These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Billings 59:44.7
2 Eric Fossell Veloforma 00:26.8
3 Simon Lynn 04:17.6
4 Michael Mequi -1 LAP
5 Charley Dean -2 LAP

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Cheever 48:23.5
2 Stephen Cochran 49:04.4
3 Jason Weeber 50:06.5
4 Tom Wagner 50:52.9
5 Michael Nelson 51:24.7
6 David Hornick 51:44.5
7 Lanny Dunham 53:00.2
8 Steve Hageman 55:31.1
9 Ryan Stowers -2 LAP
10 Peter Lopez -2 LAP
11 Nathan A miller -3 LAP
12 Ben Frost -7 LAP

Men Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Craig 25:43.9
2 Cole Stanley 26:29.4
3 Lee Steffan 27:13.6
4 Grant Warfield 30:16.7

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis M robinson 36:22.1
2 Marshall Troutner 36:43.8
3 Matthew Sands 36:57.1
4 Andrew Wacker 37:31.7
5 Todd F gray 37:56.0
6 Ethan Dunham 39:11.5
7 Tom Gulden 39:21.3
8 Blair C simpson 39:40.5
9 Joe Hofeditz 39:45.6
10 Jon Folkestad 39:55.6
11 Mark Lewis 40:14.6
12 David Fitzpatrick 40:27.4
13 Michael T jones 41:53.6
14 Mark Templeman 42:20.9
15 Howard Stevenson 43:37.3
16 Kerry Veith 43:47.8
17 Edward Cookson 44:17.3
18 Brad Smallegan 44:23.8
19 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 44:54.1
20 Scott Dobbins Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 45:25.2
21 Andy Rossetto -1 LAP
22 Robert M wilson -1 LAP
23 Bill Abboud -1 LAP
24 Robert Emerick -1 LAP
25 Tyler Rickett -3 LAP
26 Casey Beeler -3 LAP
27 Dinh Le -3 LAP
28 John Higley -4 LAP
29 Dagan Martland -5 LAP

Men JM 13+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors 28:29.7
2 Kyle Johnson 28:31.9
3 Wren Powers 29:30.8
4 Graham Outlaw 30:26.0
5 Nicholas Boni 31:05.1
6 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 31:54.0
7 Ethan Dunham 32:47.8
8 Andrew J simons 33:29.5
9 Caleb M schroder 34:04.1
10 Reid Conn 34:41.0
11 Alex Tongren 35:26.5
12 Evan Scholz 41:54.6
13 Ryan Templeman -1 LAP
14 Benjamin Phillips -1 LAP
15 Aidan Murphy -1 LAP

Men JM 8-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Lopez 26:24.6
2 Drew Weitkunat 27:51.5
3 Collin Hartman 29:55.5
4 Andrew Sands 29:59.9
5 Jack Shimon 33:07.6
6 Ryan Tongren 33:24.3
7 Grant Rechtin 34:59.4
8 Jack Higley -1 LAP
9 Noah Stanley -1 LAP
10 Evan Sands -1 LAP
11 Zeki Wacker -1 LAP
12 Jasper Folkestad -1 LAP
13 Eli Kales -1 LAP
14 Alexander Ulasewich -1 LAP

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Summitt 35:57.4
2 Gus Greivel 37:41.3
3 Kevin Dessart 37:45.7
4 Keith Principe 37:58.3
5 Sean Oneill 38:11.0
6 Adam Devoe 38:57.6
7 Todd F gray -1 LAP
8 Travis Deatherage -1 LAP
9 Marc Stewart -1 LAP
10 Christopher Foster -1 LAP
11 Erik J darosa -1 LAP
12 Cory Shaddox -1 LAP
13 Christopher Dunn -1 LAP
14 Sam Beveridge -3 LAP

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Smith 37:25.1
2 Greg Gorrell 38:27.2
3 William J haas 38:32.8
4 Scott Berg 39:30.4
5 Carl Boni 41:11.1
6 David Simons -2 LAP

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Marvin 43:13.5
2 Loren Hettinger -1 LAP

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Iaia 58:46.5
2 Shawn Meredith 02:01.2
3 Eric R truman 03:41.9
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker 05:10.2
5 Kyle Gisbert -2 LAP

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Doniach 38:29.4
2 Joseph Hickman 41:15.9
3 Kyle Gisbert 41:33.1
4 Bryan Derstine 42:13.5
5 Seth Murphy 43:24.1
6 Jeff Hardy -1 LAP
7 Erika Roths -1 LAP
8 Melinda Gisbert -1 LAP

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Williams 52:11.8
2 Melanie Carter 52:28.8
3 Allison Moorhead -1 LAP

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gayle Connell 41:10.8
2 Lauren Zoerner 41:47.5
3 Wendy Stalnaker 42:20.1
4 Betsy Mercer 42:37.8
5 Sara Wisner 42:51.8
6 Leslie Resnick 43:55.7
7 Audrey Kilness 44:42.0
8 Amy Direen -1 LAP
9 Julie Pierce -1 LAP
10 Terri Smith -1 LAP
11 Kate R fossell -1 LAP
12 Renee Abboud -1 LAP
13 Anne Van heuven -1 LAP
14 Tracy Elroy -1 LAP
15 Gypsy Garcia -1 LAP

Women Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Lindquist 28:24.1
2 Lisa Kreibe 31:54.2
3 Kristen St. peter 32:58.0
4 Angela Folkestad 35:26.2
5 Michelle Hancock 38:04.1
6 Kerry Marder -1 LAP

Women JW 13+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 32:50.1
2 Cassidy Hickey 33:27.7
3 Sophia Watts 33:51.9
4 Siena Muscianisi 34:01.8
5 Claire Beeler -1 LAP
6 Avery Moorhead -1 LAP
7 Sarah Davis -1 LAP

Women JW 8-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Watts 30:11.9
2 Alyse Olsen 32:18.1
3 ? Amoris -1 LAP
4 Raven Powers -1 LAP
5 Annika Hartman -1 LAP
6 Madison A -1 LAP
7 Annabel Kales -1 LAP
8 Lenora Devoe -1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with