These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 46:52
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 47:42
3 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 47:55
4 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 48:11
5 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross - Biker's Edge 48:17
6 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 48:22
7 Evan Huff BikeReg 48:30
8 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 48:34
9 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 48:43
10 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 48:54
11 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 48:55
12 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 48:58
13 Chris Niesen NCC / JAM 49:06
14 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 49:18
15 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 49:19
16 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 49:27
17 William Johnson No. 22 49:34
18 Matthew Mollo ECV | SelectioNaturel p/b Jamis 49:35
19 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 49:35
20 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @1 Lap
21 Colin Reuter crossresults.com @1 Lap
22 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle @1 Lap
23 Keith Garrison KING KOG @1 Lap
24 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft @1 Lap
25 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB @1 Lap
26 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park @1 Lap
27 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle @1 Lap
28 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale @1 Lap
29 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing @1 Lap
30 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School @1 Lap
31 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling @1 Lap
32 Kurt Mason @1 Lap
33 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. @1 Lap
34 Eric Carlson Team Edge @1 Lap
35 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge @1 Lap
36 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company @1 Lap
37 Sean Curran IMSHI CYCLES @1 Lap
38 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Ra @1 Lap
39 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo @1 Lap
40 John Eckert CycleLoft @1 Lap
41 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft @1 Lap
42 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com @1 Lap
43 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing @1 Lap
44 Timothy Daigneault Team Southbridge Bicycles @1 Lap
45 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing @1 Lap
46 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM @1 Lap
47 Jason Rabidou bikes & life @1 Lap
48 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park @1 Lap
49 Ethan Andrews Ness/Shimano @1 Lap
50 Cesar Gallego King Kog @1 Lap
51 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park @1 Lap
52 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club @1 Lap
53 Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing @1 Lap
54 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
55 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco @1 Lap
56 Nolan Musselman @1 Lap
57 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo @1 Lap
58 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Company @1 Lap
59 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
60 Mark Buffone @1 Lap
61 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club @1 Lap
62 Nolan Garon Green Line Velo @1 Lap
63 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa @1 Lap
64 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling @1 Lap
65 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling @1 Lap
66 Ben Jankowski BikeReg @1 Lap
67 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania @1 Lap
68 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES @1 Lap
69 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage @1 Lap
70 Jay Elling @1 Lap
71 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles @1 Lap
72 Robert Hale Hup United @1 Lap
73 Mark Steffen King Kog @1 Lap
74 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge @1 Lap
75 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing @1 Lap
76 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team @1 Lap
77 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior @1 Lap
78 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing @1 Lap
79 Nicolas Letarte @1 Lap
80 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @1 Lap
81 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design @1 Lap
82 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB @1 Lap
83 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior @1 Lap
84 Michael Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's @1 Lap
85 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/SVC @1 Lap
86 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo @1 Lap
87 Cameron Russell Barks + Wreck @1 Lap
88 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar @1 Lap
89 Patrick Zelazek NECT p/b Riverpoint Park @1 Lap
90 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1 Lap
91 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior @1 Lap
92 Chad Gibson 545 Velo @1 Lap
93 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow @1 Lap
94 Josh Flanagan @1 Lap
95 Richard Legault Nect /New England Cycle Team @1 Lap
96 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog @1 Lap
97 Samuel Oreilly King Kog @1 Lap
98 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers @1 Lap
99 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club @1 Lap
100 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco @1 Lap
101 Yi peng Teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore @1 Lap
102 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge @1 Lap
103 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com @1 Lap
104 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing @1 Lap
105 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria @1 Lap
106 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 @1 Lap
107 Ben Millstein King Kog @1 Lap
108 Izzy Cohan Deluxe Cycles @1 Lap
109 Chris Mckernan ecv | essex county velo @1 Lap
110 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling @1 Lap
111 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club @1 Lap
112 Richard Tobin Union Velo @1 Lap
113 Graham Marsh @1 Lap
114 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team @2 Lap
115 Greg Mcelravy @2 Lap
116 Matthew Snow Miso Partners RD @2 Lap
DNF Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
DNF James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
DNF Bryan Banducci King Kog
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 41:36
2 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 42:09
3 Caleb Winn UVM Cycling 42:11
4 Adam Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 42:15
5 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 42:52
6 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 42:56
7 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 43:13
8 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 43:23
9 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 43:23
10 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling 43:26
11 Alexander Zierer HRRT 43:28
12 Karel Citroen 43:29
13 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 43:30
14 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:37
15 David Huck raceCF 43:40
16 Taylor Dundas 43:40
17 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing 43:43
18 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 43:59
19 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 44:06
20 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 44:07
21 Christopher Burati CRCA/ Team Health Warrior 44:13
22 Patrick Staples NCC 44:16
23 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 44:20
24 Will Lodge 44:21
25 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 44:49
26 Matthew Harnden Maine Cycling Club Racing 44:50
27 Kevin Stewart Central Wheel / GHCC 44:54
28 Maximilian Jentzsch 44:58
29 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:01
30 Jay Kasparian 45:04
31 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 45:11
32 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 45:17
33 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 45:23
34 Guthrie Andres 45:25
35 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap 45:28
36 Jeffrey Kwolek JOES GARAGE 45:34
37 Jeffrey Soderman 45:37
38 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:43
39 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 45:53
40 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS 46:05
41 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 46:12
42 Martin Senecal BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 46:14
43 Shea Devine 46:29
44 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 46:48
45 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 46:50
46 Erik Dellea 47:18
47 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 47:20
48 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 47:24
49 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 47:37
50 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 47:40
51 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:55
52 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 48:12
53 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 48:20
54 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 48:42
55 Robert Ainslie 48:45
56 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 48:46
57 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 49:00
58 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 49:02
59 Justin Eichenlaub Wrong-Way Slaughter 49:03
60 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 49:15
61 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 49:16
62 Andy Huff GPM Sport 49:32
63 Michael Hoffman Team Every Man Jack 49:36
64 Eric Papetti Comp Racing 49:44
65 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:50
66 Al Curtis tarmac cycling/iron bridge cons 49:55
67 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:56
68 David Freeman 50:11
69 Galen Mook Boston Cyclists Union 50:24
70 Doug Johnson Ride Hard Chill Harder 50:28
71 Luke Brassard 50:33
72 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 50:34
73 John Nilan 50:52
74 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 50:52
75 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 50:57
76 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 51:00
77 David Ames 51:01
78 Christopher Labby 41:38
79 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 41:50
80 Michael Oleksak Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 42:00
81 Kevin Senecal CXCROSS.COM 42:09
82 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 42:31
83 Matthew Carey 42:32
84 Paul Tabor Pedal power 42:50
85 Chris Clevenger Classic Cycle 43:03
86 Ian Lavery 43:11
87 Brandon Bunnewith 44:55
88 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 45:30
89 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 46:23
90 Thomas Edgerton UVM Cycling 46:44
91 Michael Della donna 48:15
92 Craig Damaschi cycling concepts 50:47
93 Eric Faris Bikes and Life 51:23
95 Michael Robertson Heartbreakers RC 42:21
DNF Ryan Singer

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 27:37
2 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave 28:39
3 Rex Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regiona 30:29
4 Miles Mattern 30:38
5 Aj August Park Ave Bike 31:22
6 Ethan Delgrosso Ciao Velo 32:07
7 Owen Jones NEXT-BMB 32:26
8 Camden Foley AP DEVO 33:29
9 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering 34:46
10 Emmett Roswech CCAP RailTrailers 35:25
11 Zachary Amelotte Big River Ringers 36:18
12 Dante Mulcahy GUS CX 37:16
13 Reece Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regiona @1 Lap
14 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers @1 Lap
15 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Wise NCC 26:24
2 Max Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 27:59
3 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 28:10
4 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 28:44
5 Luke Mello Apex Technology/NBX/Trek 28:44
6 Theron Inglis Centurion Next Wave 28:51
7 David Sandoval SVK / Jewett Farms Racing 29:28
8 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 29:37
9 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 30:03
10 Trey Jones NEXT-BMB 30:18
11 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:45
12 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 30:46
13 Aiden Simmons HK2 32:16
14 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 32:35
15 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:39
16 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 37:55

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 39:12
2 Harrison White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld Devo 40:01
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing 40:23
4 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 40:43
5 Christian Moreau AP junior development/corner cy 41:29
6 Richard Elliott Centurion Next Wave 41:30
7 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cycl 42:06
8 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 42:14
9 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 43:27
10 Sean Goguen RACE CF 43:38
11 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 44:04
12 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:52
13 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 45:22
14 Owen August Park Ave Bike 45:30
15 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
16 Trevor August Park Ave Bike @1 Lap
17 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne @1 Lap
18 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T @1 Lap
19 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS @1 Lap
20 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund @1 Lap
21 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1 Lap
22 Evan Bulock RACECF @1 Lap
23 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @2 Lap

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 42:45
2 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau Easton 42:52
3 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 42:53
4 Lane Maher Hands-On Cycling p/b GIANT 43:07
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 43:07
6 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 43:16
7 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave 43:28
8 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 43:47
9 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:16
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane 44:45
11 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:12
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 45:32
13 Camden Brooks AP Junior Development 45:38
14 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 45:39
15 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 46:21
16 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 46:29
17 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 46:34
18 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 46:37
19 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club/AP Ju 47:40
20 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club 47:50
21 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 47:55
22 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 48:00
23 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 48:01
24 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 48:44
25 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 48:46
26 Alexander Christian Team Handmade 49:43
27 Scott Leonard Angry Johnny's Cycling 49:52
28 Philippe St.laurent Pivot Cycles-OTE 49:58
29 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 51:10
30 Dylan Rockwood Lionheart Junior Racing 52:05
31 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 52:05
32 Thomas Hulton AWI Racing 52:49
33 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing @1Lap
34 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS: Killington Mountain School @1Lap
35 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te @2Lap

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Gervez State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:44
2 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 34:02
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 38:31
4 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club @1 Lap
5 Jonah Katz Gus CX @1 Lap
6 Lars Roti Team Horst @1 Lap
7 Owen Lezon @1 Lap
8 Breandan Cole Minuteman RC - Landry's @1 Lap

Men Master 35+ Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 46:28
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 46:31
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:49
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 47:08
5 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 47:29
6 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge s 48:17
7 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 48:23
8 Jake Orness JPOV 48:30
9 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 48:33
10 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 48:37
11 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 48:41
12 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 48:42
13 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 48:55
14 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 49:05
15 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Do 49:38
16 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor @1 Lap
17 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com @1 Lap
18 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing @1 Lap
19 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle @1 Lap
20 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD @1 Lap
21 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo @1 Lap
22 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen @1 Lap
23 David Thompson Cycle-Smart @1 Lap
24 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis @1 Lap
25 Bret Young NO. 22 CX TEAM @1 Lap
26 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB @1 Lap
27 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage @1 Lap
28 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al @1 Lap
29 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life @1 Lap
30 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club @1 Lap
31 Kyle Smith MAD ALCHEMY @1 Lap
32 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC @1 Lap
33 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club @1 Lap
34 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company @1 Lap
35 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle @1 Lap
36 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels @1 Lap
37 Brig Currie @1 Lap
38 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team @1 Lap
39 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing @1 Lap
40 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen @1 Lap
41 Bill Skinner Family Bike @1 Lap
42 Jay Curry Riverside Racing @1 Lap
43 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING @1 Lap
44 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team @1 Lap
45 Peter Hills Monadnock Cycling Club @1 Lap
46 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing @1 Lap
47 Edward Parsons HUP United @1 Lap
48 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / @1 Lap
49 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works @1 Lap
50 Peter Miller Unattached @1 Lap
51 Marc Bertucco @1 Lap
52 Cort Cramer Keep It Tight @1 Lap
53 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles @1 Lap
54 Scott Graham CNYC/ Littleton Bike and Fitnes @1 Lap
55 Kevin Horan Finkraft @1 Lap
56 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen @1 Lap
57 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycli @1 Lap
58 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers @1 Lap
59 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team @1 Lap
60 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco @1 Lap
61 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria @1 Lap
62 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing @1 Lap
63 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing @1 Lap
64 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight @1 Lap
65 C Todd Lombardo HUP United @1 Lap
66 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior @1 Lap
67 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club @1 Lap
68 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joes Garage @1 Lap
69 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria @1 Lap
70 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi @1 Lap
71 Paul Penaskovic State9Vittoria + Comprehensive @1 Lap
72 Todd Prekaski Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. @1 Lap
73 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing @1 Lap
74 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1 Lap
DNF Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
DNF Jurgen Beneke Gates Carbon Drive / DaHANGER
DNF Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
DNF Sun Sachs

Men Master 40+ Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reglain none 41:58
2 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:35
3 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 42:53
4 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 42:54
5 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 42:57
6 Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing 42:59
7 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 43:02
8 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 43:10
9 Christopher Owen 43:12
10 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team 43:20
11 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 43:24
12 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 44:12
13 John Bentley Monadnock Cycling Club 44:26
14 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 44:58
15 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:59
16 Nate Katz GUS CX 45:12
17 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 45:26
18 Rich Allen Expowheelman 45:27
19 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 45:32
20 Darrin Beek 45:59
21 David Morgan GOM Racing 46:07
22 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 46:18
23 Eric Morris NEXT-BMB 46:19
24 Sean Walsh 46:21
25 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 46:33
26 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 46:36
27 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 46:49
28 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 46:52
29 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 @1 Lap
30 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo @1 Lap
31 Sean Weiss Unattached @1 Lap
32 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo @1 Lap
33 Shane Delgrosso @1 Lap
34 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club @1 Lap
35 Mark Brownell Team Bikes and Life @1 Lap
36 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing @1 Lap
37 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle @1 Lap
38 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club @1 Lap
39 Douglas Breismeister Breismeister Bicycles @1 Lap
40 Dan Allred @1 Lap
41 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo @1 Lap
42 Eoin Beirne @1 Lap
43 Charles Tanner HRRT @1 Lap
44 Daniel Servetas HRRT @1 Lap
45 Philip Fischer @1 Lap
46 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering @1 Lap
47 Eric Poch 545 Velo @1 Lap
48 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop @1 Lap
49 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT @1 Lap
50 Greg Wise Joe's Garage @1 Lap
51 Roger Spring Team Spark @1 Lap
52 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club @1 Lap
53 Lars Svenstrup @1 Lap
54 Jason Watkins 545 Velo @1 Lap
55 Steven Scott Central New York cycling @1 Lap
56 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting @1 Lap
57 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang @1 Lap
58 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief @1 Lap
59 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex @1 Lap
60 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo @1 Lap
61 Matt Lichack @1 Lap
62 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club @1 Lap
63 John Warwick NCC @1 Lap
64 Kevin Hays Arc en Ciel @1 Lap
65 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions @1 Lap
66 Paul Quinn @1 Lap
67 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing @1 Lap
68 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike @1 Lap
69 Matthew Holcomb Expo Wheelmen @1 Lap
70 Frank Mulcahy GUS CX @1 Lap
71 Rob Keohane @1 Lap
72 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching @1 Lap
73 Blaine Curtis @1 Lap
74 Jonathan O'keeffe NCC @1 Lap
75 Jim Downs NCC @1 Lap
76 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo @1 Lap
77 Maxim Grinberg Velo Newton @1 Lap
78 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart @1 Lap
79 Christopher Smith @1 Lap
80 Cliff Drawbridge RCC @1 Lap
81 Athos Rassias Hup United @1 Lap
82 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing @1 Lap
83 Kevin Danis @1 Lap
84 Roger Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria @1 Lap
85 Glenn Doucet @1 Lap
86 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @1 Lap
DNF Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club
DNF Bjorn Lee
DNF Joseph Stein Cycle Loft
DNF James Godbey 545 Velo

Men Master 50+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 41:11
2 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 41:52
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 42:17
4 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 42:19
5 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 42:20
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 42:28
7 Greg Ferguson Verge America 42:33
8 Mark Fisher KUHL 42:46
9 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 42:52
10 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 42:57
11 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 42:57
12 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 43:20
13 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 43:31
14 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 43:39
15 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 43:43
16 John Mundelius Lone Wolfing It 43:46
17 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 44:08
18 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave 44:15
19 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 44:16
20 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:21
21 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 44:22
22 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 44:35
23 Alexis Arapoff NEXT - BMB 44:38
24 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 44:43
25 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 44:55
26 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 44:56
27 John Burkhardt HUP United 45:01
28 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 45:24
29 John Adamik Riverside Racing 45:41
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 46:00
31 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 46:12
32 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 46:13
33 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 46:22
34 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 46:27
35 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 46:30
36 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski 46:31
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 46:34
38 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 46:44
39 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 46:46
40 William James bikeman.com 46:48
41 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 46:52
42 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 46:55
43 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 47:00
44 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 47:09
45 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa 47:09
46 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:11
47 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 47:14
48 John Vogel NEXT-BMB 47:18
49 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 47:29
50 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 47:30
51 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 47:41
52 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:45
53 Normand Collard NEXT-BMB 47:47
54 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:49
55 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 47:51
56 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:54
57 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 47:54
58 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:56
59 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:59
60 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 48:00
61 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 48:00
62 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 48:05
63 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 48:07
64 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:11
65 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 48:25
66 James Paterson Spin Arts 48:36
67 Colman O'connor 48:42
68 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 48:49
69 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 49:02
70 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 49:13
71 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 49:35
72 James Nash CCB Racing Team 49:50
73 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 50:00
74 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 50:08
75 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 50:17
76 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 50:29
77 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 50:39
78 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 50:56
79 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 51:05
80 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 51:31
81 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 51:49
82 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 53:30
83 Steven Abbott 41:17
84 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.c 41:18
85 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 41:25
86 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:28
87 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 41:34
88 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 41:41
89 David White 1K2Go 41:52
90 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 42:09
91 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:43
92 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 43:04
93 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club 43:36
94 Michael Provost 44:19
95 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 44:47
96 Ben Lupovitz 45:10
97 Larry Alford 545 Velo 45:27
98 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 46:12
99 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 46:16
100 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 46:40
101 Jeffrey Oakes 47:06
102 Tri Vinh Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:36
103 John Young US Military Endurance Sports 52:08
104 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 53:04
DNF Sam Morse Corner Cycle
DNF Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
DNF Sean Wright Cyclery Racing
DNF Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
DNF Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts

Men Pro-Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro 1:05:25
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 1:05:44
3 Kerry Werner UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell 1:05:49
4 Curtis White Rally Pro Cycling 1:05:49
5 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:06:35
6 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:06:44
7 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 1:06:55
8 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b M 1:07:00
9 Justin Lindine NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:07:02
10 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:07:06
11 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized Title 1:07:18
12 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:07:22
13 Yannick Eckmann Maxxis/Shimano 1:07:27
14 Jeremy Martin Focus CX Team Canada 1:07:28
15 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 1:07:30
16 Mark Mcconnell 1:07:42
17 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:07:47
18 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kell 1:08:00
19 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:08:01
20 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Team Illuminate 1:08:12
21 Andrew Juiliano ROCK LOBSTER 1:09:03
22 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:09:09
23 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:10:11
24 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S 1:10:51
25 Cole Oberman Ridebiker Alliance 1:11:14
26 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 1:11:19
27 Mathieu Belanger barrette Pivot Cycles/On The Edge 1:11:19
28 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:11:44
29 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:11:59
30 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld 1:12:25
31 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S @1Lap
32 Jules Goguely Unemployed @2Lap
33 Michael Landry @2Lap
34 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl @2Lap
35 Niklas Podhraski Sankt Ruprecht an Grub 47 @2Lap
36 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB @2Lap
37 Noah Barrow Carriberra CC @2Lap
38 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing @2Lap
39 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar @2Lap
40 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM @2Lap
41 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance @3Lap
42 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling @3Lap
43 Matt Perreault @3Lap
44 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB @3Lap
45 Ian Keough UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team @4Lap
46 Abe Goorskey @4Lap
47 Jerod Stoner @4Lap
48 AJ Moran Green Line Velo @5Lap
DNF Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Nicolas Catlin Sherpa Cycling
DNF Jesse Keough

Women Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 44:59
2 Lisa Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 45:05
3 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 47:07
4 Caitlin Szymkowicz Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 47:25
5 Christin Reuter AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 47:30
6 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 47:43
7 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:11
8 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 48:42
9 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa @1 Lap
10 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo @1 Lap
11 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch @1 Lap
12 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing @1 Lap
13 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch @1 Lap
14 Rhys May JAM / NCC @1 Lap
15 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing @1 Lap
16 Paige Williams Ladies First @1 Lap
17 Michele Smith HUP United @1 Lap
18 Stephanie Thompson @1 Lap
19 Whitney Withington @1 Lap
20 Sarah Thomas @1 Lap
21 Jessica Snyder @1 Lap
22 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing @1 Lap
23 Frances Morrison BikeReg @1 Lap
24 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl @1 Lap
25 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives @1 Lap
26 Jan Bolland tanner EBCC/Benidorm Bikes @1 Lap
27 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing @1 Lap
28 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight @1 Lap
29 Barb Blakley KruisCX @1 Lap
30 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing @1 Lap
31 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park @1 Lap
32 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles @1 Lap
33 Darcy Foley NBX @1 Lap
34 Perri Mertens Mad Alchemy Embrocation @1 Lap
35 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars @1 Lap
36 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing @1 Lap
37 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France @1 Lap
38 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health @1 Lap
39 Karen Nash Riverside Racing @1 Lap
40 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi @1 Lap
41 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight @1 Lap
42 Jaime Soper Two Seconds Ahead @1 Lap
43 Erin Holmes GUS CX @1 Lap
44 Milica Wren IMSHI CYCLES @1 Lap
45 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop @1 Lap
46 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead @1 Lap
47 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester @1 Lap
48 Anna Savage Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM F @1 Lap
49 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing @1 Lap
50 Michelle Kersbergen Joes Garage @1 Lap
51 Tiffanie Hills Monadnock Cycling Club @1 Lap
52 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER @1 Lap
DNF Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Carlson Team Edge 37:06
2 Danielle Morshead team ERRACE 37:40
3 Sophie Russenberger 39:11
4 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 41:00
5 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 41:29
6 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck 41:45
7 Jennifer Daniels Hammer Nutrition 41:52
8 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 42:28
9 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 42:30
10 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 42:30
11 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 42:42
12 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 42:46
13 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 43:02
14 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI CYCLES 43:16
15 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 43:23
16 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 43:31
17 Marta Kirsis 43:39
18 Sara Katz GUS CX 43:59
19 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 44:15
20 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 44:24
21 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:34
22 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 44:38
23 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 44:41
24 Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 44:44
25 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 44:51
26 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 45:14
27 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 45:22
28 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 45:24
29 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 45:48
30 Laura Mullaly 45:50
31 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 46:16
32 Jessica Burgess wise NCC 46:46
33 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing @1 Lap
34 Lori Watkins @1 Lap
35 Meghan Jeans @1 Lap
36 Linda Pierce Aetna-Expo @1 Lap
37 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA @1 Lap
38 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 @1 Lap
39 Lara Fisher Kuhl @1 Lap
40 Bethany Newton @1 Lap
41 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @2 Lap

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave 29:44
2 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 29:45
3 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 31:24
4 Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 35:01
5 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 39:11
6 Chanah Katz Gus CX @1 Lap
7 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing @1 Lap
8 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts @2 Lap

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 27:45
2 Grace Mattern RXCSF 29:38
3 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 30:51
4 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 31:33
5 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 32:33
6 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 34:38

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 30:05
2 Katherine Johnson NCC/ JAM Fund 31:02
3 Lauren Powers ladies first 31:50
4 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 33:51

Women Pro-Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Panache 44:45
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 45:29
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 45:57
4 Courtenay Mcfadden 46:13
5 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 46:23
6 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 47:07
7 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 47:20
8 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 47:29
9 Arley Kemmerer 47:33
10 Ruby West Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 48:37
11 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA Cycling - Cotton Sox 48:45
12 Jena Greaser Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 48:56
13 Julie Wright 49:31
14 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 49:42
15 Kate Northcott 49:48
16 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 50:07
17 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 50:32
18 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 50:41
19 Nicole Mertz NoCoast Racing powered by Intel 51:02
20 Rebecca Gross 51:28
21 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 51:34
22 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 51:51
23 Erica Leonard Centurion Nextwave 52:35
24 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 53:02
25 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Midatlantic Women's Te 53:15
26 Clio Dinan 53:24
27 Erin Faccone Back Bay Cycling Club 53:44
28 Elizabeth Lukowski 54:11
29 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - S @1Lap
30 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing @1Lap
31 Elizabeth White University of Vermont @2Lap
32 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling @2Lap
33 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com @3Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with