These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown 01:03:06
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:03:32
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 01:04:24
4 Eddie Skala Wolfpak Racing 01:04:52
5 Ryan Rish Five & 20 01:10:44
6 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 01:12:07
7 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 01:11:11
DNF Chris Fuller HRRT
DNF Eric Inglsbee
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:07:49
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 01:09:07
3 Steve Deboer Team CF 01:09:26
DNF Jeff Moote Team CF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 00:44:32
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 00:44:45
3 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 00:45:03
4 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 00:45:49
5 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 00:45:59
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 00:46:09
7 Chris Fuller 00:46:11
8 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 00:46:17
9 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 00:46:27
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:46:28
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 00:48:02
12 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 00:48:50
13 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 00:50:51
14 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 00:52:05
15 Brian Waterman 00:52:11
16 Thomas Grolemund 00:52:30
17 Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 00:52:49
18 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 00:46:23

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 00:45:46
2 Frank Mottis 00:45:50
3 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 00:46:00
4 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 00:46:10
5 Aaron Girard R-Cubed 00:48:11
6 Leo Hallagan Hallagan 00:48:32
7 Ethan Hallett Hallett 00:48:50
8 Max Walker 00:48:57
9 Von Sculter 00:49:54
10 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 00:50:18
11 Derek Bell TBS Racing 00:50:25
12 Ben Baker 00:50:45
13 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 00:50:55
14 Clay Keel 42 North Brewing 00:51:50
15 Jeffrey Gubala 00:42:16
16 Anthony Brown Campus Wheelworks 00:42:52
17 Peter Hallagan Hallagan 00:43:51
18 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 00:44:00
19 John Dunn Campus Family 00:44:21
20 Yann Spindler 00:46:02
21 Alexander Kozak 00:48:07
22 Michael Cole this isn't me 00:48:19
23 Adam Hahnel 00:49:34
24 Marc Rebmann Campus 00:51:51
25 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 00:51:58
26 Erik Nowakowski SaltStick Electrolytes 00:42:40
27 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 00:53:06

Men Junior 15-18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY 00:41:16
2 Austin Crowell Campus Wheelworks 00:46:30

Men Junior U15 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:29:46
2 Henry Rish 0:35:57
3 Arthur Rish 0:31:50

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson WNY Cyclocross 0:45:37
2 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:48:36
3 Craig Labadie Pedal Power Training 0:55:29
4 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:56:41

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:46:46
2 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 0:46:49
3 Gregory Cherr Ayup! 0:47:04
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:47:53
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:56
6 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:56:13
7 Daniel Park Chain Ring Rhythm/HRRT 0:51:28

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:57:50
2 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:47:41
3 John Dunn Campus Family 0:48:13
4 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:55:37

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 00:42:18
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 00:42:19
3 Jon Chmielowiec Polish pedalers 00:44:37
4 Benjamin Bixby crankskins.com 00:45:02
5 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:45:34
6 David Less Holimont 00:47:32
7 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 00:48:11
8 Greg Culver HoliMont 00:50:42
9 Joseph Brennan 00:51:35
10 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:51:57

Women Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Moote Moote 00:38:07
2 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:45:03

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 00:40:24
2 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 00:40:50
3 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 00:40:53
4 Deb Chmielowiec Polish pedalers 00:41:09
5 Leslie Duggleby 00:42:51
6 Claire Schen Ayup! 00:43:55
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:48:02
8 Cathy Williams Coach Chris 00:38:10
9 Katherine Tedesco 00:38:29
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Family 00:38:32
11 Kristen Degnan 00:42:50
12 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 00:44:03

Women Junior U15 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:34:35
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Family 0:34:49
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:33:43
4 Rowan Brown Campus Wheelworks 0:34:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with