These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
3 Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
4 Alex Corby Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
6 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
7 Kenneth Lewis Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth Cycling Team
8 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
9 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
10 Sam Burkle Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
11 Lunden Olinger Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
12 Ellis Olinger None
13 William Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
14 Charlie Prust Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
15 Dane Campbell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
16 Jack Palmer None
17 Colton Coster Midwest Devo
18 Warner Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
19 Chris Priest Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth Cycling Team
20 Aidan Dobbins Gray Goat

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Zipp Masters Team
2 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
3 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
4 Chris Bowman grey goat sports
5 Brett Conaway None
6 Luke Landis Wagner Research Summit City CX Team
7 Josh Kline Team WBR
8 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
9 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
10 Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
11 Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
12 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
DNF Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
2 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
3 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
4 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
5 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
6 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
7 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
8 Greg Youngen J's Bikes Racing
9 Matthew Rouse None
10 E Michael ozment team mack
11 John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
12 Roger Heldman South Stars
13 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
14 Dave Garriott Gray Goat
15 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
16 Bob Wilson None
DNF Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
DNF Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman Think Green Toyota of Lexington
2 Michael Larson A-D bikes/Veloreno
3 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
4 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
5 Edward Messer Team Neighborlink
6 Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sports
7 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
8 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
9 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team
10 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
11 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
12 Aaron Hawkins None
13 Dustin Folger None
14 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
DNF Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Andrews Hashtag Bikes
2 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
3 Marc Spratt None
4 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Aaron Lifford Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth Race Team
6 Jeff Burnett WBR
7 Kyle Brenner None
8 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
9 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
10 Zach Douglas None
11 Ben Freas Zone 6 Motion Cycling
12 Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
13 Jay Druba Redline Racing
14 Jimmy Ryan None
15 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
16 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink
17 Neal Ward None
18 Donald Adams None
19 Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
20 Tyler Hardin None
21 Derek Smith Legend's Outfitters
22 Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health
23 Michael Baker Team Heroes
24 Jared York None
25 Matthew Rouse None
26 Mitch Fuller None
27 Adrian Cox None
28 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
29 Doug Shrieve None
30 Ryan Baber None
31 Mauricio Acosta Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth Race Team
32 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery
33 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
34 Carl Deamicis Heroes cycling
35 Russell Sproessig None
36 Robert Hutton None
37 Chad Sommerville Spearing & Son Racing
DNF Nathan Spratt None
DNF Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing

Senior Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Dawson
2 Tyler Conant
3 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
4 James Foster Shamrock Cycles
5 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
6 Michael Myers Js Bikes

Women Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Nicole Parisi Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth Race Team

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Karas Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
2 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Project Pedal p/b VO2
4 Emily Payonk FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Ford
2 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen
3 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
4 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo
5 Stephanie Steider None
6 Michelle Dyas None

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with