These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Duncan Howell PDX Devo

Junior Men 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo
3 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
4 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
7 Jacob Litton
8 Brady Inman
9 Max Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Max Smith
11 Zach Fredericks
12 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Chance Brown
16 Liam Harrison
17 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Delaney Otteman
19 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Drew Inman
21 Brennan Jarrell
22 Declan Mitchell
DNF Calum Pierce

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Jagielski PDX Devo
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team

Junior Women 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
2 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
3 Webster Wilson
4 John Weathers Audi
5 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
6 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
8 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing
9 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
10 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
5 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
7 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
10 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective
11 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
12 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
13 Scott Hamness
14 David Spurr
15 Juston Manville
16 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
17 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo
2 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
3 Don Mckie Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Matt Hooge
5 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Chad Fischer
8 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
9 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA
10 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
11 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Jake Linford
15 John Hughes
16 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
17 Tom Brougham
18 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Dan Stone
20 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Ian Lensch
22 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Sean Mccarthy Team 10 Barrel
25 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 James Owen Capitol Velo
28 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
29 Eric Aldinger
30 Jon Coney
31 Scott Oitto
32 Paul Barlow
33 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Neil Gibson
35 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
36 Martin Matsumura
37 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
38 Dave Torrance
39 Scott Wazny
40 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel
41 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
42 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
43 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
44 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
45 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
46 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling
47 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
48 Brian Dessinger
49 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
50 Geoff Brandenburg
51 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
52 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
53 Ethan Fuld
54 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
55 Brian Kash
56 Andy Platt
57 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
58 Paul Devies
59 Peter Chapman
60 Tl Valencia
61 Tom Bird
62 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
63 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
64 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
65 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
66 Wes Woosley
67 Jorge Villanicenco
68 David Rick
69 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
70 Chris Lepore
DNF David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
DNF Doug Bredall
DNF Craig Carter Harder Cycling
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF Andy Casebeer Team S+M
DNF Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Joel West
DNF Beau Burggraff
DNF Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
3 Greg Talbert
4 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
6 Rick Boston
7 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
8 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
9 Tim Rathburn
10 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
11 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
12 Jason Bietz
13 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
14 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Chris Nelson
16 Steve Bernard
17 Bret Berner
18 Richard Desmond VC Roger
19 Bryan Curry
20 David Gratke

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Burnard
2 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Steve Rearden
5 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
6 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
7 Edward Lanton
8 Gary Holm
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Josh Folick
11 Loren Morse
12 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Michael Gallagher
5 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
6 Jake Szymanski
7 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing
8 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
9 Craig Aaker
10 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Meyer
2 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
3 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling
4 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
5 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
7 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
9 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Cummings
2 Maxwell Southam
3 Ben Iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 Nathan Agalzoff
8 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
10 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Kyle D'auria
12 Travis Power Team Planet X USA
13 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
14 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Greg Van amerongen
16 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Witali Spuling
19 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
21 Jared Lathrop
22 Travis White
23 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Robert Mccoy
25 Bruce Foley Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
26 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
27 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
28 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
29 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
30 Laura Jackson
31 Philip Allen
32 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
33 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
34 Scott Miyako
35 Eric Hagen
36 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Jared Mcclintock
38 Scott Laplante
39 Spencer Roedel
40 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Kyle Kruger
42 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
DNF Andy Armstrong
DNF ? ?

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Petersen
2 Jeffery Crist
3 Scott Chamberlain
4 Andre Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
6 Matthew Wilking
7 Matthew Giem
8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
9 Nick Plazza
10 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Jake Davis
12 Matthew Boelter
13 Tony Tellache
14 Morin Bertrand
15 Joshua Murphey
16 Harold Klein
17 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Ryan Coons
19 Brad Coombs
20 Tim Ragan
21 Jeff Irwin
22 Fabio Bellini
23 ? ?
24 Phil Donovan
25 Joe Derting
26 Luis Ramirez
27 Matt Erdman Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
28 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Stephen Wanta
31 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
32 Nicholas Merriss
33 David Rayls
34 Dave Sanderling
35 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
36 Michael Tarbert
37 Mitchell Johnson
38 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 Curtis Edward
40 Eric Truong
41 Eron Riddle
42 Dave Otteman
DNF Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
2 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
3 Brian Kesselman Audi
4 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
5 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
8 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
9 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Sven Geirnaert
11 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
12 Peter Rubijono
13 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
14 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
16 Paolo Dabbeni
17 Jeremy Wright
18 Scott Jerger
19 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
20 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
21 Tony Kic
22 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
25 Scott Barker
26 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Alan Connell TMB Racing
DNF Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Mike Bene

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Davis usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
4 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
7 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
9 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
11 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
6 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
7 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
9 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
13 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
14 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Hollatz
2 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Leah Iwasa
4 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
6 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
7 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Brittany Stover
9 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Milli Chennell
11 Amy Solana
12 Leah Bazzano

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA
2 Katie Linton
3 Kate Drennan
4 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
5 Kathryn Lewis
6 Casey Ferguson
7 Jannel Waldron
8 Anne Liggett
9 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT
10 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA
11 Elizabeth Parry sample
12 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
13 Ariel Coleman
14 Rose-ann Hamness
15 Sarah Lambert Stumptown Cycling Club
16 Stephanie Voss
17 Reagan Mergen
18 Tara Cozad
DNF Meg Patterson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with