These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CADET MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Rivard Espoirs de Laval 00:24:13
2 Jeremie Baron 00:24:56
3 Matis Boyer Vertige 00:25:13
4 Charles-antoine C�t� Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:25:15
5 Gregory-santiago Zapata-cordoba 00:26:22
6 Julien-pierre Houle Sherbrooke 00:26:57
7 Juan camilo Abu-shihab 00:28:17

CADET WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Sherbrooke 00:39:21
2 Adele Normand Tourcom Proco 00:41:40
3 Florence Normand Tourcom Proco 00:42:32
4 Evelyne Ward 00:43:07
5 Noemie Fortin Acidose Lactique 00:45:18
6 Lea Domingue 00:47:58
7 Iris Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur -1 tour(s)
8 Adele Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC -1 tour(s)
9 Danae Waterbury -1 tour(s)
10 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution -2 tour(s)

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Henri Cycles Dupuis 01:00:12
2 Frederic Auger 01:00:16
3 Thierry Laliberte 01:01:58
4 William Goodfellow 01:02:11
5 Alexis Theriault Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 01:02:27
6 Sebastien Tremblay 01:02:34
7 Edouard Tougas 01:02:55
8 Guillaume Proulx begin Rimouski 01:03:02
9 Riccardo Durisotti CCVM evolution 01:03:38
10 Emile Perreault 01:04:32
11 Nicolas Cote IBike 01:04:57
12 David Maltais Garneau Quebec 01:05:22
13 Gabriel Normandeau North Rider/Trees 01:05:41
14 Antoine Coquard Rossi-thePACK 01:05:56
15 L�on Desgagnes VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 01:06:09
16 Jules Cusson-fradet Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 01:06:21
17 Michael Dalterio 01:06:50
18 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees 01:07:25
19 David Barry Stingray/Trek/Lacasse -1 tour(s)
DNF Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious ::

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS 00:44:11
2 Emilie Hauss Collectif de Course Bikurious 00:44:58

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles antoine St onge Trek-GPL 00:40:57
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:42:20
3 Tristan Cadieux 00:45:59
4 Luca Bayard 00:47:10
5 Joel Domingue -1 tour(s)

MASTER MEN 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 01:02:51
2 Jean-francois Dionne Passion Velos 01:03:13
3 Jesse Cabon VC Bicycles Quilicot 01:04:28
4 Jean-simon Durand ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville 01:04:52
5 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre 01:05:45
6 Jean louis Arpin Equipe Iris 01:06:00
7 Nicolas Roberge Velorganic 01:06:32
8 Olivier Lalonde Universite de Montr�al 01:07:08
9 Jean nicolas Lussier Equipe Iris -1 tour(s)
10 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
11 Matthieu Suzor-pleau Velo Extr�me Saint-Raymond -1 tour(s)
12 Brian james Quessy Velorganic -1 tour(s)
13 Pierre Bisson Equipe de Course G3 -1 tour(s)
14 Jean-fran�ois Carriere -1 tour(s)
15 Samuel Harvey lavoie La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
16 David Perreault Velorganic -1 tour(s)
17 Jacques Gallant Collectif de Course Bikurious ::
DNF Vincent Courcy Cycles Marinoni ::
DNF Guillaume Dumas Equipe de Course G3 ::

MASTER MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Lafontaine Trek-GPL 00:42:45
2 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 00:43:08
3 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles Sherbrooke 00:43:45
5 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 00:44:09
6 Dominic Chalifoux Trek-GPL 00:44:15
7 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V�lo 00:44:38
8 Frederic Brousseau 00:44:59
9 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 00:45:02
10 Jean-franeois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 00:45:07
11 Stephane Chartier Scott-RackUltra 00:46:03
12 Nicolas Proulx 00:46:15
13 Francois Doyon Scott-RackUltra 00:46:21
14 Sebastien Riopel VCOM inc 00:46:28
15 Marc andre Perrault VeloGare 00:46:33
16 Dominic Paquette Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V�lo 00:47:13
17 Francois Rochon Rossi-thePACK 00:47:17
18 Owen Eastmond 00:47:38
19 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville 00:48:46
20 Hugo Pelletier Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V�lo -1 tour(s)
21 Bruno Savignac CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
22 Erick Wenzel -1 tour(s)
23 Jean-francois Proulx Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)

MASTER MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 00:44:53
2 Mario Lane CCVM evolution 00:45:16
5 Patrick Reglain 00:45:47
6 Craig Fraser 00:47:21
7 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 00:47:46
8 Mark Comaniuk PowerWatts -1 tour(s)
9 Bernard Desrochers -1 tour(s)
10 Claude Breau Martin Swiss cycles -1 tour(s)
11 Roger Picard VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC -1 tour(s)
12 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 tour(s)
13 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
14 Gilles Mirandette CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
15 Martin Dufort -1 tour(s)
16 Yvon Loyer -1 tour(s)
17 William Vialle -1 tour(s)
18 Virgil Popescu VCOM inc -1 tour(s)
19 Pierre Leclerc Veloselect -1 tour(s)
34 Andre Paquette Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 00:45:38

MINIME MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Duval Sherbrooke 00:25:10
2 William Simard Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:26:02
3 Anakin Ward 00:27:34
4 Louis Raymond ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 00:27:51
5 Mikael Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:28:37
6 Remi Domingue 00:31:12

MINIME WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Aspirot Sherbrooke 00:26:34
2 Flore-anne Bilodeau Tourcom Proco 00:28:52
3 Marie fay St onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:30:24
4 Anne flora Robert Xpress Quebecor -1 tour(s)
5 Eva Gabelier Dynamiks de Contrecoeur -1 tour(s)

SPORT MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre 00:39:31
2 Simon Emery 00:39:47
3 Roger Robert 00:40:01
4 Bruno Plafter La Cordee Plein Air 00:40:12
5 Christopher Broad Ultime Velo 00:40:37
6 Serge Garceau CCVM evolution 00:40:46
7 Stephane Dodier Scott-RackUltra 00:41:46
8 Pierre-olivier Grimard Croix de Fer 00:41:50
9 Mathieu Charest 00:41:53
10 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000 Peak Centre 00:42:16
11 Michel Fillion Scott-RackUltra 00:42:21
12 Petros Kolyvas 00:42:30
13 Raphael Charbonneau Croix de Fer 00:42:32
14 Frederick Ward 00:43:10
15 Christophe Caillaud 00:43:18
16 Yannick Perreault Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 00:43:27
17 Gervais Pouliot Vertige 00:43:28
18 Thomas Abray 00:43:30
19 Sylvain Messier La Cordee Plein Air 00:43:31
20 Martin Rousseau Momentum Velo 00:44:18
21 Daniel Alvarez 00:44:47
22 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs de Laval 00:45:33
23 Nicholas Bertrand 00:46:20
24 David Kafshbarghi 00:46:52
25 Stephane Lemay 00:47:53
26 Charles Coffin Neron Sprint -1 tour(s)
27 Pierre Sajdrra -1 tour(s)
28 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)

SPORT WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ines Viens Sherbrooke 00:45:45
2 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss cycles 00:46:50
3 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee Plein Air 00:47:24
4 Marie josee Bedard Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 tour(s)
5 Stephanie Vialle Ind�pendant-VM -1 tour(s)
6 Jules Gorham -1 tour(s)
7 Elisa Piscollo -1 tour(s)
8 Safia Genereux khali Groupe Sportif CT -1 tour(s)
9 Kim Maurice Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
10 Melanie Grenier La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
11 Annie St onge -1 tour(s)
12 Marissa Plamondon lu Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
13 Andree Dery -1 tour(s)
14 Andree Roy -1 tour(s)
15 Myriam Caouette -1 tour(s)
16 Claudiane Rouleau North Rider/Trees -2 tour(s)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with