We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 30-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant
2 Ali Goulet Ridley Factory Team
3 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com
4 Sam Krieg kriegcycling /Sienna/ICE
5 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
7 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
8 Gary Douville Platinum Racing Team
9 Adam Mills HRRC/ Trek Stores
10 Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
11 Mathew Ankney Mercy Cycling
12 Ryan Barthel Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
13 Eric Rasmussen Porcupine/Specialized
14 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
15 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo
16 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost
17 Jay Strothman
18 Aaron Elwell
19 Jake Helmbrecht Grumpy's/LGR
20 Sean Walker Bikes to You
21 Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing
22 Frederick Bottger Vitamix/Sixtufit
23 Darian Founds unattached
24 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community
25 Michael Hemme Killjoy
26 Jason Knight University of Kansas
27 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
28 Kent Throlson Loon State Cyclists
29 David Labarr Kona FSA
30 Matthew Edmonds Bicycles of Tulsa
31 Matt Laberta Dogfish
32 Adam Clark ChicagoCuttinCrew
33 David Sheek OutsideAllDay.com
34 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com
35 Chris Behrmann Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
36 Joseph Hu SKC Racing
37 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Den
38 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
39 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team
40 Ryan Bosio Memphis Velo / Smith & Nephew
41 Patrick Angell SKC Racing
42 Kyle Williams University of Iowa
43 Chris Johns Rad Racing / Hagens Berman
44 Ryan Lindsay zephyr wheel sports
45 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs
46 Robert Schultz
47 Matthew Reynolds the bicycle store
48 Josh Jewell CRRC
49 Todd Crooks Unattached
50 Scott Hammack Acqua Al 2/SDBC
51 Keith Snoop HBA Racing
52 David Neis Bike Surgeon
53 Tyler Schumacher KCOI/Boulevard
54 Adam Jones Georgia Cross - Cannondale
55 Justin Howe NEBC
DNF Jason Lowetz (Team Bearclaw)
DNF Ross Cerniglia (My Wife Inc.)
DNF Oscar Jimenez (NEBC/Cycleloft/DevonshireDental)
DNF Alec Riendeau (Big Ring Cycles)
DNF Paul Hernandez (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
DNF Damian Schmitt (sunnyside sports)
DNF Daniel Fuhrmann (ROUTE 66 CHODE SQUAD)
DNF Jesse Bell (Sisu Cycles)
DNF Michael Benedek
Men 35-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
3 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
4 Kevin Hulick Vanilla bicycles
5 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
6 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now
7 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar
8 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com
9 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
10 Ryan O'connor Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - un
11 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM
12 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts / Izze
14 Dave Weaver Alan N. America Cyclocross Tea
15 Gary Yates Naples Cyclery
16 William Gault KCCX/Verge
17 William Stolte HRRC/Trek/Shimano
18 Ernesto Marenchin ASYLUM CYCLES
19 Shadd Smith TREK KC
20 Andy Gorski SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa
21 Scott Frederick Aflac/Headway/Spin Cycle
22 Mario Martinez Nob Hill Velo
23 Ward Baker RockyMounts/Izze racing
24 Craig Virr Team SIX
25 Ned Dowling BioWheels/Deltec
26 Jerry Long HTFU/GT Bicycles
27 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club
28 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
29 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
30 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing
31 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport
32 Kc Mccuiston New Belgium Brewing
33 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster
34 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
35 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team
36 Kyle Bush SlimenundGrossen
37 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
38 Matias Mendigochea Kahala-La Grange
39 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals
40 Jon Freckleton Aspire Performance
41 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
42 Scott Dunsmuir Slimenundgrossen
43 Keller Gregory Boulder Cycle Sport
44 Ryan Myers
45 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
46 Lew Perna Schwab/Torelli
47 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club
48 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo
49 Jeffrey Campbell ICON ONE RACING/JOE'S PRO BIKE
50 Tyler Henson localcycling.com
51 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
52 James Heuck Red Rocks Velo
53 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling
54 Shey Lindner Sobe/Cannondale/Conte's
55 Vincent Davis Vincent Davis
56 Josh Taylor 360 Racing
57 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
58 Carl Ring NewHampshire Cycling Club/ Tea
59 Jeff Yielding Dog Fish Racing
60 Scott Brooks NEBC
61 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles
62 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling team
63 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
64 Chris Ragusa CCB/Volkswagen
65 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
66 Rider Unknown
67 Peter Thompson Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
68 Heenan Mike My Wife Inc.
69 Jerry Chabot refunds now
70 Wesley Smith GBL-GBD
71 Leonard Lawrence Successfulliving.com
72 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket
73 David Keesler
74 Matt Gilhousen Freestate Racing
75 Ted Moore 360 racing
76 Charles Erndl Riptide Cycling/Brielle cycler
77 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
78 Todd Pilger NM Team Cross
79 Michael Dicenso NRC/Pedalmasher
80 Andy Reichert Birchwood Bike Team
81 Kent Smith Big Shark
82 Richard Hu SKC Racing
83 Brian Mitchell Priority Health Elite-Ann Arbo
84 Paul Thoresen Ridley Factory Team
85 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling
86 Jim Coggins Bicycle Shack
DNF Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike T
DNF Craig Harding
DNF Brian Dougherty Verdigris Cycling
DNF Travis Lukens Dale's Pale Ale/Spot Brand
DNF Jack Rich
DNF Peter Anderson GS Circo Azzurro
DNF Jonathan Greene Colavita FL
DNF Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports
DNF Robert Raucci
DNF Greg Aronson DICE
DNF Ben Upchurch Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Bergman
DNF Michael Weiss Big Shark Racing
DNF Sam Lueck
DNF Justin Bowes SKC Racing
DNF Dave Drumm Webcor Builders
Men 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood velo
2 Richard Feldman Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Br
3 Michael Wissink Specialized
4 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE
5 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Jeff Prenzlow Team Coastal Cycling
7 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized
8 Doug Reid Veloce Velo.Com
9 Gerry Pflug Speedgoat/SPK/Salsa
10 Jeff Weinert Giant
11 Andy Applegate Kobold Watches / Cannondale
12 Robert Foshag Saturn Of Toledo
13 Matt Hill
14 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst./GPOA
15 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
16 Jon Cariveau MOOTS
17 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
18 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
19 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
20 Jeff Wardell Excel Sports/Xybix Sys.
21 Darron Cheek copper mtnhigh country racing
22 Art O'connor MonaVie/Cannondale
23 Brian Conant Pony Shop
24 Mark Studnicki localcycling.com
25 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge
26 Morgan Webb Barbisol
27 Doug Karet
28 Tim Boundy verdigris cycling
29 Jared Roy Crossniacs
30 Patrick Morrissey NM Team Cross
31 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
32 Stephenson Harold HSDC
33 Tim Kelley Fitzgeralds Bicycles
34 Bryan Harwood
35 Blaine Heppner Bike Clicks/Team Louisville
36 Jared Shuttleworth Red Rocks Velo
37 Tim Faia Independent Fabrication
38 John Struchynski Great Plains Cycling Club
39 David Kerr Nob Hill Velo
40 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
41 Michael Robson MIchael Robson
42 David Batchelder KCOI/Boulevard
43 Phillips Michael Birchwood/Gis
44 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
45 Robert Kuhn HUP United
46 Michael Scholtz NCCX
47 Robert Sonora
48 David Hejduk Team X Cycling
49 Erik Zimmer Maciel Velo - Z Mobile
50 Bruce Grell DICE
51 Scott Fliegelman FastForward Sports
52 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
53 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
54 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team
55 Lawrence Smith Slimen und Grossen
56 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
57 Carl Schipfmann KCOI/Boulevard
58 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports
59 Vince Johnson
60 Dave Hagen Fort Lewis College
61 Jimbo Smart Atomic Race Team
62 Brandon Jenks
63 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery Velo Club
64 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles
65 Chris Shotwell
66 Todd Mckean Trek China Racing
67 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
68 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports
69 Scott Mares SIBEX
70 David Bell
71 Rick Laliberte Great Plains Cycling
72 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse
73 David Burns mountain pedaler/squirt lube
74 Craig Sparks
75 Travis Oliger
76 Brent Hankins
77 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team
78 Schmidt Craig LINCOLN INDUSTRIES/HIGHGEAR
79 David Romisch GP Velotek
80 Capstick Steven Blue Sky Velo
81 Kent Baker Bicycle Shack
82 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling
83 Milnick Brian green mountain sports velo
84 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
85 Joseph Houston BRBC
86 Kevin Anderberg MOB Cyclery/RMCEF
87 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons/L5Flyers
88 Isaac Rodriguez Blue Competition Cycles
89 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing
90 James Cullen Loon State Cyclists
91 Darren Sherkat Team MACK Racing
92 Rider Unknown
93 Rider Unknown
94 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
DNF Will Black
DNF Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
DNF Kelly Cline Wissahickon
DNF Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
DNF Wittmer Sean bicycle centres/collison 1
DNF Mike Hogan Chipotle - Titus
DNF Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
DNF Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
DNF Trey Harrison River City Racing Club
DNF Eric Pacheco GP Velotek
DNF St Stechschulte REel Bikes
DNF James Klages Big Shark Racing
DNF John Jones Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Booth GP VeloTek
DNF Dyer Sonni Studio7-Cyclocross
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry
DNF Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
DNF Matt Eastlack Localcycling.com
DNF Mark Olson XXX-Athletico
DNF William Mcdade xxx racing/ Athletico
Men 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edmund Overend Unattached
2 Henry Kramer CalGiant Strawberry/Specialize
3 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
5 Bobby Langin sr Platinum Performance
6 Randy Shields Carolina Masters
7 Robert Downs PlanetBike
8 Randall Root Evolution Cycling
9 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry/ Speciali
10 Karl Kiester
11 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Dag Selander Ridley Factory Team
13 Kris Tilford Wheatland Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Mark Mcgeen Team MACK Reaing
16 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo
18 John Bliss Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
19 Brook Watts Cody Racing
20 Russell Thorstrom
21 Randy Iddings Redline
22 Jon Dellios nobhill velo
23 Shawn Downing King Pawn/CW
24 Tim Groesbeck CCB/Volkswagen
25 Robert Pugh Sledgehammer Charlies
26 Alan Braff nonstop ciclismo
27 Tim Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariz
28 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
29 Curt Shelman Wheel Cycling
30 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling T
31 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
32 Matthew Baroli Team Giant
33 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
34 Pete Watson Team E Mortgage Strategy
35 John Grenier BOB/Stony Field Farms
36 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
37 Steve Lamont DCCX
38 Andrew Ammon CAROLINA MASTERS
39 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
40 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts
41 Phillip Curran DICE
42 Gary Calton gp velotek
43 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com
44 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers
45 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
46 Larry Grossman SQUIRT Lube
47 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
48 Chris Clausen Big Shark Racing
49 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
50 Marty Soetaert Marty Soetaert
51 John Reimbold Bike Surgeon
52 Randall Silva NOB HILL VELO
53 James Thiele Unattached
54 David Conrad Free State Racing
55 Mark Thomas
56 Doug Hamilton BioWheels Racing/Reese-Campbel
57 Dale Sargent Ozark Clcying Club
58 Kevin Ryan Acme Racing
DNF Michael Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club
DNF Tim Mcallister Ghisallo
DNF Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda
DNF Raymond Fortner myvelocoach.com
DNF Doug Owen Hammer Nutrition
DNF Todd Trembley
DNF Murray Wilmerding Acid Zapper
DNF David Griesse Accelerade Cycling Team
DNF Dan Griesse Accelerade Cycling Team
U23 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Weighall Radracing NorthWest
2 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joes/Sonic Cyclocross
3 Daniel Summerhill TEAM CLIF BAR
4 Alex Howes CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
5 Bjorn Selander Ridley Factory Team
6 Adam Mcgrath Maxxis/Litespeed
7 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS -
8 Eric Thompson lees mcrae college
9 Mitch Hoke CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
10 Steve Fisher Western Washington University
11 Colin Cares CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
12 Kevin Mullervy CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
13 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team
14 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR
15 Gian Dalle angelini Redline
16 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centres/ Collision 1
17 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms/S
18 Joseph Schmalz HRRC Trek Stores
19 Clayton Omer Calistoga Racing Team
20 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah
21 Conor Mullervy CLIF BAR Development Cyclo-Cro
22 Kip Spaude I Scorp
23 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse
24 Oscar Clark Georgia State University
25 Nicholas Dale Raleigh All Stars/Lees-McRae C
26 Andrew Llewellyn Calistoga Racing Team
27 Jack Hinkens fccc
28 Zach Adams Slippery Rock University
29 Matthew Brandt mesa cycles
30 Joshua Berry Team BODE
31 Brent Steinberg Mesa State College
32 Logan Vonbokel Mesa Cycles Racing Team
33 Bradford Perley Lees-McRae College
34 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/S
35 Gregory Vigneaux Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling T
36 Christopher Bogedin Lees-McRae College
37 Zachary Edwards DRT RACING
38 Jake Davidson Dickinson College
39 Alex Grman The Hub Cycling Team
40 Bryen Graver Oboy Oberto/Redline
41 David Roberts CRRC
42 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing
43 Will Curry Brick Oven/CB Builders
44 Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team
45 Erik Wilburn USMA Cycling
DNF John paul Russo colavita
DNF Ben Fishman University of Northern Colorad
DNF Andrew Slater University of Kansas
DNF Michael Koballa Appalachain State
DNF Morgan Whiterabbit Augsburg College
DNF Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswi
DNF Andrew Glaser Rutgers University-New Brunswi
U23 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona
2 Ally Stacher Lees-McRae College
3 Ashley James IS Corp
4 Samantha Schneider IS Corp
5 Sarah Lukas Gear Grinder/Hyundai
6 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
7 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
8 Emily Benson DRT Racing
9 Whitney Kroll Purdue University
10 Katheryn Smith Lees-McRae College
11 Allison Forkner
12 Ariel Leath Appalachian State University