These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:28:51.8
2 Vincent Ramirez 0:31:55.3
3 Scott Wass Northstar Development 0:27:13.2
4 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:27:29.8
5 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:28:15.7

Jr Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:27:11.9
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:28:33.2
3 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:29:44.5
4 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:30:27.7
5 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:30:53.0
6 Isaiah Gutierrez Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:34:18.6
7 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:08:25.7

Jr Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Meyer 0:29:35.4

Jr Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 0:35:13.1

Jr Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Ramirez 0:32:06.2
2 Liliana Goodwin Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:36:33.0

Jr Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Westlake 0:37:29.2

Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:41:44.3
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:41:47.4
3 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl 0:41:50.0
4 Maury Malanaphy 0:41:59.8
5 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:42:21.7
6 Michael Phillips 0:42:26.8
7 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:42:34.8
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:42:41.4
9 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:42:46.3
10 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:44:22.8
11 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:45:04.9
12 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:07.2
13 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:46:15.0
14 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 0:48:14.3
15 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:41:57.3
16 Chris Sur 0:42:33.5
17 Thomas Bendson 0:09:12.1

Masters 35 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:28.3
2 Josh Molnar 0:42:47.8
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:43:50.5
4 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 0:44:11.8
5 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:44:27.9
6 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 0:45:22.4
7 Michael Phernetton 0:45:34.7
8 Adam Rambow Synergy 0:46:02.5
9 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:46:42.7
10 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:46:51.9
11 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:47:29.1
12 Jeffrey Bishop Balance Cycling 0:47:43.2
13 Marc Wiken 0:47:50.6
14 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike 0:48:32.3
15 Andrew Schutte Big Ring Flyers 0:48:51.6
16 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:48:52.4
17 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 0:49:05.2
18 Joel Benton All-City 0:49:23.8
19 Paul Inkala 0:41:48.8
20 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:42:01.8
21 Ted Clausen All-City 0:42:52.1

Masters 35 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl 0:56:49.7
2 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:00:14.2
3 Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:56:03.6
4 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 1:00:40.8
5 Robert Marhefke 0:57:26.7
6 Michael Phernetton 0:36:20.1
7 Caleb Donaldson Waffle Power Cycling Club 4:37:55.2

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 0:43:27.2
2 Mark Halvorson 0:44:10.2
3 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:30.8
4 Dag Selander Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:45:23.1
5 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:41:56.9
6 Tom Bengel Gpcx On The Dl 0:43:11.3
7 Leif Irgens Birchwood/gis 0:43:33.5

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Selander 0:55:09.7
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:56:06.0
3 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:57:00.9
4 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:57:57.8
5 Andrew Turner Synergy 0:58:06.6
6 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:58:23.9
7 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 0:58:40.4
8 Sam Berkland The Hub Cycling Team 0:59:39.7
9 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:59:54.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii 0:59:52.4
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling 1:00:15.7
3 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 1:00:33.5
4 Robert Newcomb 1:01:56.2
5 Chase Wark Birchwood/gis 0:55:58.1
6 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 0:56:35.3
7 Matt Kurlke 0:58:47.6
8 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:36:44.0

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii 0:41:44.5
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:41:56.7
3 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 0:42:21.5
4 Anders Nienstaedt 0:42:41.2
5 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:43:59.4
6 Seth Peterson All-City 0:44:07.0
7 Daniel Novak 0:44:35.3
8 David Baldus 0:44:44.1
9 Ted Martin 0:45:08.0
10 Steve Pribyl 0:45:19.1
11 Erik Rogelstad 0:45:54.6
12 Justin Patch All-City 0:47:15.9
13 Jameson Mcquire 0:47:31.4
14 Matthew Barnabei 0:47:33.4
15 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 0:48:19.8
16 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:48:45.1
17 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:50:01.2
18 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 0:42:07.2
19 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:42:19.0
20 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:42:59.8
21 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:44:12.9

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 33:02
2 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 33:03
3 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 33:03
4 Satchell Mische richter 34:04
5 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 34:48
6 Brian Rogers Synergy 35:33
7 Andrew Schutte Big Ring Flyers 35:57
8 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 36:09
9 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 36:11
10 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 36:54
11 Mike Ladendorf 37:26
12 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 37:41
13 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 37:52
14 Mike Berkopec Silver Cycling 38:19
15 Louis Mueller Angry Catfish 38:38
16 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 39:24
17 Michael Bryant Eppa 39:29
18 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 40:34
19 Peter Froehling 40:42
20 Adam Garberg 40:47
21 Kris Swarthout 33:53
22 Todd Hoekstra 34:16
23 Elliot Kazele 34:36
24 Carl Willkom 35:00
25 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 35:20
26 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 37:02
27 Marc Sontowski 38:00
28 Alan Downie 41:17
29 Scot Larson 32:13
30 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling 19:13

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:41:53.4
2 Josh Molnar 0:42:04.0
3 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:42:36.7
4 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:46:45.3
5 Isaac Young 0:47:14.1
6 Ted Clausen All-City 0:47:57.9
7 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish 0:48:37.5
8 Michael Barnidge All-City 0:48:58.6
9 Joel Benton All-City 0:47:20.0

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:41:58.5
2 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:42:11.2
3 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 0:42:54.0
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:44:41.3
5 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University 0:46:01.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:43:34.0
2 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:48:38.0
3 Natalia Mendez All-City 0:49:13.9
4 Tiana Johnson 0:42:43.2
5 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 11:55:40.8

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callie Veiga The Fix Studio 0:32:18.7
2 Jenny Barr 0:32:58.3
3 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:33:14.4
4 Gabrielle Russell 0:33:43.7
5 Lori Belz 0:34:14.9
6 Tina Raehsler 0:34:38.8
7 Hannah Sullivan 0:35:24.8
8 Sara Smith All-City 0:36:03.7
9 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:27:45.6
10 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 0:27:56.8
11 Keri Turner Synergy 0:28:01.1
12 Sarah Engen 0:28:55.7
13 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:29:40.5
14 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:29:48.5
15 Andrea Ingles 0:29:48.5
16 Callie Bensel 0:29:50.1
17 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 0:31:05.0
18 Jenny Krepela Koochella 0:31:12.0
19 Courtney Norman Freewheel Bike 0:34:36.1

Women Single Spe

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn Gpcx On The Dl 0:45:23.8
2 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:47:22.8
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:47:36.3
4 Tiana Johnson 0:43:59.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with