These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barron Peper 27:15
2 Jonathan Quon TEAM CTHULHU 27:16
3 Alex Gergalo MAJOR TAYLOR 28:00
4 Brendon Mattis 29:08
5 Michael Steinhoff 30:01
6 Edgardo Hernandez UNION BAY CYCLING TEAM/BIKESALE 30:02
7 Lincoln Mongillo 31:24
8 Andre Tiffany 31:53
9 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:32
10 Robert Beare 23:26
11 Alberto Laverde 24:46

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 23:53
2 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 24:47
3 Munira Rahemtulla 25:20
4 Melody Lupton 29:26
5 Charlene Mizner 34:20
DNF Gwen Demarest 14:50

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:36
2 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:00:37
3 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 1:03:24
4 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:03:25
5 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA RACING 1:04:29
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 56:50
DNF Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 25:28

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:01:02
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:30
3 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:01:39
4 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:01:40
5 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:02:15
6 John Kiess TDLC 1:02:17
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 1:02:27
8 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:33
9 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:02:44
10 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:02:52
11 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:02:53
12 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:03:09
13 Dwaine Trummert 1:03:19
14 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:03:25
15 Stonich David ALKI/RUBICON 1:03:28
16 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 55:51
17 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:33
18 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 56:36
19 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 57:21
20 Matthew Oseto AUDI 57:57
21 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 57:58
22 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 58:00
23 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 58:01
24 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 58:53
25 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 1:00:23
26 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:05:10
27 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 59:13

Cat. 1/2 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 42:19
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:02
3 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:07
4 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 43:46
5 Geraldine Vanderhaegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:00
6 Kristi Berg BICYCLE CENTERS 44:19
7 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 46:05
8 Jamie Schoenborn GROUP HEALTH 46:18
9 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 46:37
10 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:51
11 Joanna Mensher KELLER RORHBACK 48:24
12 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:19

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez QARVIMPORTS\RALEIGH BIKES 57:13
2 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 57:27
3 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 58:30
4 Brian Myers HODALA 58:31
5 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 58:32
6 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 58:51
7 Pb Thiffault TENSPEED HERO 1:00:41
8 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:00:45
9 Steven Case DYNA RACING 1:01:07
10 Graham Robinson 1:01:16
11 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:01:19
12 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:01:22
13 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:01:33
14 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:01:35
15 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:01:56
16 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:02:25
17 Todd Davis HAMMER+AWL 1:02:33
18 Cory Kaufman CYCLING HOUSE / COMPETITIVE TIMING 1:02:50
DNF Jason Cemanski KFP 37:38

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton LIV CO-FACTORY 40:47
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 40:52
3 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 41:27
4 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:32
5 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:53
6 Emily Huebner NEMESIS RACING 43:21
7 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 43:28
8 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:02

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:48
2 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 39:57
3 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 39:58
4 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 40:50
5 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 41:07
6 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 41:07
7 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:10
8 Michael Swale 41:22
9 Matt Beers GARAGE RACING 41:32
10 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:35
11 Brendan Mcmahan 41:36
12 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 41:41
13 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 41:52
14 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 41:58
15 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 42:06
16 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 42:19
17 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 42:53
18 Leigh Thurgood TENSPEED HERO 43:28
19 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 43:30
20 Scott Renda FELL SWOOP 43:48
21 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 44:02
22 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:18
23 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 44:20
24 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 44:54
25 James Vanrosmalen DYNA RACING 46:15
26 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 38:01
27 Jed Rusyniak 45:25

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 48:52
2 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 48:53
3 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 49:35
4 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 49:39
5 Edward Holmes R4C 49:43
6 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 50:00
7 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN 50:27
8 Shannon Kupfer RIDGE CYCLESPORT 50:38
9 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 50:51
10 Steven Moe Nemesis 50:52
11 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 50:58
12 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA RACING TEAM 51:21
13 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 51:26
14 John Drenning DYNA RACING 51:27
15 Frank O'Brien 51:31
16 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 51:38
17 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 51:47
18 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH 52:04
19 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 52:04
20 Michael Mckinney EGENCIA 52:32
21 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 52:36
22 Carl Anton 52:39
23 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 53:17
24 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 53:39
25 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:55
26 Curtis Crape FANATIK 45:19
27 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 45:53
28 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 45:59
29 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 46:04
30 David Mcintosh 46:06
31 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 46:28
32 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 47:42
33 Jones Ron OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:06
DNF Robert Rice BIKESPORT 29:52
DNF Michael Mcguffin TACO TIME NW 9:09
DNF Jeff Hsu TEAM STEAM 0:13

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 49:24
2 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 49:28
3 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 51:38
4 Glen Conley NONE 51:38
5 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 44:15
6 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTER 45:28
7 Bob Ling TETE DE LA COURSE 45:56
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 48:22
9 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:13
DNF Eric Hansen TOAST 18:30

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 38:15
2 Nick Stroud 38:15
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:53
4 James Whitesides TENSPEED HERO 39:15
5 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 39:36
6 Devon Wright PC4 MEN 39:37
7 Harris Dunlap 40:34
8 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 40:53
9 Justin Wade 41:15
10 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 42:02
11 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 42:36
12 Clark Smithson TENSPEED HERO 42:38
13 Chris Benson 43:19
14 Nate Hoe CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 43:26
15 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 45:10
DNF Justin Prior KR 16:48

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:23
2 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 45:03
3 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:42
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 45:55
5 Megan Fay TENSPEED HERO 46:10
6 Christina Polwarth DYNA 46:20
7 Amanda Hall BICYCLE CENTRES 46:44
8 Theresa Harding 47:33
9 Tanna Deruyter 48:31
10 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:28
11 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:45

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisa Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 47:03
2 Tracey Gramenz INDEPENDENT 47:07
3 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 47:13
4 Laura Gould 47:36
5 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 49:16
6 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:27
7 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 42:29
8 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 45:48

Cat. 3/4 Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:55
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:45
3 Avon Hansen 49:02
4 Christie Fix MAYHEM RACING 40:11
5 Karissa Weeks DYNA RACING 40:38
6 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 40:51
7 Kristen Crupi 40:54
8 Mindy St. onge VANDERKITTEN VIP 40:58
9 Melissa Eamer 41:55
10 Laura Martin EGENCIA 42:09
11 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:28
12 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:34
13 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 44:13
14 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATESO 46:54
15 Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:10
16 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 50:49
17 Frances Marquart 43:30
DNF Kristin Oneal neff TACOMA BIKE 34:53

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 41:15
2 Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 41:17
3 Chris Kaiser PC4MEN CYCLING TEAM 41:33
4 Adam Crane CRANERALLYCREW 41:33
5 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 42:35
6 Mathew Johnson 42:41
7 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:49
8 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 43:38
9 Andre Bogni 44:01
10 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 44:02
11 Shay Childress ALKI/RUBICON 44:06
12 Joshua Melanson 44:43
13 Benjamin Egbers 44:55
14 Paul Faestel OLD TOWN 45:03
15 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 45:28
16 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 45:46
17 Ruben Beitia 45:55
18 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 46:24
19 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 46:25
20 Nathan Schreiner 46:34
21 Scott Kuehn 47:29
22 Simon Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 48:07
23 Ben Di qual HEKTIC/STRIX 48:10
24 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 48:33
25 David Carmichael 48:48
26 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 39:10
27 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 39:55
28 Mark Orr EGENCIA 40:29
29 Alex Christiansen 41:57

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Guthrie 33:01
2 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 33:16
3 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 33:32
4 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 33:51
5 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:04
6 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 34:26
7 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 34:52
8 Ben Minicucci 34:53
9 Bruce Krebs STARBUCKS/SCCA 34:58
10 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 35:05
11 Darryl Wolfe 35:09
12 Dave Haugen MISFITZ 35:15
13 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 35:38
14 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:41
15 Jeff Kenknight 35:59
16 Scott Long 36:11
17 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BIKE 36:43
18 Matt Molzan MISFITZ CYCLING TEAM 37:06
19 Chris Hermoso 37:07
20 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:20
21 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 37:21
22 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 37:22
23 Chris Joosse TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 37:23
24 Kelly Muldrow GEEZERS OF FURY 38:33
25 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 39:09
26 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 39:56
27 Peter Brown 40:09
28 James Christie 40:40
29 Mcelwaine Mark 41:47
30 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:57
31 Steve Abarr 42:35
32 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 42:38
33 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 42:58
34 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 43:58
35 Doug Smith 36:54
DNF Brad Loetel MAYHEM 9:44

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Von seggern 37:36
2 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:27
3 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:44
4 Nelson Mittuch MISFITZ 32:58

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 39:54
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 40:33
3 Casey Clark 40:44
4 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 40:48
5 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 40:51
6 Ehrin Bulfin EGENCIA 41:33
7 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 41:45
8 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 42:02
9 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 42:12
10 Tim Farrell SCCA / STARBUCKS 42:21
11 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:38
12 Stephen Pullman 43:11
13 Mike Udelhofen GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 43:18
14 Michael Copenhaver 43:18
15 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 43:30
16 Matt Adolf 43:44
17 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 43:49
18 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 44:47
19 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 44:56
20 Ricky Ceccanti CECCANTI INC 45:01
21 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 45:02
22 Mathew Thomas 45:02
23 Chris Fornace 45:04
24 Sean Bunce METIER 46:40
25 Justin Cooper 46:53
26 Kho-hay Enos #STARTYOURLIFE 47:34
27 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 47:55
28 Michael Chaten 48:23
29 Bryan Ide CECCANTI INC 40:19
30 Joshua Curry 41:15
31 Brandon Harrington 46:55

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:37
2 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 39:00
3 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 39:26
4 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 40:15
5 Ainsley Close 40:24
6 Cooper Smith PIZZA PALS 40:24
7 Bailey Coerver 1ST YR./TEAM: TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:47
8 Lucia Vojtech 40:51
9 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:52
10 Cathy Downs SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:18
11 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 42:00
12 Nicole Denamur 42:09
13 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:11
14 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 42:43
15 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:03
16 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 43:47
17 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 43:48
18 Ashley Thompson PIZZA PALS 44:03
19 Ashley Moore HAGENS BERMAN 46:00
20 Nicole Mcthewson PIZZA PALS 46:49
21 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:51
22 Carly Holman MT ALPHA 47:38
23 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 47:58
24 Karen Bean 50:33

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torrey Kuhlmann 34:27
2 Christopher Wahl AUDI 35:58
3 Keith Weinkein TEAM SEAGAL 36:05
4 David Mcintosh 36:08
5 Todd Dry MISFITZ 37:36
6 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:45
7 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 37:51
8 Brian Dennehy R4C 38:13
9 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:15
10 Peter Maxwell 38:26
11 Jim Hawk DYNA RACING 39:24
12 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:25
13 Tim Knudson OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CONSTRUCTION 40:19
14 Ryan Carroll 40:33
15 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB GREEN EARTH CONSTRUCTION 40:34
16 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:32
17 Bill Koonce DYNA RACING 41:45
18 Scott Turner 35:30
19 Robert Koreis OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 36:28
20 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 38:49
DNF Jeremy Fallt 0:13

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 27:46
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 28:11
3 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 28:28
4 Liam O'Brien 29:43
5 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 30:03
6 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN 30:31
7 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 30:32
8 Jack B. stringham RAD RACING 31:45
9 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 31:46
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:48
11 Harrison Hughes CYCLE U 33:00
12 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 33:31
13 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 35:16
14 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 35:51
15 Kaj Hansen 24:22
16 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 24:23
17 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 24:42
18 Zach Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 24:46
19 Deeson Patterson 27:03
20 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 27:45
DNF Obadiah Casino 15:50
DNF Reid Tomko 0:24

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 24:29
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 26:30
3 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 28:14
4 Mcelwaine Euan CYCLE U 28:41
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 28:59
6 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 30:34
7 Caden Powell 33:30
8 Ryan Younker UNIVERSITY CYCLE 34:57
9 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 24:37
10 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:38

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 24:34
2 Zach Marien 25:42
3 Walker Busken RAD RACING 26:04
4 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 27:36
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 27:48
6 Abe Muldrow BAINBRIDGE GEAR GRINDERS 27:49
7 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 28:58

Junior Boys 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN 11:12
2 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 12:16
3 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 12:34
4 Van Myers HODALA 12:37
5 Luka Meckle 13:52
6 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 15:04
7 Landon Anderson RAD RACING 15:49
8 Colin Nelson 16:10
9 Noah Stringham RAD RACING 16:35
10 Eliot Kasha MAYHEM RACING 18:13
11 Ze'e Loetel MAYHEM 18:19
12 Marco Laverde 22:45

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD 28:28
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:22
3 Sarah Spencer LOS TOADIES 26:24
4 Mairin O'brien 26:35
5 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 28:22
6 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 35:17
7 Alyssa Williams 25:26

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Marien 33:29

Junior Girls 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 14:24
2 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 14:45
3 Elsa Tomko 15:19
4 Eilidh Mcelwaine 18:12
5 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 19:45

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 34:40
2 Martin Rand AUDI 35:26
3 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 35:41
4 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 36:03
5 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 36:16
6 Barry Johnson 36:40
7 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 36:43
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:46
9 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 37:01
10 Michael Tanksley 37:48
11 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 38:19
12 Tom Holmes N/A 38:32
13 Len Throop 38:33
14 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 38:43
15 Christopher Soelling TACO TIME NW 39:44
16 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:44
17 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 33:10

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 44:55
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:06
3 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:14
4 Nick Stroud 46:51
5 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 47:08
6 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 47:19
7 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:02
8 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:07
9 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:40
10 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 48:50
11 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 49:05
12 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 49:19
13 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 49:23
14 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 49:25
15 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 49:36
16 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 49:48
17 Brett Foster HODALA 49:51
18 Randy Salamon HODALA 50:04
19 Aaron Pyle 50:23
20 Frank Hammond PIZZA PALS 51:09
21 Robert Wilson RENTON CENTER CYCLE 51:16
22 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 51:27
23 Chris Mahan TACO TIME NW 51:27
24 Thad Boss MAYHEM RACING 52:19
25 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 52:20
26 Dan Kasha MAYHEM RACING 52:49
27 Michael Copenhaver 52:52
28 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 53:29
29 Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 53:38
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 45:10
31 Sean Heflen MAFIA 45:22
32 Ben Spencer LOS TOADIES 46:34
33 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:35
34 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 47:13
35 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 47:20
36 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 47:24
37 Benjamin Wong PIZZA PALS 49:19
38 David Karman Hammer + Awl 49:49
39 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 55:36
40 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 45:59
41 Doug Crawford N/A 46:47
44 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:55
DNF Neal Poland 30:22
DNF Pete Groblewski STATE BICYCLE CO. 15:39

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 44:31
2 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 46:29
3 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 36:26
4 Katy Snoodyk 36:59
5 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:40
6 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 38:42
7 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with