These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men High School Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 45:28
2 Luis Cameron 1 PVD Cycling - Met High School @1 Lap
3 Sebastian Calle-mesa 1 PVD Cycling - Met High School @1 Lap
4 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB @1 Lap
5 Angelo Cazzarro 1 PVD Cycling - Mount Pleasant @2 Lap

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 36:49
2 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY 37:21
3 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 37:22
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 38:02
5 Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 38:07
6 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 38:10
7 Jurgen Beneke Gates Carbon Drive / DaHANGER 38:34
8 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 38:52
9 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 39:26
10 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge 39:27
11 Matt Giles NECT 39:46
12 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 40:21
13 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 40:54
14 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 41:06
15 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 41:09
16 Kurt Daniello Laurel 41:15
17 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:21
18 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 41:24
19 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:44
20 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 42:05
21 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 42:18
22 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 42:22
23 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 42:38
24 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 42:51
25 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 42:59
26 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 43:45
27 Fabian Esponda Laurel 43:45
28 Jason Selwitz 45:36
29 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:41
30 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 45:58
31 Kurt Johnson @1 Lap

Women High School Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider 1 PVD Cycling 37:20
2 Yanine Castedo 1 PVD Cycling - Met High School 48:07

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 36:27
2 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 36:41
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 37:05
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 38:01
5 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing @1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with