These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Landini
2 Aj Holliday

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Sport Cycling wrapped in VIE_13
2 Adam Croft Red Barn Bikes / Virginia Forest Resources
3 Joshua Delmanzo

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christapher Lang
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jon Fields
DNF Allison Drezek Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
3 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
4 Mike Holliday
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
7 William Rock RVA Racing
8 Randolph Cabell
9 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
10 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Racing
11 Christopher Soova
12 Jonathan Harris Fat Frogs Tri
DNF Neil Landini Team 3 Sports
DNF Michael Brookes

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Plank
2 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
3 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing

Mens Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
2 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport
3 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
4 Frank Haranzo Deschutes
5 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
8 William Rock RVA Racing
9 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
10 Michael Mcmahon Steel mtn

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Crandell
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
4 Jerry Hadley
5 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Matt Keane
7 Allison Drezek Rogue Velo Racing
8 Allison Drezek
9 Steve Zantetti

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant Coqui Cyclery
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
3 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical therapy Powered by
2 Gisela Bell
3 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jane Seymour Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant Coqui Cyclery
2 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Lehman Rogue Velo Racing
2 Allison Drezek
3 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset Group
4 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
5 Katie jo Prince River city Women's Racing
6 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Gisela Bell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with