These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Beginner Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Leong Unattached 0:29:26.1
2 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center 0:31:39.2
3 Nick Taylor Unattached 0:32:14.3
4 Curtis Alia Unattached 0:32:38.8
5 Josh Logan Joes Bike Shop 0:33:07.4
6 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:33:22.0
7 Robert Loeb Laughing Buddha Racing 0:34:14.0
8 Nathaniel Buckner Unattached 0:34:20.5
9 Kevin Bush Unattached 0:34:58.0
10 Rob Duncan Unattached 0:35:14.5
11 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 0:35:37.7
12 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:36:10.7
13 Jack Sterne Unattached 0:36:22.1
14 Mehdy Rad Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:36:34.7
15 Kenneth Casper HPC 1 Lap
16 Frank Fitzpatrick Unattached 1 Lap
17 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1 Lap
18 Jacob Pohlman Unattached 1 Lap
19 Luke Douglas Unattached 1 Lap
20 Christopher Cooper 90+ Cycling 1 Lap
21 Michael Westendorf Unattached 1 Lap
22 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing 1 Lap
23 Robert Mack Unattached 1 Lap
24 Cetin Duransoy Unattached 1 Lap
25 Joseph Sikorski ABRT 1 Lap
26 Gabriel Bell Unattached 2 Laps

Men Elite Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:38:03.6
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:38:37.6

Men Intermediate Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:49:02.1
2 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling 0:49:39.4
3 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:50:12.5
4 Benjamin Mogren Race Pace Bicycles 0:50:18.2
5 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:09.6
6 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:53:43.9
7 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:00.8
8 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:54:01.1
9 Drew Hogg Unattached 1 Lap
10 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling/Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1 Lap
11 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 James Kline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 3 Laps

Men Junior U19 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:47.0
2 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:53.6
3 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:54.6
4 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:52:03.8
5 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:52:23.3
6 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:52:23.8
7 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:55:28.5
8 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
9 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
10 Ansel Casper HPC 1 Lap
11 Luke Flaxman Unattached 1 Lap
12 Spiro Papasava Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 William Heschl Unattached 1 Lap
14 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
15 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2 Laps
16 Brendan Huebner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 2 Laps
17 James Kline Unattached 3 Laps
DNF Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor DNF

Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Casper HPC 0:16:10.0
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:16:33.3
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:25.5
4 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:18:46.1
5 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:19:15.5
6 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:20:34.1
7 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness 0:23:45.5
8 Ben Oldale Unattached 0:27:07.3

Men Junior Boys 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:15:51.0
2 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:15:52.7
3 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:15:54.2
4 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 0:15:55.6
5 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:16:18.1
6 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 0:16:18.6
7 Kai Dove Endorphin Fitness 0:16:45.6
8 Spencer Line HPC/HPC/LIST 0:16:47.6
9 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:17:31.2
10 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:34.8
11 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:15.5
12 Michael Hinrichs National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:38.0
13 Liam Mcatee Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:20:48.7
14 Edwin Sloman HPC 0:24:35.9
15 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo 0:25:04.0
16 Santiago Castro-luna Unattached 0:26:42.9

Men Junior Boys 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:10:23.7
2 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:10:40.8
3 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:10:53.2
4 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Unattached 0:11:08.3
5 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 0:11:09.2
6 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:12:48.0
7 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:13:14.6
8 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo 0:13:44.5
9 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:14:00.1

Men Master 35+ A 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:40:21.8
2 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:57.3
3 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:41:05.1
4 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:08.9
5 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:41:53.6
6 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:42:39.1
7 Paul Bayne Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:02.4
8 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:43:31.1
9 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing 0:44:07.3
10 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 1 Lap

Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Steen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:43:25.2
2 Mark Sanford Bike Line 0:43:26.2
3 Joel Fetter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:38.1
4 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:43:47.2
5 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:43:49.7
6 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 0:44:43.4
7 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:45:15.0
8 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:45:24.5
9 Bilal Zia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:46:37.0
10 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:46:51.1
11 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:55.6
12 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 0:46:59.5
13 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic 0:47:00.3
14 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:47:11.6
15 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:48:24.1
16 Christopher Kick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:48:47.5
17 Che Hale Unattached 0:49:18.7
18 Timothy Jardeleza US Military Endurance Sports 0:49:41.2
19 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:49:51.4
20 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
21 Andrew Reiter The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
DNF Mark Lahuec Unattached DNF

Men Master 45+ A 45+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:56.4
2 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:40:58.0
3 Abe Ehlers Unattached 0:42:34.6
4 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles 1 Lap
5 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 1 Lap
6 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 1 Lap
7 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap

Men Master 45+ B 45+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:43:12.6
2 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:43:29.4
3 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports 0:43:52.9
4 Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles 0:44:56.0
5 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:45:07.0
6 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 0:45:08.2
7 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor 0:45:34.0
8 Eric Evans Unattached 0:45:35.7
9 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:45:56.6
10 David Parse Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:05.5
11 Jesse Morse Unattached 0:46:07.0
12 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:47:13.6
13 Christopher Mckay Adventures for the Cure 0:48:54.4
14 Danion Jackson Artemis Racing 0:49:49.4
15 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 1 Lap
16 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
17 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center 1 Lap
18 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 1 Lap
19 Joshua Pierce Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
20 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1 Lap
21 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 1 Lap
22 James Maiden Unattached 2 Laps
23 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling 2 Laps
24 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 2 Laps
25 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 2 Laps
26 Geoff Silberman Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles DNF

Men Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:15.8
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:44:34.0
3 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team 0:44:59.2
4 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:47:24.4
5 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:48:06.0
6 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 1 Lap
7 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 1 Lap
8 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
9 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 1 Lap
10 John Williams Peninsula Cycle Club 1 Lap
11 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc. 1 Lap
12 Robert Taylor Unattached 1 Lap
13 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2 Laps
14 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 2 Laps
15 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 2 Laps

Men Novice Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Caudill Unattached 0:43:47.7
2 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:20.8
3 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:44:31.4
4 Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center 0:44:48.1
5 John Wright Keep It Tight 0:45:08.9
6 Spencer Seibert Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:45:13.5
7 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:20.5
8 Curtis Alia Unattached 0:45:52.0
9 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 0:46:04.1
10 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:46:08.6
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 0:46:26.5
12 Scott Bricker Unattached 0:46:31.4
13 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:37.3
14 Matt Holmes Unattached 0:47:57.3
15 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:08.7
16 Stuart Wright Unattached 0:48:21.5
17 Jacob Coblentz George Washington University 1 Lap
18 Daniel Schutt Unattached 1 Lap
19 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
20 Michael Klein Unattached 1 Lap
21 Michael Brindza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2 Laps
DNF Gilbertace Apacible National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare DNF

Men Singlespeed Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:40.1
2 Justin Howe Twin Six 0:43:00.2
3 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:44:15.3
4 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:46:55.1
5 Keith Esham Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick/Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:49:12.7
6 Tim Lamb Unattached 1 Lap

Women Beginner Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:44:41.2
2 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:45:32.9
3 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
4 Tania Pierce Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
5 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Natasha Calderwood Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
7 Andrea Dobbins Unattached 1 Lap
8 Jocelyn Herrington Unattached 1 Lap
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap

Women Elite Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 0:40:46.6
2 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:41:56.1
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:42:38.0
4 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:43:48.5

Women Intermediate Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:42:35.5
2 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:18.1
3 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:32.2
4 Melissa Tallent US Military Endurance Sports 0:44:56.6
5 Dori Buckethal Unattached 0:45:21.6
6 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:46:02.9

Women Junior U19 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 0:41:34.6

Women Junior Girls 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:12.9
2 Sydney Oclery Rock Creek Velo 0:21:14.1
3 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:25:55.8

Women Junior Girls 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:18:44.4
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:57.2

Women Junior Girls 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:11:27.1
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:37.1
3 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:12:45.5

Women Master 45+ Int 45+ Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 0:44:11.0
2 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:47:05.5
3 Tracy Rankin Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 0:47:56.6
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com 1 Lap
5 Denise Clearwater Unattached 3 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with