These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 8-14 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Owen Dakin 0
5 Drew Moore 0
6 Mackenzie Stinson
7 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Aleks Bojack 0
9 Samantha Stinson
10 Liam Dakin 0
11 Hayden Lyons 0
12 Jack Whitely 0

Men Junior 15-16 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kye Cordes
2 Johnathan Frye

Men Masters 40-49 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
7 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 William Hale SNRG Racing
11 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
13 Luke Short 0
15 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 C C cancio 0
17 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
18 Robert Carr CRRC/Canadian River
19 Jasson Whitely 0
20 Jason Williams Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Robert Watson Team Warmup
22 David Lynch 0
23 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing

Men Masters 50+ All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
6 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Chris Duke 0
9 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Dylan Postier Renewed Professional Cyclocross Team
4 Squire Lawrence Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
9 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
10 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
11 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
12 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Sloan
2 Christopher Dakin
3 Brandon Roberts
4 Corey Denton
5 Chad Shanks
6 Michael Gathers
7 Corey White
8 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Chris Rodgers
10 Sean Mccabe
11 Beau Lee
12 Matt Estes
13 Jonah Panther
DNF Matt Lanier

Men Senior Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Denton Team Phoenix
2 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
3 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Blake Simpson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Jason Williams Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Jose Gomez Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Jose Pereira 0
10 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Keyth Howry Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Nemo Cockrell Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
16 Mike Mullane 0
17 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Michael Wing Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
19 Brent Stovell 0
20 Joshua Sindorf 0
21 David Herrera 0
22 Kye Cordes 0
23 Robert Stuart iii Soundpony Triad Bank
24 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
25 Jonathan Frye #VALUE!
26 Stephen Swanson 0
27 Butch Paine Trek Wheel Works
28 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
29 Todd Kunard Fayetteville Wheelmen
30 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
31 Frank Boyer isocentric
32 John Schroth 0
33 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank
34 Austin Boardman 0
35 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
36 Mathew Sides 0
37 C C cancio 0
38 Jason Whiteley Team Young Life Tulsa
39 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
40 Michael Christian 0
41 James Webb Soundpony Triad Bank
42 Paul Dawson OKCX
43 William Sewell Festlig Norsk CC
44 Garrett Myers Team Phoenix
45 Danny Murphy Team Phoenix
46 Justin Low 0
47 Brett Olson DNA Racing
48 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
49 Bobby Snyder 0
50 Jeff Wolf 0
51 Chris Duke 0
52 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
53 John Pratt 0
54 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
55 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
56 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
57 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club
58 Bryan Hulseberg 0
59 Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
60 Christopher Lynch 0
61 Zane Dubberstein Oklahoma City Velo Club
62 Daniel Listen OKCX
63 Chase Moxley 0
64 Anthony Russell Soundpony Triad Bank
65 Christopher Babin OKCX
66 David Thompson 0
67 Anthony Hilbers Oklahoma City Velo Club
68 Steven Scarberry 0
69 David Hillman 0
70 Mike Mullane 0

Men Single Speed All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Corey White Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Steven Sharpe 0
5 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Craig Macintyre 0
12 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen

Women Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Kimberly Pettit Matrix Cycling Club
3 Desiree Margagliano Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Elise Donovan OKCX
6 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank

Women Senior Cat 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Nancy Karrer isocentric
4 Lori Mccarty isocentric
5 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Heather Laufer 0
7 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
8 Esther Thais isocentric
9 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
10 Livia Gosnell 0
11 Sabrina Sides 0
12 Sarah Coccaro 0
13 Crystal Lyons PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
14 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
15 Jennifer Donnelly Tom's Bicycles
16 Julianna Nicolini 0
17 Lasaundra Patton 0
DNF Jamie Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with