These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davey Mitchell 49:53.08
2 Payson Partridge Project X 50:21.34
3 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source Racing 50:33.37
4 Kyle Rohan Montana State University 50:35.46
5 Justin Raynes Team Rockford 51:37.80
6 Jeff Hall 53:24.18
7 Matthew Kiel 11:21.33

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 53:00.47
2 Eric Bowman Team Rockford 54:08.13
3 Austin Gilbert The University of Montana 54:26.33
4 Scott Makoutz Team Rockford 17:57.02
5 John Doran Big Dipper Ice Cream 13:53.39

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 42:46.41
2 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 43:11.49
3 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 44:02.79
4 Harrison Clement 44:14.33
5 Daniel Griffin 45:32.86
6 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 45:48.54
7 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 46:03.17
8 Jacob Green University Of Montana 46:28.76
9 Jaime Borrego 47:32.34
10 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 48:26.39
11 Keegan Malany 42:46.45
12 Alec Dinerstein Montana State University 45:46.95
13 Dane French Project X 48:57.82
14 Caden Kosovich Krabo 43:49.98

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diego Estuar 19:26.41
2 Jacob Ryse 19:27.11
3 Tomas Estuar 21:38.52

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Gallego Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 19:06.34
2 Ian Williams 21:47.48
3 Foster Warner 19:38.69
4 Casey Warner 19:52.31

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Archer 41:58.72
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 42:09.99
3 Tim Noonan 42:28.54
4 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 42:28.63
5 Matthew Larsen ML Wheels 44:18.91
6 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 45:18.38

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized 44:24.68
2 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 45:41.75
3 William Tietz Team Great Divide 46:52.30
4 Tom Owen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 12:57.57

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Benish 44:58.17
2 Larry Platts 46:46.38

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Warner 39:28.66

Women 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix 23:00.90

Women 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Obetz Two Wheeler/Specialized 43:45.42
2 Sarah Halvorson Missoula Bicycle Works 45:29.55
3 Sarah Alexander Team Rockford 48:24.86

Women 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvia Thiessen 26:14.01

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothe 44:37.80
2 Alicia Leggett University Of Montana 46:34.47
3 Shae Griffin 46:46.81
4 Heidi Makoutz Team Rockford 48:49.54

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix 50:08.49
2 Kara Doescher 44:24.37
3 Amber Hoadley 51:28.76

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 47:17.06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with