These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Cupp Stemworks Brewing
2 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
3 Jonathan Anderson Ft. Lewis College
4 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
6 Clark Bearsmith 505 Cycling
7 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
8 Albert Senft ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Chad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Bryan Vogel Dahlicious Racing
11 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
12 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
13 Parmenides Orpinel Bicycle Company/Notubes
14 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
15 Nick Martinez
16 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling
17 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
18 Jacob Wahry
19 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
20 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
21 Ben Welch Hawk's TriCycle

Men CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Page HiFi Cycling
2 Kyle Johnson The Bicycle Company
3 Kevin Wall
4 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing
5 Reed Colfax
6 Noah Vigil Bicycle Company/Notubes
7 David Andres
8 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
9 Christian Ahrens
11 Dan Shirley
DNF Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing

Men CAT5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
2 Mark Boggs
3 Jason Church
4 Grady Fowler
5 Evan Robinson
6 Jess Peri
7 Matthew Tinney
8 John Sharpe
10 Michael Vigil

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins
3 Alexander Tydeman

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Vigil
2 Aiden Martinez TLC Development Team
4 Ennis Quinn

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Colfax

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Gomez

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Appelo Fat Tire Cycles
2 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
3 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
4 Matt Charles 505 Cycling
5 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
6 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
8 Brett Hawkins
9 Robert Browning
10 Todd Pilger Team Cross
11 Andy Drescher 505 Cycling

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Walters The Bicycle Company
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido
3 Ries Robinson 505 Cycling
4 Silvio Menezes 505 Cycling
5 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
6 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
8 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Cal Ridgeway
10 David Siegel
11 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser NM Devo
4 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Paul Laur
6 David Hughes
7 Jerry Shere 505 Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Cook Bikeworks ABQ
2 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks ABQ
3 Dan Lucero Bikeworks ABQ
4 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
7 Joshua Keener Santini USA
8 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiziana Dehorney University of New Mexico
2 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
3 Jennifer Robinson 505 Cycling
4 Rachel Chavez Echelon Racing
5 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Tove Shere 505 Cycling
7 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Diana Hardy
9 Thaedra Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Anne Keener

Women CAT3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Tove Shere 505 Cycling

Women CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins
DNF Skylar Robinson

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Chavez
2 Ariana Chavez

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Siegel

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anona Whitley Bikeworks ABQ
2 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with