These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
2 Tristan Greathouse Belmont Abbey Cycling
3 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at Raleigh
4 Christopher Ragland
5 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
6 Kevin Walker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
7 Scott Richardson J. A. KING

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Philips
2 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
3 Dylan Richardson J. A. KING
4 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
5 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
6 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
7 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
8 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
9 Nathan Mullins
10 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 Nate Zellmer
13 Jesse Keicher
14 Will Garren
15 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
16 Steven Walker
17 Chuck Fleming
18 Kyle Habecker
19 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
20 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
21 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
22 Jackson Engle HammerCross
23 Jeff Grey
DNF Jakub Augustyn
DNF Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
DNF Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
DNF Guus Gerritsen

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
2 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at Raleigh
3 Christopher Ragland
4 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
5 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
6 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
7 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
8 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
2 Timothy Nickerson US Military Endurance Sports
3 John Koenck Hawleys Racing
4 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team

Men 1-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Richardson J. A. KING
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
3 Jackson Engle HammerCross
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 Anna Taylor Constellation Cycling

Men 1-18 Juniors 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Asher Strauss HammerCross
3 Jk Starcher
4 Braxton Walker
5 Alexandra Richardson J.A.King
6 Gavin Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
7 Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
8 Aidan Pendse

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luc Farer Team HammerCross
2 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
3 Ethan Britt
4 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
DNF Jk Starcher

Men 40+ Masters 40+ ( 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
2 Reuben Mcfadden
3 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
4 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Brian Taylor
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
7 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
8 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
10 John Koenck Hawleys Racing
11 Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 Guus Gerritsen
13 Steven Walker
14 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
15 Chuck Fleming
16 Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
17 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
18 Christopher Crandall Privateers
19 Kyle Habecker
20 Bob Van kempen
21 David Boynton Team HammerCross
22 Walter Whitfield Trails End Bikes
23 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
24 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
25 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Robert Alves NIA - New Independence Academy
DNF Matt Starcher
DNF Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross

Men 40+ Masters 40+ (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
2 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
3 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club

Men 50+ Masters 50+ (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
4 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing

Men Fat Tire Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Alain Borthayre Crank ARM BREWING
3 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Caughlin Unattached
2 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
3 Sabine Farer
4 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
5 Stephanie Taylor

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Spain
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomenSyndicate Inc.
3 Emma Caughlin Unattached
4 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Danielle Baker
DNF Tracie Walker Evolution Jr Development

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with