These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:25:00
2 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling (mn Jr
3 Jae Walters Northstar Development
4 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade
5 Dylan Zakrajsek Treadhead
6 Jack Carter Northstar Jr Development
7 Sean Christian
8 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling
9 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts
11 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/corby Concepts
12 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/logboat Brewi
14 Max Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
15 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
16 Shay Wright Atlas / Other Films
17 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
18 Gabe Yetley Team Sugar Bottom
19 Jacob Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
20 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc.
21 Preston Astidias Cjc
22 Brody Burnham Dmos Racing
23 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
24 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling
25 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
26 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
27 Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars Ia
28 Caden Jondle North Star Development/goose To
29 Lance Buscher
30 Hunter Navarro Kcoi U20
31 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
32 Scott Wass Northstar Development
DNF Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-davidson

Men Juniors 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 25:57:00
2 Noah Chabot Next-bmb
3 Conner Bernstein Northstar Development
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Jack Zakrajsek
6 Noah Kirchner Iscorp P/b Smart Choice Mri
7 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
8 Luke Yetley Team Sugar Bottom
9 Seamus Oconnorwalker
10 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
11 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
12 Jake Wild
13 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Junior Development Team
14 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 30:23:00
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Colin Knowles
5 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/logboat Brewi
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc
7 Matthew Handley Psimet Racing
8 Will Knowles
9 Aden Clark
10 Nathan Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
11 Jett W balika Root Down Racing
12 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/logboat Brewi
13 Fineas Howser Kcoi U20
14 Cameron Bimson
15 Taylor Roberts Cjc
16 William Palmer Midwest Devo
17 Dane Hooks Kcoi U20
18 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
19 Cooper Bernstein Northstar Development
20 Colton Jondle Youth Off Road Riders
21 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
22 Maddox Jondle Youth Off Road Riders
DNF James Groenhof Verdigris Village Cx

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 43:28:00
2 Daniel Mcgonegle Colorado Triathlon Company
DNF Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
DNF Kevin Adaline Heritage Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport
DNF Marcus Burken Dice
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Masters 35+ Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Marschalek Belgianwerkx 49:51:00
2 Doug Wilson
3 Chris Fischer Synergy
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
5 Jeffrey Frane All-city X Fulton
6 John Svanda
7 Russell Buri
8 Vince Gatto Big Shark
9 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
10 Shane Mcquillan Psimet Racing
11 Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling
13 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
14 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
16 Keith Snoop
17 Shawn Laplante Msn Pro Coaching
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 James Brady The Pony Shop
20 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
21 Eliot R rosado Xxx Racing-athletico
22 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin' Crew
23 Ted Clausen All-city X Fulton Racing P/b On
24 Brett Ratner The Bonebell
25 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
27 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
28 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
29 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport / Velo Spo
30 Christopher Kinneer 9seventy Racing
31 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
32 Johann Liljengren
33 Steven Hanson Iowa City Cycling Club
34 Eric Howser Kcoi Boulevard Brewery
35 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
36 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club P/b Capita
DNF Jim Groenhof Village-verdigris Cycling
DNF Ryan Handley Psimet Racing
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Eric Shivvers Roll:
DNF Nicholas Eckermann Synergy Cycling Mtb/cx
DNF David Cleasby Omaha Velo
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling

Men Masters 35+ Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Conaway 33:46:00
2 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
3 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jef Mayer
5 Mike Levitsky
6 Piotr Wiktorczyk Verdigris-village Cx Team
7 Josh Magie Ames Velo
8 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six
9 Peter Ireland
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
11 Michael White
12 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Curtis Heideman Veloforma
14 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing
15 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team
16 Nick Watts Grand Performance P/b Donkey La
17 Joseph Viel Belgianwerkx
18 Andrew Waggoner Lovestar Factory Team
19 David Vonholten
20 Wade Johnson
21 Todd Juhlin
22 Michael Groskreutz All-city / Fulton Brewing
23 David Isherwood None
24 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
25 Peter Stevenson Dmos
26 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders
28 Steven Spears
29 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot
30 Sam Botts
31 Daniel Ankrum
32 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
33 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
34 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi
35 Brian Klippel
36 Michael Drahaus
37 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38 Brian Wick Little Ade's/goose Island 312
39 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
40 Michael Pagniano Forc
41 Joel Benton
42 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community / Oma
43 Jim Coady Bikeiowa.com Cycling
44 Ian Scott Bicycles Plus
45 Paul Petersen Corvus Cycling
46 Theo Halvorson
47 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx
48 John Burkle Atlas
49 Chris Koller Little Ade's - Goose Island 312
50 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
51 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Logboat
52 Matthew Kirchner Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri
53 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Masters 35+ Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 38:08:00
2 Duane Staskal Ia Heat
3 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (di
4 Kevin Donnelly
5 Jason Mattock
6 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
7 John Lutz Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri
8 Andre Skov Central Junior Cycling
9 Ben Swan Greenstreet Cycles
10 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing
11 Andrew Frommer Rock River Multisport
12 Britt Marcussen
13 Eric Castren Chilkoot Racing
14 David Altenburg Xxx Racing - Athletico
15 Steve Tygrett
16 Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Chad Furlong
18 Jacob Garrison
19 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
20 Eric Landsness Team Noah
21 David Burbidge Iowa Heat
22 Brian Halm Milwaukee Bicycle Co
23 Nathan Silkett H4h
24 Reed Trettin
25 Jason Baxter Team Alcohawk
26 Paul Arens
27 Paul Cambridge
28 Chris Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
29 Nathan Jondle
30 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law
31 Michael Christensen
32 Doug Shrieve
33 Joel Stolfus Chainlink Cyclists
34 Aaron Oliver
35 Matthew Kidman Dmos
36 Chad Greim

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Williams 36:46:00
2 Michael Hemme Sram Factory
3 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
4 Ryan Thompson Springfield Brewing Company Cyc
5 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx
6 Jason Bleedorn 5nines/motorless Motion
7 Josh Magie Ames Velo
8 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
9 Dylan Bailey Rollin' Thunder Racing Pb Maros
10 Andy Hodge
11 Steve Tygrett
DNF Kevin Day Endurance 360
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
DNF Mike Levitsky
DNF Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 33:45:00
2 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo
3 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black
4 Paul Bonds Spcx P/b R&k Black
5 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
6 J p Brocket Kuat
7 Al Krueger Ks Energies / Team Wisconsin
8 David Sheek Sdg - Muscle Monster
9 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power
10 Noah Marcus
11 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
12 Jay Strothman Off The Front Racing
13 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles
14 Aaron C clark Kappius Components
15 Theodore Lechnowsky
16 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
17 Caleb Donaldson Waffle Power/solidsurface
18 Matt Tillinghast
19 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard
20 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
21 Michael Greaves
22 Pj Cavoto jr Psimet Racing
23 Andy Balika Root Down Racing
24 Chad Dean 5nines Cycling Team
25 Brad Dash Abd
26 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
27 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
28 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
29 Lampros Antoniou Bicisport
30 Matthew Prior
31 Nathan Hicks Bikeiowa.com
32 Michael Kirby Xxx Racing-athletico
33 Bryan Hill Gpcx On The Dl
34 Chris Ellis
35 Ryan Myers Drt Consulting
36 Paul Krumrich Donkeylabel
37 Adam Spears Matrix/rbm
38 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling P/b Lincoln I
DNF Joshua Stevens Team Go!
DNF Jim Bethea
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/chi Health

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:13:00
2 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jason Walker Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing
5 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
6 Tige Lamb Velo+
7 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers P/b Jamis
8 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/twin Six
9 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing
10 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx
11 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
12 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
13 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team
14 Jeff Weinert
15 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (thc*)
16 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing
17 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
18 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen X Maap
19 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
20 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
21 Kevin Moncrieff Bicycle Heaven
22 Doug Ferguson Cycleton
23 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team P/b Noosa
24 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl
25 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
26 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl
27 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
28 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds
29 Kirk Grynwald Carve
30 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
31 Christopher Hill
32 Dan Mallek Verdrigris-village-cx
33 Joseph Viel Belgianwerkx
34 Jarrod Kerkhoff Msn Pro Coaching
35 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Shea Bergman
37 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
38 Joe Curtes Garage864 / Twin Six
39 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label
40 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
41 Kelly Niquette Cycleton
42 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
43 Steven Pippin Gsca
44 Wade Loberger Wheel And Sprocket
45 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
46 Jon Yetley
47 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross
48 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team
49 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
50 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
51 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
52 Brent Kline
53 Scott Sumpter Bikeiowa
54 Justin Bowes The Pony Shop
55 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport
56 Chris Keller South City Cycle Club (sccc)
57 Emanuel Colon
58 Artur Farrell Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
59 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team
60 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
61 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
62 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
63 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
64 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
DNF Rick Moseley 360 Racing
DNF Peter Maxwell Donkeylabel
DNF Eric Shivvers Roll:
DNF Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas/other Films Expeditions 39:38:00
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
3 John Mundelius Oz In The Pits
4 Don Seib Next-bmb
5 Jw Miller Norco Grassroots Team/trail Thi
6 Christopher Berge Ron Hefty
7 John paul Mccarthy Sram Factory
8 John Stonebarger New Pi/goosetown Racing
9 David Tricamo Dfl
10 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl
11 Todd Taft Kuhl
12 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Douglas Carter Northstar Development
14 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
15 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
16 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
17 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
18 Paul Schoening Team Plan C P/b Challenge Tires
19 Mike Robinson Next-bmb
20 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
21 John Dilger
22 Kenneth Sanders Gsmr
23 David Romisch Gp Velotek
24 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
25 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racin
26 Mike Mullane
27 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
28 John Mahr Wheelfast Racing
29 Edward Dutczak
30 Thomas Clark
31 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way
32 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy-sram-galfer
33 Jeffrey Unruh Slimen Und Grossen
34 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
35 John Poland Full Moon Vista/gvcc
36 Jay Clark
37 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Michael Phillips Donkey Label
DNF Steve Laurel
DNF Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
DNF Paul Jensen Zealous Racing

Men Masters 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson Ks Energy Services / Team Wisco 51:12:00
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing
4 Gregory Goblirsch Mt Borah Epic
5 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
6 Dag Selander Mnjrc
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
8 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl
9 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra/bigshark
10 Charles Townsend Northstar Development
11 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of
12 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
13 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
14 Gaylord Otte
15 William Kuster Mt. Borah Epic Team
16 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing
17 John Senkerik Team Extreme
18 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling.com
19 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank
20 Mark Halvorson Foundry Cycles
21 James Shiflett 360 Racing
22 Richard Sweeney Christiancycling.com
23 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
24 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
25 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
26 Mike Howard Pamba/bushwhackers
27 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-village Cx
28 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-village Cx
29 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing
30 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra Big Shark Bicycl
32 Lawrence Czarnecki Sco/micrometals-bikezoo
33 Robert Garner Vc Bikesports
34 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
35 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
36 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team P/b Noo
37 John Vansooy
38 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Scott Ross
40 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
41 Craig Carman
42 Mark Sullivan Kaos / C.h.i. Health
43 Timm Jacobson Unattached
44 Tim Holmstrom
45 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
46 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
47 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
48 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
49 Roget Pozeznik
DNF John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing
DNF Jon Antonneau

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/chi Health 40:30:00
2 Robert Dillon Team Fitwerx
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
5 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross/do
6 Dean Parker 360racing
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Ron Sloan
9 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men Open Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Clark Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 40:39:00
2 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
4 Alex Morton Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
5 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.
6 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Nick Carter Northstar Development
8 Nathan Kullbom Atlas - Other Films
9 Jim Wood 333fab Cx Factory Team
10 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave
11 Peter Olejniczak Foundry Cycles
12 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle And Ski
13 Andrew Thompson Birchwood
14 Lucas Seibel All City
15 Joe Petersen Rassmussen Bike Shop
16 Petey Botts Walt's P/b Logboat Brewing
17 Greg Springborn Team 312 / Little Ade's
18 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Brew
19 Evan Fast Kcoi Boulevard
20 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
21 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing
23 Jason Rassi Little Ades Team Goose Island 3
24 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
25 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike
26 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
DNF Alex Morgan Hifi/paulcomp/evepc/skratch
DNF John Peters Dark Red Racing
DNF Matthew Riley