These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra 0:39:33
2 Scott Hooper 0:39:38
3 Eric Nelson 0:39:39
4 Samuel Guzman 0:39:59
5 Nathan Powell 0:40:06
6 Zack Cunningham 0:40:20
7 Antonio Miranda 0:40:21
8 Todd Stone 0:40:46
9 Aron Yevuta 0:40:50
10 Brad Alvarado 0:40:55
11 Spencer Fields 0:40:58
12 Phillip Violett 0:41:01
13 Colin Brown 0:43:57
14 Charlie Velez 0:44:45
15 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 0:36:29
16 Matthew Amicuci 0:42:09
17

A Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Kachorek 0:43:50
2 Janell Marton 0:40:17
3 Audrey Biehle 0:40:47
4 Jennifer Teerlink 0:41:21
5 Aubree Watkins 0:41:54
6 Trinity Gleckler 0:42:25
7 Stacey Gillis 0:43:21
8 Jennifer Douglas 0:44:13
9 Lauren Mckay 0:39:55

B Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �mike Gottardi 0:36:57
2 Toby Smith 0:37:16
3 Brandon Scott 0:37:19
4 Ben Braxley 0:37:56
5 Colin Carr-hall 0:38:32
6 Brian Sanders 0:38:51
7 Stuart Bratton 0:39:19
8 Dallas Scott 0:39:31
9 Rick Mcelman 0:39:36
10 Trace Mcmahon 0:40:15
11 Josh Boyden 0:40:33
12 Bryan Nelson 0:41:07
13 Carroll Wills 0:42:54
14 Zol Whitman 0:38:19
15 �matt Brickley 0:41:14
16 Paul Levy 0:32:53

B Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlin Neary 0:39:31
2 Veronica Mickelson 0:41:09
3 Rececca Hatt 0:42:14
4 Anna Poehlman 0:43:18
5 Cayla Crockell 0:36:53
6 Lynn Yelland 0:37:44
7 Angie Blakie 0:38:40

B35+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Clark 0:42:19
2 Blake Heinlein 0:43:33
3 Ernie Sayo 0:44:25
4 Sammy Trujillo 0:44:29
5 Blair Hickman 0:38:37
6 Jeff King 0:38:42
7 Robert Kimzey 0:38:47
8 Tim Johnson 0:38:57
9 �matt Brickley 0:38:58
10 Mike Gleckler 0:39:00
11 James Clark 0:39:07
12 Jeff Brooks 0:40:38
13 Ed Ruble 0:41:15
14 Eric Hill 0:41:29
15 Jonathan Carlos 0:46:30
16 David Herman 0:41:58

C Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler May 0:39:34
2 Ian Boilard 0:41:58
3 Victor Mao 0:42:00
4 Kaleb Wilson 0:42:19
5 Riley Gray 0:42:28
6 Leo Taylor 0:38:22
7 Jonathan Goergen 0:38:33
8 Kris Crawford 0:40:58
9 Patrick Taylor 0:28:32
10 Chris Gray 0:08:17

C Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Catalan 0:37:13
2 Barbara Toribio 0:39:19
3 Ashley Gross 0:40:23
4 Brigitte Week 0:40:36
5 Kari Sumner 0:35:05
6 Makenzie Gillis 0:42:27
7 Kelly Carlos 0:38:04
8

C35+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Edwards 0:38:11
2 Keith Kenworthy 0:38:57
3 Michael Steyer 0:39:40
4 Jay Dillon 0:40:24
5 John Yanni 0:40:29
6 Brian Pease 0:40:33
7 Jesse Passafiume 0:40:36
8 �jay Lance 0:41:20
9 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 0:41:26
10 Steve Beauchamp 0:42:11
11 Rob Wassmer 0:35:54
12 Jim Rupp 0:36:04
13 Tom Ward 0:37:44
14 Josh Flood 0:39:01
15 Brian Schyberg 0:39:36
16 Mark Nelson 0:39:50
17 Derek Lindahl 0:40:23
18 Charlie Fox 0:40:32
19 Charlie Freemeyers 0:42:21
20 Tim Johnson 0:43:39
21 Brian Dennick 0:36:05
22 Daniel Guzman 0:28:04
23 Roy Hui 0:08:38

Juniors (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Hui 0:39:25
2 Hope Crockell 0:39:42
3 �jakob Young 0:41:56
4 Samantha White 0:42:38
5 Samuel Flood 0:35:01
6 Carson Fellows 0:37:20
7 Romeo Disuanco 0:38:30
8

Open 45+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Week 0:42:37
2 �mike Gottardi 0:43:21
3 Sott Campbell 0:43:29
4 Todd Harris 0:43:53
5 Will Wagner 0:43:57
6 David Lynch 0:44:21
7 John Buckerfield 0:44:58
8 Raul De anda 0:45:20
9 Chris Burgeson 0:39:10
10 Sam Giles 0:39:18
11 David Snyder 0:39:34
12 Ted Toribio 0:39:44
13 Mark Shaw 0:39:48
14 Curtis Johnson 0:40:09
15 Rick Mcelman 0:40:30
16 Wil Matthews 0:41:50
17 Cabot O'callahan 0:42:05
18 Willie Willis 0:42:45
19 Stuart Bratton 0:44:23
20 Wally Douglas 0:44:46
21 Gary Johnsrud 0:42:23

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Knudsen 0:41:54
2 Cody Schwartz 0:42:01
3 Nicholas Loomis 0:42:31
4 Gerrit West 0:37:50
5 Tye Austin 0:38:15
5 Nicholas Terzakis 0:39:23
6 Rob Bates 0:38:34
7 Chris Namba 0:38:53
8 �mark Fellows 0:38:59
9 Doug Ryan 0:39:19
10 Andy Paxton 0:39:34
11 Jeff Andrew 0:39:39
12 Jonathan Goergen 0:39:58
13 Jonathan Clay 0:41:01
14 Spence Gerber 0:38:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with