These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Robert Burke
3 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel
4 Rich Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
5 Brian Baker
6 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 David Peterson
8 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Jarred Blankenship
10 Dan Smith
11 Brian Vegter
DNF Tom Witzke
DNF Steven Gustafson

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Nichol Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Matthew Mcdonagh
DNF Fritz Stafford
DNF Weston Wheat

Men Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ganter
2 Allan Schroeder
3 Ian Megale
4 Gabriel Keck
5 Cory Bolen
6 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz/Georges
7 Andrew Harris

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Bosch
2 Ian Mullens
3 Thomas Mcdonagh
4 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5 Christian Mckenna
6 Bryan Warnock
7 Brian Kohagen
8 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel Boise
9 Jeremy Frei
10 Nicholas Lee
11 Moses Mexia
12 Scott Conover
13 Paul Shiflet
14 Allen Traylor
15 Shaun Staples

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Micheletti
2 Erik Young
3 Andrew Li
4 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel Boise
5 Steve Rudzinski
6 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 Rob Beard
8 Brandon Bentz
9 Spencer Severance
10 Skyler Bastian
11 David Faught
12 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
13 Jake Hampton
14 Johnathan Harrell
15 Adam Franklin
16 Brandon Hampton
17 Wes Labor
18 Lee Debruler St. Lukes Sports Medicine
19 Aaren Buck
20 Jason Elder
21 Connor Liess
22 Jeff Smith
23 Ben Lomas
24 James Stermitz
25 James Field
26 Scott Carter
27 Antonio Oros
28 Kevin Spiegel Broken Spoke Cycling
29 Chris Martindale
30 Sam Harrigan
31 Braden Cissney
32 Nick Leuenhagen
34 Josiah Hanson
35 George Thoma
36 Jake Armstrong
37 Davis Straub
38 Alex Hecht
39 John Hamilton
DNF Jason Bauer
DNF Daniel Edgar
DNF Andrew Hanson
DNF ? Dnf
DNF Kevin Nicholes

Women Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
2 Abigail Youngwerth
3 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen

Women Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Jorgenson
2 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
3 Trisha Kepple Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
4 Beth Fortuna
5 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
6 Erin Shelton Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
2 Jennifer Cox
3 Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
4 Corrine Vegter
5 Kimberley Elder
6 An Secrist
7 Jennifer Ford Lactic Acid Cycling
8 Mahika Peterson
9 Liesl Milan
10 Em Vickers Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen
11 Jaime Hollingsworth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with