These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Ostiguy Collectif Parlee Cycles 0:44:56
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:47:10
1 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 0:59:14
1 Ugo Lapierre Veloselect 1:01:06
1 Charles-antoine St-onge Trek-GPL 0:44:05
2 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:46:44
2 Jesse Cabon VC Bicycles Quilicot 1:03:43
2 Adam Roberge Apogee-Lowest Rates 0:59:51
2 Craig Fraser Dejong Design p/b Road 0:48:27
2 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 0:46:31
3 Maxime Hebert Scott-RackUltra 0:46:53
3 Alain Major Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:49:33
3 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 0:59:59
3 Jean-simon Durand Scott-RackUltra -1 tour(s)
3 Robin Plamondon Espoirs de Laval 0:47:58
4 Tristan Cadieux CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
4 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000 Peak Centre -1 tour(s)
4 Peter Mancini 1:00:45
4 Andre Paquette Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:49:54
4 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000 Peak Centre 0:47:08
5 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale/ABC Cycles Sherbrooke 0:47:13
5 Mario Lane CCVM evolution 0:50:23
5 Alexis Theriault Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 1:01:15
5 Rodophe Ferrier -1 tour(s)
5 Luca Bayard CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
6 Edouard Beaudoin Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -1 tour(s)
6 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee Plein Air -1 tour(s)
6 Edouard Tougas 1:03:32
6 Andre Lamarche Trek-GPL 0:50:24
6 Martin Dutil Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:47:37
7 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V_lo 0:47:54
7 Roger Picard VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC -1 tour(s)
7 Philippe Boudreau North Rider/Trees 1:04:52
7 Guillaume Mailhot Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha -1 tour(s)
7
8 Matthieu Suzor-pleau -1 tour(s)
8 Michael Dalterio 1:05:37
8 Claude Breau Martin Swiss cycles -1 tour(s)
8 Stephane Chartier Scott-RackUltra 0:48:07
9 Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:48:38
9 Richard Laram_e FELT MTB -1 tour(s)
9 �mile Perreault -1 tour(s)
9 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles/HondaCentreville -1 tour(s)
10 Antoine Malo Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V_lo -2 tour(s)
10 Jan Goh Collectif de Course Bikurious -1 tour(s)
10 Patrick Van peborgh -1 tour(s)
10 Owen Eastmond Rossi-thePACK 0:49:15
11 Alain Cadorette Cannondale/ABC Cycles 0:49:22
11 Martin Dufort -1 tour(s)
11 Bruno Labelle Rossi-thePACK -1 tour(s)
11 Christophe Ullens -2 tour(s)
12 Jonathan Kaufman Bicycle A.F.CAM -2 tour(s)
12 Benjamin Loslier -1 tour(s)
12 Jean Beaudoin Espoirs de Laval -1 tour(s)
12 Guillaume Tremblay Scott-RackUltra 0:50:26
13 Christian Marcoux Scott-RackUltra -1 tour(s)
13 Serge Garceau CCVM evolution -1 tour(s)
13 Julien Cassou Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS -2 tour(s)
14 Frederick Tougas -1 tour(s)
14 Francois Rochon Rossi-thePACK -1 tour(s)
15 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000 Peak Centre -1 tour(s)
15 Yvon Loyer -2 tour(s)
16 Daniel Lanoue -2 tour(s)
16 Pascal Dostaler Cycles Regis -1 tour(s)
17 Francois Vincent ABcoachelite MXO agence 360 -1 tour(s)
17 Serge Tetreault Skinouk VDM -2 tour(s)
18 Robert Boileau -2 tour(s)
25
44
58
DNF Jean frederic Bourdon Cycles Regis ::

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with