These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 8-16 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Johnathan Frye 0
4 Nehemiah Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Luke Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
7 Drew Moore 0
8 Alex Bojack 0
9 Jack Whiteley 0
10 Saxon Pounds
11 Jace Hillman 0

Men Master 40-49 All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Kevin Caldwell Team Phoenix
8 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
9 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
10 William Hale SNRG Racing
11 Luke Short 0
12 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 David Larrabee 0
14 C C cancio 0
15 Jason Whiteley Team Young Life Tulsa
16 David Lynch 0

Men Master 50+ All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Paul Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Mike Mullane 0
5 Chris Duke 0
6 Bill Hyman Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen

Men Senior Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
3 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Troy Cowin Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Cameron Buswell OKCX

Men Senior Cat 45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coleton Lambert Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
3 Taylor Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Jose Pereira 0
5 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Jose Gomez OKC Velo Bike Lab
7 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Joshua Sindorf 0
9 Matt Mixon 0
10 Michael Christian 0
11 Bryce Fulton Tom's Bicycles
12 Butch Paine Trek Wheel Works
13 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix
14 David Larrabee 0
15 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Frank Boyer isocentric
18 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
19 C C cancio 0
20 John Schroth 0
21 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
22 Rider Unknown 0
23 Stephen Swanson 0
24 Johnathan Frye 0
25 Paul Dawson OKCX
26 Jason Whiteley Team Young Life Tulsa
27 Michael Wing Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
28 Ryan Hulseberg 0
29 Mike Mullane 0
30 Bryan Hulseberg 0
31 Jeff Wolf 0
32 Christopher Lyons Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Chris Duke 0
34 James Obrien Trek Wheel Works
35 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen
36 Chase Moxley 0
37 Bobby Snyder 0
38 Shane Foster 0
39 Christopher Babin OKCX
40 Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
41 David Hillman 0
42 Steven Secarberry 0
DNF Rick Babin OKCX

Men Senior Pro 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross
4 Ryan Gabriel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement

Men Single Speed ALL

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Ryan Gabriel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Steven Sharpe 0
5 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
6 Bryce Fulton Tom's Bicycles
7 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
9 Craig Macintyre 0
10 Christopher Babin OKCX

Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jacob White OKCX
3 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 Sean Mccabe OKCX
5 Blake Simpson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
7 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
10 Coleton Lambert Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Matt Estes Oklahoma City Velo Club

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
2 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Karrer isocentric
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Heather Laufer 0
4 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
5 Ariel Wyant 0
6 Esther Thais isocentric
7 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
8 Jennifer Donnelly Tom's Bicycles
9 Lasaundra Patton 0
DNF Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank

Women Senior Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Elise Donovan OKCX

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with