These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Devine 0:27:37
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:28:10
3 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:28:53
4 Leo Hallagan 0:29:22
5 Craig Nittolo Team RCH 0:29:54
6 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:31:14
7 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:31:31
8 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:31:59
9 Timothy Mondello Buffalo Velo 0:32:20
10 Marc Rebmann 0:33:31
11 Greg Prybylski 0:33:38
12 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:33:54
13 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:34:32
14 Alexander Kozak 0:36:16
15 Martin Denysschen 0:36:25
16 Anthony Brown 0:38:42
17 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:40:20
18 Yann Spindler Big Ditch Brewing 0:29:00
19 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:30:17
20 Jim Kavanagh 0:32:28
21 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:36:43
22 Unknown Rider

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:04:50
2 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:06:27
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:01:28
4 Michael Jaffray To Wheels Epic Sports Performance BCC 1:03:20
5 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:04:24
6 Stephen Cheung Team CF 1:04:40
7 Jeff Moote Team CF 1:07:19
8 Anthony Mueckl Echelon Cycles 1:00:57

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:38:17
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:41:56
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:42:17
4 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:45
5 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:43:14
6 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:36
7 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:43:38
8 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:44:03
9 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:22
10 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:48:21
11 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 0:38:15
12 Evan Grucela 0:39:39
13 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 0:39:42
14 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:40:13
15 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:47
16 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 0:42:36
17 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:44:28
18 James Curtis 0:39:01
DNF David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision

Men Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Kofman erace cancer 0:37:11
2 Olivia Lapham 0:38:23
3 Amy White 0:38:36
4 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:39:33
5 Deb Chmielowiec 0:41:01
6 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:41:42
7 Leslie Duggleby 0:42:30
8 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:43:19
9 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:37
10 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:37:49
11 Cyd Cox 0:38:22
12 Cathy Williams 0:40:32
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:41:13
14 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:41:16
15 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:17
16 Kristen Degnan 0:38:12
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thornton 0:43:25
2 Thomas Grolemund 0:38:28
3 Karl Rubeck 0:44:23

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:52:02
2 Austin Crowell 0:48:23

Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Schenkel 0:29:37
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:30:05
3 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:31:05
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:31:44
5 Henry Rish 0:31:03
6 Arthur Rish 0:35:54
7 Vance Osness 0:37:05

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm 0:44:04
2 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:46:06
3 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:47:44
4 Lorne Anderson 0:48:10
5 David Michael lamb Lapdogs Cycling Club 0:48:37
6 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:49:29
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:49:30
8 Craig Labadie Zanconato Racing 0:46:28
9 Thomas Grolemund 0:50:07

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Buschlen 0:45:34
2 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:46:35
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport/GVCC 0:46:58
4 Thomas Emrich 0:47:13
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:48:03
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:48:05
7 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:48:46
8 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team 0:48:55
9 David Thornton 0:51:36
10 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:44:08
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:45:17
12 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:48:01
13 Roger Hungerford 0:45:02

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:00:44
2 Nathan Chown 1:00:47
3 Eric Ingalsbe 1:01:06
4 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:01:54
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:02:00
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 1:02:46
7 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:03:47
8 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:03:53
9 Jay Ganser 1:04:09
10 Jamie Schuman Team CF 1:05:16
11 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:00:59
12 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:01:15
13 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:28
14 Alexander Elkins 1:01:43
15 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:02:53
DNF Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Craig Burbules

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Blazing Saddle Racing 0:37:05
2 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 0:37:06
3 Mark Stuart Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:40:02
4 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:43:02
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:43:35
6 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:43:43
7 Kurt Rubeck 0:44:29
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:38:20

Women Juniors 9-14 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:28:39
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:29:12
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:32:58
4 Rowan Brown 0:38:10
5 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:30:51

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech 0:50:28
2 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:58
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:45:09
4 Stephanie Cholvk 0:45:21
5 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike 0:46:11
6 Katie Ozolins Independent 0:46:30
7 Lesley Chown 0:47:01
8 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 0:49:18
9 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:43:52
10 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:47:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with