These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stuart Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads
2 Gabriel Brun Ottawa Bicycle Club
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club

Junior Women (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Maine 59:57:00

Master Men A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com 1:04:10
2 Philippe Lanthier Cannondale/ABC Cycles 1:05:38
3 Robert Bemrose Euro-Sports 1:08:26
4 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco's propuls_ par Cannnondale 1:08:27
5 Pierre-yves Gauthier -1 lap
6 Marc Hunt Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
7 Jonathan Arnold -1 lap
8 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
9 Guillaume Lafleur EC Gatineau / Polo V_lo - Trek -1 lap
10 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling -1 lap
11 Chris Reid The Cyclery -1 lap
12 Grzegorz Wojtowicz gearheads -1 lap
13 Andrew Brown Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
14 Carey Dedo GearHeads -1 lap
15 Ian Loney Tekne CC -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
17 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
18 Stuart Theron Gearheads -1 lap
19 Amenh Tsan West of Quebec Wheelers -2 laps
20 Brad Vaughan -3 laps
DNF Kris Gibbs Tekne Cycle Club

Master Men B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 47:00:00
2 Eric Rouleau Scott \rackultra 47:09:00
3 Richard Grieve Tekne Cycle Club 47:51:00
4 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik 47:58:00
5 Steven Thomas Euro-Sports 48:28:00
6 David Jones Tekne Cycle Club 48:34:00
7 Casey Macleod euro-sports 50:08:00
8 John Clare 50:08:00
9 Craig Deveer TheCyclery 50:33:00
10 Drew Mccutcheon 51:11:00
11 Michael Palmer Euro Sports 51:24:00
12 Terry Brule Peccos 51:30:00
13 Juha Metsaranta 51:39:00
14 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 51:47:00
15 Brian Edmond Tekne Cycle Club 51:55:00
16 Marc Hanvelt Cyclelogik Racing 52:23:00
17 Philip Danks Ottawa Bicycle Club 53:35:00
18 Darius Arjang 53:42:00
19 Sebastien Labelle 54:00:00
20 Luc Lavigne skinouk 54:02:00
21 Jason Murphy 54:34:00
22 John Marron Cyclogik Racing 54:40:00
23 Ian Port Euro-Sports 54:41:00
24 Pat Kelly Tekn_ CC 54:50:00
25 Stephen Daniels 54:57:00
26 Andrew Olive Euro-Sports 55:08:00
27 David Wright euro-sports 55:10:00
28 Shayne Arseneault 55:49:00
29 Damien Carrier EC Gatineau -1 lap
30 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs Polo Velo -1 lap
31 James Brooks Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
32 Charles Carriere Cycle Outaouais -1 lap
33 Curtis Collins -1 lap
34 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
35 Iain Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
36 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
37 Yannick La grenade -1 lap
DNF Charles Plamondon Team Powerpuff
DNF Jamie Mcmanus
DNF Steve Bolduc club velo outaouais
DNF Dominic Fontaine Tekne Cycle Club

Master Men C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 47:11:00
2 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 48:22:00
3 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik Racing 48:36:00
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 48:44:00
5 Nicholas Bundza Tekne Cycle Club 49:57:00
6 Michael Breault First Capital Cycling 50:19:00
7 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 50:50:00
8 Ian Stewart Euro-Sports 50:53:00
9 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling 50:58:00
10 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik 51:26:00
11 Fr_d_ric Ranger Skinouk 51:53:00
12 Dave Rudnicki West of Quebec Wheelers 51:55:00
13 David Shantz Euro-sports 51:57:00
14 Paul O'blenes The Cyclery 52:21:00
15 Mark Kulas GearHeads 53:30:00
16 Ronald Ross 613 53:50:00
17 Rick Hellard Zone3sports 53:58:00
18 Jack Newton Euro Sports -1 lap
19 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery -1 lap
20 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
21 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
22 Steve Howard -1 lap
23 Marc Champagne -1 lap
24 Emil Jacobson CycleLogik Racing -1 lap
25 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
26 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendal -1 lap
27 Rob Macfarlane OBC -1 lap
28 Luc Sigouin -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Stephen Woodfine -1 lap
31 Bill Mclennan Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap
32 Allan Hawley -2 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier
DNF Peter Hamilton

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall 51:36:00
2 Dave Wall -1 lap
3 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Michael Taylor Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel -1 lap
5 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Graham Clarke -1 lap
DNF James Laird Peak Racing

Master Men E (70-79 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcauslan Almonte Bicycle Club 57:52:00
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club -1 lap

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna O'Brien Cyclery Racing 56:19:00
2 Caitlin Crooks 59:22:00
3 Marie-helene Rochon Pecco's propuls_ par Cannondale -1 lap
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads -2 laps

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 54:52:00
2 Naomi Szigeti 55:11:00
3 Christine Ficker 55:17:00
4 Melanie Gauthier Rouleurs - Polo V_lo - Trek 57:10:00
5 Amanda Shaw Cyclery Racing 57:30:00
6 Tammy Mckenna The Cyclery 57:48:00
7 Susan Morris OBC 58:19:00
8 Melanie Schultz euro-sports 58:50:00
9 Manon Prevost Skinouk 59:14:00
10 Layla Prieur Euro-Sports 59:15:00
11 Maja Kostic euro-sports 1:00:17
12 Suzanne Harrison -1 lap
13 Stephanie Rees-tregunno Gearheads -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp Euro-sports -1 lap
15 Kim Fera euro-sports -1 lap
16 Isabelle Lauzon skinouk -1 lap
17 Stephanie Edwards -1 lap
18 An Vo euro-sports -1 lap
19 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
20 Catherine Allison Cyclelogik -1 lap
21 Treena Grevatt Bushtukah -2 laps
22 Alicia Weiss -2 laps
DNF Helena Deveer

Master Women C (50-59 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer Eurosports 54:54:00
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 1:00:07
3 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Tamsin Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Nathalie Madore -2 laps

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 50:54:00

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:01:43
2 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca 1:04:41
3 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:05:46
4 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:06:39
5 Andrew Lees Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:06:57
6 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/ Devinci 1:07:28
7 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 1:07:29
8 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com -1 lap
9 Max Rubarth Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
10 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
11 Shawn Clarke La Shop // Sant_ Universelle -1 lap
12 Chris Stewart Gearheads -1 lap
13 Jonathan Macaskill Independent -2 laps
DNF Derek Gee Giant Langley-SmartSavvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Bunn cyclery racing 50:12:00
2 Julie Lafreniere 51:17:00
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 51:40:00
4 Jodi Wendland Velo Outaouais 51:46:00
5 Sophie Bernard Cyclery Racing 52:36:00
6 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 53:36:00
7 Jill Messier West of Quebec Wheelers 57:46:00
8 Meagan Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 59:42:00
9 Catherine Macaskill independent -1 lap
10 Robyn Angeles -1 lap

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Lavigne skinouk 18:15
2 Robin Daniels 20:35
3 Carter Deveer 21:01
4 Willem Collins 21:08
5 Vincent Lanthier 23:17
6 Rafael Lanthier 23:36
7 Cooper Deveer 23:42
8 Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
9 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
10 Benjamin Brule Peccos -1 lap
11 Victor Lafontaine Pecco's propuls_ par Cannnondale -1 lap
12 Cooper Scott Cyclelogik -2 laps
13 Henry Bursey GearHeads -2 laps

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelie Kelly Tekn_ CC 17:40
2 Ava Ebner Fresh Air Experience "2'17"""
3 Josie Brooks "3'01"""
4 Adelaide Murphy "3'17"""

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 31:22:00
2 Zachary Rouleau Skinouk VDM 34:02:00
3 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 36:57:00
4 Ned Rogers Ottawa Bicycle Club 37:05:00
5 Evan Clare -1 lap
6 Lucas Hiscocks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
7 Felix Labelle -1 lap
8 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
9 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -2 laps

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Brooks Skinouk VDM 37:33:00
2 Mia Grieve Tekne Cycle Club -1 lap
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekn_ CC -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -4 laps

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford U15 Male 49:09:00
2 Dominique Ranger U15 Male "2'40"""
3 Taegan Mcguire U15 Male "4'16"""
4 Owen Brooks U15 Male "7'50"""

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker 53:05:00
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience 57:11:00
3 Chloe Maine -1 lap
DNF Cara Macdonald Ottawa Bicycle Club

U15B Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrien Carriere Cycle Outaouais 36:02:00
2 Greg Morrish 37:33:00
3 Olivier De repentigny Skinouk VDM -1 lap
4 Kyle Mcmanus -1 lap
5 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports.ca 48:44:00
2 Jeremie La grenade Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer 51:06:00
3 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Jake Wright euro-sports -1 lap
5 Gabriel Dorais Sport-etudes v_lo de montagne Mont-Bleu -1 lap
DNF Liam Kerr

U17Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Mckenzie Skinouk 59:01:00
2 Olivia Macaskill 55:46:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with