andrew Mcbride 26:23:00

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Fox 24:57:00
2 Conner Wilson 27:55:00
3 Nicholas Budden 28:00:00

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Greene 1:04:41
2 Brian Wachlarz 1:05:23
3 Brad Lako 1:05:36
4 Wade Burch 1:06:27
5 Paul Nederveld 1:06:31
6 Shawn Davison 1:07:00
7 Jeremy Duffield 1:01:57
8 John Osgood 1:02:05
9 Scott Walburn 1:02:28
10 Andrew Weir 1:03:10
11 Ryan Allen 1:03:19
12 Andrew Wisniewski 1:03:26
13 Nick Gill 1:04:23
14 Jeremy Meyersieck 1:04:27
15 Michael Brokenshire 1:03:24

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harville 1:05:42
2 Don Cameron 1:06:35
3 Michael Belanger 1:06:45
4 Peter Thompson 1:08:39
5 Thomas Barrett 1:02:57
6 Alex Monte-sano 1:05:27
7 Jarod Makowski 1:07:17
8 Tom Wamsley 1:02:21
9 Edwin Ho 1:06:56
10 Timothy Fargo 1:06:56
DNF Aric Dershem DNF
DNF Craig Gietzen DNF

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faas 49:00:00
2 Kenneth O'day 50:37:00
3 Roget Pozeznik 52:52:00
4 Leonard Van drunen 46:03:00
5 Craig North 49:30:00

Men Single speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 46:05:00
2 Collin Snyder 47:19:00
3 Alexander Steinhoff arnot 47:44:00
4 Dan Korienek 47:58:00
5 Daniel Bannink 48:14:00
6 Michael Seaman 50:37:00
7 Michael Ring 51:11:00
8 Chad Rector 51:40:00
9 Michael Brokenshire 51:55:00
10 Colin Hebert 51:58:00
11 Adam Cefai 52:40:00
12 Christopher Sumner 52:51:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaap 38:47:00
2 Valerie Hyrman 39:50:00
3 Jenny Carmichael 39:58:00
4 Adrienne O'day 40:03:00
5 Claire Reeves 40:23:00
6 Erin Robertson 41:38:00
7 Melissa Mack 41:43:00
8 Laura Melendez 42:19:00
9 Melissa Seymour 44:24:00
10 Josi Brynick 46:03:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Temby 41:55:00
2 Heidi Snyder 42:31:00
3 Middy Matthews 43:37:00
4 Ellie Korienek 44:19:00
5 Jill Meredith 44:59:00
6 Amy Meldrum 45:14:00
7 Sandra Deegan 47:37:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Meredith
2 Sandra Deegan
3 Kari Alsager
4 Sarah Garrett
5 Adrian Brokenshire
6 Lauren Feldkamp
7 Kate Yenkus
8 Rachel Rideout
9 Adrian Brokenshire

Women Juniors 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Brokenshire 25:34:00

Women Juniors 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Bartels 28:01:00

Women Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Snyder 48:01:00
2 Middy Matthews 49:02:00
3 Pam Bufe 53:41:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with