These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Johnson Johnson and Johnson
2 Theodore Nevins

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
4 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
5 Hogan Sills
6 Kennen Hootman INTENT

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
2 Craig Babiarz South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Alex Nemeth EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
4 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
5 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Kennen Hootman INTENT
DNF Kevin Lantz

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jef Mayer
2 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
3 Larry Johns
4 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Thomas Wallace Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Eduardo Acosta
8 Arturo Garza-gongora
9 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
10 Brian Wick Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
11 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
12 Kirt Monk
13 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Timothy Puczkowskyj
15 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
17 Nathan Carls Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
DNF Mark Fetzer Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
3 Derek Burge-beckley Bonkers Cycling
4 Kenneth Helms
5 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
6 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
7 Aaron Smith West Town Bikes
8 Larry Bolton Wild Card Cycling
9 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Markley
2 Connor Ramsey ABD Cycling Team
3 Kevin Gann Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Lance Benedict Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Gregory Glosser US Military Endurance Sports
6 Alex Kulyk
7 Charles Legrand Bike & Hike
8 Larry Bolton Wild Card Cycling
9 Brian Hammond
10 Andy Tipton Bike And Hike
11 Drew Hagen KMBC
12 Steven Savatini Illini 4000
13 Ray Perisin Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Raymond Cobert Bike & Hike
15 Andrew Moody MOODY BLUES
16 Tom Johnson Wild Card Cycling
17 Alexander Hegemandavis
18 David Johns N/A
19 Tony Kerr Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
3 Andres Gutierrez
4 Stephen Farr
5 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
6 Nick Paulson Wild Card Cycling
7 Kyle Bushue

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
3 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
4 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Brad Arnold CounterBalance
6 Kevin Lantz PBC Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hobbs Wild Card Cycling
2 Don The hermit hiles Wild Card Cycling
3 Ray Perisin Peoria Bicycle Club

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Anderson
2 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
2 Shiqi Fu
3 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
4 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
5 Gina Heiss
6 Kelsey Campbell
7 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
8 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
2 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
4 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing
5 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
6 Elaine Lagoda PBC Racing
7 Crystal Costello BFF Bikes
8 Maren Wiltshire
9 Ashley Young
10 Mofei Wang
11 Tiffini Bushue Better Late Than Never

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with