These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Jimmie Porter
DNF John Livingston Murder of Crows

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
2 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Henry Winneubero
4 Jack Rosell
5 Jack Porter
6 Calvin Nary
7 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
8 Rory Kerr
DNF Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
5 Lucas Strain
6 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
7 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Marshall Greene
9 Darren Smith Murder of Crows
10 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
11 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com

Masters 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
5 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
7 Curtis Brawner
8 George P.s. mcconnell
9 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
10 John Adkins
11 Robert Winnenberg
12 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 Dan Brobst

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
2 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
3 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
4 Drexell Barnes
5 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
6 Dustin Gouker
7 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 Dale Nelson
4 Stephen Smith
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
7 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Ed Rogers
9 Don Wright
10 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
11 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
12 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Mark Boissevain The Hub Cyclery
14 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve
2 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
5 Sam Medrano
6 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
9 Loren Russell

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 Layla Billowitz
4 Erin Reis
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 35+1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
4 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
5 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
6 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Sean Wilson

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hertel
2 Justin Guidroz Audi
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
4 Albert Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
5 Paul Armstrong Audi
6 Adam Steele
7 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
2 Chris Parco
3 Tanner Lujan
4 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
5 Justin Lair Audi

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Clark
2 Jake Mcfarlin
3 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling
4 Scott Lindbloom
5 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 David Viznack
7 John Miles

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
2 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
3 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
4 Peter Madsen
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
6 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Jenny Kneece
3 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kentera
2 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
3 Jessica Hester
4 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Marie hargis Lenexa
2 Jennifer Davidson Bend
3 Dawn Stender

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with