These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Butler NEXT-BMB
2 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
3 Josh West Unattached
4 Frank Stec Stay Rad Adventure Team
5 Dave Pryor LWC Fieldmarshalls

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
2 Matthew Brubaker LancBike
3 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Dustin Kapustiak Unattached
5 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
6 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
7 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
8 Christopher Nicula Unattached
9 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
10 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
11 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
12 William Walton Young Medalists

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Warrenfeltz Intercourse Bike Works
2 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
3 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4 Adam Kaniper Team Marty's
5 Miles Fujiki Unattached
6 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
7 Jeffrey Johnson Unattached
8 Ian Quinlan Bikesport
9 Jamie Hess Mason Dixon Velo
10 Jonah Rosenberg Unattached
11 Kristofer Moore Cycle Fitters
12 Andrew Slifer South Mountain Cycle & Caf
13 Aaron Mcnany Dahlicious Racing
14 Dan Baxter
15 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
16 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative
17 Johnny Hazel Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
18 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
19 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing
20 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing
21 Alexander Malkin Century Road Club Assoc
22 Adam Burke Fitness Central
23 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
24 Daniel Hart Century Road Club Of America
25 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
26 Thomas Calcagni Unattached
27 Jason Lawson Christiana Cycling
28 Trevor Coleman Cedar Bike and Pedal
29 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo
30 Christopher Coccia West Chester Cycling Club
31 Jamie Hibell
32 Michael Reiner Mason Dixon Velo
33 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
34 Pete Sanelli Zen Masters Racing
35 Jim Martin Christiana Cycling
36 Stephen Seladones Unattached
37 Andrew Guers Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
38 Tom Bresnahan Unattached
39 Joshua Kulick Unattached
40 Scott Walters Upstate Velo
41 Gregory Breidenstine-howe Unattached

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists
2 William Walton Young Medalists
3 Joey Skrip Vortex Cycling Club

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
4 Jacob Evans Vortex Cycling Club
5 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
6 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc.
7 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
8 Tj Sherrer Unattached

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales
3 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance
4 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
6 Glenn Stephenson SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic
7 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
8 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo
9 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
10 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing
10 Matthew Palombaro Unattached
11 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
2 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
3 Tom Rampulla PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
4 Adam Burke Fitness Central
5 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing
6 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
7 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems
8 Edward King Team Marty's
9 Salvatore Filannino Unattached
10 Jeffrey Mccary Unattached
11 Jason Bentman Unattached
12 Ryan Close Unattached
13 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo
14 Mark Zappe Unattached
15 Kevin Boyle Unattached

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
2 Bob Eichlin Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
3 Matt Ayers Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
4 Joe Daub Deluxx Bicycles
5 Mike Stevens Bike Line
6 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
7 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems
8 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
9 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team
10 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
11 Mark Bowman SRAM Factory East
12 Jude Vilain CS Velo
13 Richard Leibfried PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
14 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
15 Jason Livingood Unattached
16 Steven Sillett Cycle Fitters
17 Sean Lightner Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
18 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport
19 Bradley Ford Kapelmuur Independent
20 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
21 Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing

Men Masters 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
2 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo
3 George Harriott Unattached
4 Bruce Campo Unattached
5 John Hamilton Mainline Cycling
6 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
7 William Marquis Guys Racing Club
8 Barry Mertz Long Tail Creative
9 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team
10 Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bicycles
2 Craig Walton Berkshire Cycling Association
3 Jim Mueller Bikesport / Slyfox Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
2 Jude Vilain CS Velo
3 Brandon Haslip Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing
4 Frank Stec Stay Rad Adventure Team
5 David Joachim LWC Fieldmarshalls
6 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
7 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling
8 Dave Pryor LWC Fieldmarshalls
9 Bruce Campo Unattached
10 Thomas Calcagni Unattached
11 Mark Bowman SRAM Factory East
12 Michael Reiner Cycle Works
13 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc
2 Lydia Tanner Unattached
3 Selene Yeager Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Aulisio Watchung Wheelmen
2 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
4 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog
5 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
6 Elodie Burlet Unattached
7 Chesley Andrews KruisCX
8 Mim Gilbert CRCA
9 Susan Amato SRAM Factory East
10 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft
11 Margaret Bania CRCA
12 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girls Cycling
13 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars
14 Tammy Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
15 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita T-Town Elite
2 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Racing

Women Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing
2 Stacey Finney South Mountain Cycle & Cafe

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with