We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith HRRC/Trek Stores Overland Park
2 Cameron Chambers 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Scott Hammack KSU Cycling Manhattan
4 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Overland Park
5 Brad Cole Unattached Overland Park
6 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing Lawrence
7 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
8 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Lenexa
Cat 1/2/3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Michelle Jensen Free State Cycling Team Lawrence
3 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling Merriam
6 Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
2 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
3 Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
4 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leewood
5 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
6 Robert Schultz SKC Racing Overland Park
7 Craig Harding Free State Racing Lee's Summit
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing Parkville
2 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
3 Tristan Collins Unattached Topeka
4 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
5 Michael Dishman Unattached Lexington
6 Ben Fishman SKC Racing Overland Park
7 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
8 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe
9 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com Lenexa
10 Telford Crisco Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Lansing
11 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
12 Galen Hansen Unattached Roeland Park
13 Joel Terry Unattached Kansas City
14 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
15 Nathan Cuka KC Multisport Overland Park
16 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com Shawnee
17 Timothy Sturgis Blue River Bicycle Club Paola
18 Jim Coggins Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
19 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
20 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
21 Michael Koerperich Unattached Hiawatha
22 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
23 Michael Ruder Unattached Olathe
24 Greg Booth GP VeloTek Blue Springs
25 Dylan Broll Overland Park
26 Garrett Gabriel Unattached Kansas City
27 Taylor Jones Kansas City
28 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
29 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
30 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
31 Mark Kern Unattached Shawnee
32 Jon-paul Shores Glory Racing Olathe
33 Zeke Shepherd Evil Kansas City
34 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawnee
2 Joanna Virgin Ft Collins
3 Renae Weaver GP VeloTek Lee's Summit
4 Malarie Fellers Unattached Topeka
5 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
6 Sandi French Leavenworth
7 Melissa Kusiak Kc
Junior 10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
2 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
3 Tyler Oroark Kc
4 David French Leavenworth
Junior 10-18 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge Blue Springs
2 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
4 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing Kansas City
5 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
6 Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
7 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
8 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa
10 Brian Prosser SKC Racing Shawnee
Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Brian Williams 360 Racing Paola
4 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Parker
5 Jeffrey Unruh Localcycling.com Topeka
6 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
8 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
9 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
10 David Conrad Free State Racing Olathe
11 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
12 David Mathews Unattached Prairie Villiage
Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
2 Samuel Perkins Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
2 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Parker
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
5 J p Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence