These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bonds
2 Lawrence Gibson
3 Bobby Etheridge
4 Joe Bothell Bike Line
5 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
6 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
7 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
9 Adam Rasmussen
10 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM
11 Matthew Looney
12 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works
13 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Cycling Team
14 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke
2 Randy Gibson Team PACC
3 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
4 Sonny Williams
5 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Gibson
2 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
3 Patrick Moneymaker Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski Sports
4 Sean Tremblay McKesson
5 John Whittington
6 Fred Vincent Mad Duck
7 Jason Johnson
8 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
9 Troy Anderson
10 James Wolff PACC
11 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside
12 Justin Juarez
13 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT
14 Adam Rasmussen
15 Wade Brown
16 John Studebaker
DNF Mark Rawlings
DNF Joe Siwinski
DNF Logan Deborde Matrix/RBM

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke
2 Jacob Wood
3 Beckett Tooley
4 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling
5 Bryan Burpee
6 Steven Allen
7 Joe Siwinski DBW
8 James Dowhin Team Party Time
9 Eric Napple
10 Craig Keane
11 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT
12 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM
13 Tim Palyukh
14 Zach Butler
15 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
16 Jason Kappel
17 Marcos Ferreyra
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling
19 Robert Tracy
20 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Cycling Team
21 Jeremy Noret
22 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM
23 John Harding ChristianCycling
24 Chais Surles Team Bicycles Inc.
25 Dennis Livingston
26 James Dykes TBI/DRT
27 John Studebaker
28 Michael Mcgill Bicycles Plus Racing
29 Ian Scott
30 Steven Hall PACC
31 Thomas Garcia
32 Lance Norman
33 Ken Chigani
34 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
35 Alan Najar
36 Daniel Neice
37 Tommy Brown NTCC
38 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
39 Neil Tomba RockRidersCycling
40 Tom Cannon
41 Jeffrey Thompson Cadence Cyclery
42 Jason Harper
43 Derrick Birdsall Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
44 Ryan Wells
45 Lance Peebles NTTC
46 Brice Koerner

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier
2 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing

Men PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens
2 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross
3 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
4 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip
5 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
6 Bobby Etheridge
7 Toby Rider PACC
8 Thomas Garrad PACC
9 Brice Hansen
10 Brad Melear Team Party Time
11 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works
DNF Nathan Tew Rock RIders
DNF John Whittington
DNF Paul Dentel

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Sanchez Smooth Operator/Colonels Bikes
2 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing
3 Brad Woolsey Giant Bicycles USA
4 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas
6 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
DNF Mike Ramsey

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neidi Miller Team PACC
2 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: /Visit Dallas DNA Cycling p/b JobDox
3 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM
4 Erin Lorance Cadence Cyclery
5 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox
6 Liesel Mcallister
7 Courtney Bach
8 Kate Castro
9 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
10 Erin Bobbitt FCS
11 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works
DNF Kristin Lucido Matrix Cycle Club/RBM
DNF Sarah Startz
DNF Liana Randel MBBC

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM
3 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
5 Bridget Tooley
6 Payten Maness
7 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
9 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
10 Michelle Blackard Bearded Women Racing
11 Missy Hardeman
12 Hannah Ross

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with