These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Patrick Palmer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
3 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
3 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
3 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo
2 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
4 Jakob Stoller

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Smith
2 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo
3 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
4 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Daniel Smith
6 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
7 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
8 Gus Tonkin
9 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
11 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
12 Jakob Stoller
13 Sawyer Pratt
14 Mats Fisher
15 James Anderson
16 Jensen Pfeifer

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Tonkin
2 Sawyer Pratt
3 Mats Fisher
4 James Anderson
5 Jensen Pfeifer

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Madison Pettit
3 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelynn Mizã©e Grouptrail Cycling

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Madison Pettit
5 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Evelynn Mizã©e Grouptrail Cycling
7 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
2 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com
4 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
5 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
7 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel
2 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
3 Toby Contreras
4 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
5 Eddie Wang
6 John Dendiuk
7 Geoff Wittreich
8 Peter Hand
9 Nolan Restivo
10 Chris Bathke
11 Ethan Fuld
12 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
13 Neil Kranz
14 Wes Woosley
15 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
16 Ryan Harden
17 Jeb Hendrix
DNF James Sunderland

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel
5 Bryce Jenkinson
6 Erik Carlson
7 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
8 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
9 Andy Letourneau
10 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
11 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
12 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows
13 Mike Abel
14 Joshua Hanselman
15 Ile Powell Team S+M
16 Rolland Hayden
17 Scott Hamness
18 Bob Crow
DNF Spencer White

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
4 Stephen Smith
5 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
7 Steven Thorne
8 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
13 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
14 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling
16 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
17 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 Paul Mautner Veloforma
19 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
20 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
21 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
22 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Danny Pettit

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Ed Locke
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
7 John Degenhardt
8 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Hughes
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
4 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Suzy Renn Team Slow
6 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
2 Donna Metz
3 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
4 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
6 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
7 Leland Gilmore
8 Matthew Paez
9 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Guidroz Audi
2 Albert Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Kristopher Froehlich Mountain View Cycles Racing Team

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
4 Brian Dessinger

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult
2 Gary Schulte
3 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
4 Rodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
5 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Mike Ralls Hapi-Go!
7 Ryan Sitter
8 David Rayls
9 Ryan Luce
10 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
11 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
12 Daniel Kubes

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles
2 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
3 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Alex Churchill
6 Scott Gerwig
7 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
8 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing
9 James Peale
10 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
12 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
13 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
14 Suzy Renn Team Slow
15 Paul Kanz
16 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Sven Geirnaert

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 Melissa Sher Team S+M
3 Mari Little
4 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Post-holberg
2 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing
3 Erin Tambs
4 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
7 Cecilia Becerra
8 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Snider
2 Michelle Thorstrom
3 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Kristen Dahlquist
5 Renee Beard
6 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
7 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
9 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling
11 Leah Bazzano
12 Robyn Pfeiffer

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose-ann Hamness
2 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult
3 Carol Cohen Team S+M
DNF Jean Dolan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with