These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Siegelstone 20:39.1
2 Drew Weitkunat 21:58.1
3 Kalen Brown 23:11.3
4 Collin Hartman 24:25.0
5 Edward Ebright 24:55.6
6 Jack Shimon @ 1 Lap
7 James Reichert @ 1 Lap
8 Andrew Sands @ 1 Lap
9 Grant Garrison @ 1 Lap
10 Mark Nicola @ 1 Lap
11 Alexander Ulasewich @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vin Hludzinski 25:43.8
2 Luke Elphingstone 26:10.9
3 Wren Powers 26:25.9
4 Steven Truesdale jr. Melton Design-Build / GS Ciao 26:45.7
5 Kahill Bailey 26:48.9
6 James J tolbert 26:49.7
7 Ethan Dunham 27:37.3
8 Nicholas Boni 27:44.4
9 Jackson Voss 27:51.7
10 Andrew J simons 29:05.6
11 Nicklas R eggebrecht 30:43.3
12 Fred Poggemeyer 31:36.4
13 Benjamin Phillips 33:58.7

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grey Ottenstein 26:10.6
2 Graham Outlaw 26:28.4
3 Oliver Hart 27:04.7
4 Riley Cotton 28:05.0
5 Ociel Borjas 28:05.9
6 Chris Anderson 28:18.7
7 Blake Wilkinson 28:29.6
8 Nicolas Sarkisov @ 1 Lap

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will M doherty 24:51.5
2 Jacob Fair 28:05.4

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett W balika 24:00.8
2 Ian Edwards @ 1 Lap
3 Nathan France @ 1 Lap
4 Evan Sands @ 1 Lap
5 Marco Walsweer @ 1 Lap
6 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
7 Zeki Wacker @ 1 Lap
8 Marco Vasquez @ 1 Lap
9 Jonathan Compton @ 1 Lap
10 Hayden Raph @ 1 Lap
11 Eli Ferguson @ 2 Laps

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Davis 56:01.8
2 Matt Davies 56:51.2
3 Grant Holicky 58:01.7
4 Kervin Quinones 59:22.0
5 Craig Wu @ 1 Lap
6 Charley Dean @ 1 Lap
7 Gregory Keller @ 1 Lap
8 Doug Ferguson @ 1 Lap
9 Jason H glenn @ 1 Lap
10 Brian France @ 1 Lap
11 Kevin Dessart @ 1 Lap
12 James Thies @ 1 Lap
13 John Cotton @ 2 Laps

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:23.5
2 Peder Horner 51:36.7
3 Andrew Johnson 51:45.8
4 David Altschuld 51:45.9
5 Jason Reynolds 52:32.6
6 Matthias Kondler 52:47.0
7 David Summitt 52:52.7
8 Andy Balika 53:09.7
9 Ryan Kuchenbecker 53:16.0
10 Lanny Dunham 54:40.3
11 Scott Mitchell 54:42.3
12 Brad Woodard 54:59.8
13 James Bedrosian 55:04.9
14 Erin Witter Old School Industries 55:11.8
15 Maciej Przewozny 55:29.9
16 Eric Lawrence 55:34.3
17 Alex Sutherland 55:49.9
18 Darren Hanger @ 1 Lap
19 Christopher Mcstay @ 1 Lap
20 Kelly Feilke @ 1 Lap
21 Ben Frost @ 1 Lap
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Welker 35:41.9
2 Jim Hamilton 35:42.1
3 Eric Ford 36:08.5
4 Scot Rose 36:29.0
5 David P elphingstone 36:31.5
6 Tom Leahy 36:37.0
7 Gabe Rivero 36:41.6
8 Jeffrey R smith 36:46.5
9 Todd F gray 36:48.7
10 Brian M coleman 36:51.3
11 Chuck Parsons 37:16.2
12 Nathan A miller 37:19.2
13 Bob Roman 37:29.1
14 Joseph Coffey 37:46.3
15 Keith Principe 37:51.6
16 Scott Farish Old School Industries 38:20.9
17 Daniel Reback 38:25.3
18 Sean Pieper 38:26.2
19 Colin Vito 38:30.5
20 Don A fair 38:37.5
21 Adam Boyd 38:56.7
22 Adam Levy 38:58.2
23 Shane Callahan 39:54.7
24 Kyle Pitman 40:12.4
25 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly / Oskar Blues 40:47.6
26 Stuart Braddock 41:39.0
27 Casey Beeler 42:06.9
28 Cary Weatherford 42:31.9
29 Christopher Dunn 42:48.9
30 Dinh Le 48:08.9
31 Steve Compton @ 1 Lap
DNF Brad Smallegan DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Talon Raph 39:28.1
2 David Simons 44:37.1
3 John Reichert @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Musgrave DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Langan 41:48.1
2 Ronald Bollenberghe 42:17.5
3 Todd Cassan 42:35.8
4 Shawn Lortie 43:08.3
5 Craig Hofer 43:10.3
6 Christopher Walsweer 43:29.9
7 Jeff Ofsanko 43:36.1
8 John Mansell 43:50.2
9 John Fallon 44:06.0
10 Frank Smith 44:24.2
11 Bill Harr 44:32.9
12 Robert Dahlstrom 44:47.1
13 Matt Morgan 44:48.5
14 Birt Stem 44:57.7
15 Chris Shamis 44:59.0
16 Doug Richards 45:02.8
17 Steve Carpenter 45:03.8
18 Michael Mequi 45:18.5
19 Michael Schaub 45:27.9
20 Brian Dunn 46:01.8
21 Thomas Haynes 46:03.5
22 Ken Depinto 46:05.8
23 Alan J hills 46:20.2
24 Ken Jones 46:23.2
25 Chris Beaudin 46:39.1
26 Rob Gilbert @ 1 Lap
27 Carl Boni @ 1 Lap
28 Scott Berg @ 1 Lap
29 William J haas @ 1 Lap
30 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
DNF Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wacker 37:01.8
2 Jeff Knight 37:33.3
3 Randy Hodson 38:00.1
4 James Finn 38:02.6
5 Frank P knuettel 38:04.0
6 Todd R wilson 38:53.5
7 Mark Templeman 38:55.5
8 Mark Lewis 39:00.2
9 Robert Rowland 39:40.7
10 Rod Unverrich 39:49.2
11 Larry Linne 40:00.0
12 Jeff Sotebeer 40:09.5
13 Brent D olson 41:35.3
14 Howard Stevenson 42:36.4
15 Frank Tyboroski 43:44.0

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Asleson 36:12.2
2 Thomas Prehn 36:37.1
3 Mike West 36:38.8
4 Lee Waldman 38:27.9
5 Galen Classen 39:00.7
6 Richard Sweeney 39:22.4
7 Michael Meyer 39:32.1
8 Ray Roetman 40:10.7
9 Allan Marvin 40:34.9
10 Rick Abbott 40:36.6
11 Cory Kramer 42:27.4
12 Richard Elliott 43:11.3
13 Al Naudin 43:27.2
14 Tim Downing 45:36.3
DNF Bruce Dickinson DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Sotebeer 47:40.7
2 Zachary Dolzani 49:05.4
3 Aaron Vaughn 49:58.5
4 Stephen Cochran 50:17.3
5 Tyler Dunn 50:22.7
6 Nevin Whittemore 50:33.7
7 Jeff Cheever 50:45.5
8 John E drake 50:51.8
9 Devin Asbury 50:59.3
10 Jason Weeber 50:59.7
11 Tristan Brown 51:30.6
12 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs 51:39.6
13 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors 51:41.7
14 Travis Burkel 51:44.1
15 Zachary Woy 52:06.5
16 Michael Nelson 53:14.5
17 Zach Vanrheen 53:21.1
18 Gregory Orticelle 53:29.5
19 Sam Vickery 54:44.8
20 Travis Ostrom 57:11.9

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George A poggemeyer 32:49.2
2 Nathaniel Vacura 34:01.0
3 Ryan Stowers 34:04.5
4 Alex Deibold 35:49.0
5 John L martin 35:53.1
6 Case Manifold 36:36.5
7 James Hammond 36:54.2
8 Matthew Davis Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:03.4
9 Todd F gray 37:10.5
10 Bardon Higgins 37:24.1
11 Jason D prater 37:28.8
12 Jason Broderick 38:24.2
13 Steven M acarregui 38:39.3
14 Travis Deatherage 38:48.0
15 Aaron Bonenberger 39:41.0
16 Nicholas Kulesa 40:28.9
17 Andrew E wheeler 40:32.8
18 Devin Mccune 41:54.1
DNF Cody Baker DNF
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Houtchens 35:11.8
2 Zach Sharp 35:13.9
3 Ethan Dunham 35:39.1
4 Ewen North 36:11.2
5 Brent Westenburg 36:30.7
6 Justin Blumenthal 36:54.7
7 Daniel Mcgonegle 37:14.6
8 Andy L bennett 38:29.1
9 Evan Scholz 40:40.9
10 Lawrence Hamel 40:41.1
11 Willaim Adelmann 41:02.6
12 Michael West @ 1 Lap
13 Brandon Revels @ 1 Lap

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht 52:37.4
2 Chris Baddick 54:01.8
3 Maxx Chance 54:30.4
4 Josh Direen 54:44.3
5 Ken Benesh 55:00.8
6 Kacey Campbell 56:05.3
7 Garrett Gerchar 56:15.4
8 Jack Tanner 56:44.7
9 Mike Friedberg 57:05.7
10 Samuel Dolzani 57:16.3
11 Kevin Mullervy 57:30.7
12 Jeremy Ostrowski 58:06.4
13 Trevor Walz 00:38.0
14 Ian Mcpherson 01:20.3
15 Terol Pursell @ 1 Lap
16 Kendrick Boots @ 1 Lap
17 Jeremiah Gantzer @ 1 Lap
DNF Mike Sharkey DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Rowland 37:48.0
2 Wes Webber 38:04.8
3 Kyle Link 38:33.6
4 Joseph Hickman 38:55.7
5 Mike Higgins 39:09.8
6 Jay Paidipati 42:23.0
7 Al Naudin 43:43.5

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Iaia 38:39.3
2 J Clark 38:51.9
3 Jesse Swift 40:04.8
4 Anthony Iannacito 40:41.6
5 Andy Lueck 41:08.3
6 Eric R truman 41:52.1
7 Taylor Schmidt 42:02.5
8 James Mccabe 42:06.3
9 Andrew Sprafke 42:14.9
10 James Harmon 42:15.3
11 Nic Handy 42:55.1
12 Chris Mcgee 43:08.6
13 Scott Larsen 43:47.8
14 Quinn Reece 44:41.8
15 Alan Podczervinski 45:06.9
16 Justin Sheldon 45:08.0
17 Justin Hawkins 45:15.1
18 Matt Walp 45:27.8
19 Jeremy Torres 48:06.2
20 Michael Beck @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Voss 22:03.7
2 Lauren Watts 24:16.9
3 Alyse Olsen 25:44.7
4 Raven Powers @ 1 Lap
5 Sara Beeler @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 28:13.3
2 Kaya Musgrave 28:47.1
3 Cassidy Hickey 30:05.6
4 Sophia Watts 30:22.5
5 Siena Muscianisi 32:26.4
6 Emma Compton 34:17.9
7 Claire Beeler 34:18.1
8 ? Amoris @ 1 Lap
9 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Coffey 32:57.3

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annika Hartman 24:55.6
2 Emerson Connell @ 1 Lap
3 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen L balika 48:20.0
2 Christine Snider 48:42.3
3 Michele Moffat 51:03.6
4 Maurine Sweeney 51:40.2
5 Melissa France 52:28.8
6 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Jones 39:23.3
2 Maura Mcgovern 41:03.4
3 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 37:28.4
2 Valerie Kuhns 38:07.6
3 Gayle Connell 38:26.1
4 Audrey Kilness 39:11.1
5 Stacey Richardson 39:33.0
6 Rebecca Howland 39:59.2
7 Abby Kacena 40:35.5
8 Lora Seaborg 40:35.6
9 Natalie Biedermann 40:47.1
10 Leeann Benesh 41:44.2
11 Terri Smith 42:52.3

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Holden 39:11.4
2 Julie Eike 44:14.7
3 Olivia Adamiak 45:23.4
4 Michelle Hancock 47:11.0
5 Lisa Kreibe 48:07.8
6 Peg Hallberg 50:07.7
7 Anne M van heuven @ 1 Lap
8 Kristen St. peter @ 1 Lap
9 Alexa Roop @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber 44:08.2
2 Christa Ghent 44:31.6
3 Amy Beisel 44:58.5
4 Hannah Williams 45:22.7
5 Katie Clouse 45:27.2
6 Kristen Peterson 45:53.8
7 Suzie Livingston 46:03.0
8 Kristie Arend 46:42.9
9 Tracy Yates 47:14.8
10 Kristal Boni 47:45.2
11 Petra Schmidtmann 47:59.7
12 Sarah Ginsbach 48:31.9
13 Errin Vito 52:49.3
14 Ashley Zoerner 53:54.0
15 Tara Dunn @ 1 Lap
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Colorado College DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with