These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CATEGORY B MEN (100-199)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 6 41:33
2 Brian Duke VOS Racing 41:54:00
3 Nico Cerna VOS Racing st
4 Abe Rotstien Freewheel/Hunter 43:24:00
5 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 44:01:00
6 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 44:22:00
7 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 44:28:00
8 Jonathan Schantz 44:40:00
9 Jon Palmer Team Crash 46:49:00
10 John Lukasko HWY 68 Hillbilles 48:29:00

CATEGORY B WOMEN (700-799)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lainey Aldridge Bicycle Trip 4 36:00
2 Jasmins Parsins Infovista 36:48:00
3 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:31:00
4 Leighann Work 41:15:00

CATEGORY C MEN (800-899)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hyde unattached 5 39:29
2 Zach Rotstein Tortugas 39:36:00
3 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 39:59:00
4 Joseph Desante Hwy 68 Hilbilies st
5 Doug Aldrich SJBC 40:33:00
6 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 40:55:00
7 Mathew Davidson MTBR.com 41:38:00
8 Andrew Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 42:19:00
9 Brett Butler 43:00:00
10 Gary Johnson 43:12:00
11 Duane Frist Velo Club Mnty 47:12:00

CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Zaro unattached 3 29:37
2 Renie Beckloff Roaring Mouse Cycling 30:05:00
3 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 30:46:00
4 Monic Holt Hopkins Honda/C3R 31:05:00
5 Dede Cowden SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 31:18:00
6 Lara Grossman 32:13:00
7 Laura Walpart Kaiserperm/team oak 35:04:00
DNF Jen Lucia SCCCC Team Santa Cruz dnf

ELITE MEN (1-99)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 10 1.01:56
2 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/ KMC 1.02:03
3 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03:07
4 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:05
5 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:39
6 Aaron O:dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.05:13
7 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 1.05:25
8 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.05:30
9 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 1.05:47
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 1.06:01
11 Pat Rocchi 1.06:06
12 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 1.06:42
13 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 1.07:23
14 Nick Hanni Scott Ritchey/ SRAM 9 1.02:19
15 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03:32
16 Jay Buenaventura 3rd Rail Cycle Club 1.04:52
17 Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster 1.07:25
DNF Loren Soltes HRS/Rock Lobster dnf

ELITE WOMEN (900-999)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 5 38:39
2 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 39:28:00
3 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oaklan 40:22:00
4 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 41:16:00
5 Janel Lodge BlackMarket Racing 41:32:00

JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 5 43:14
2 Mathew Valenica Sterling Sports Grp 4 39:40

JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Mendoza Bicycle Trip/ SCCCC 5 40:47
2 Taylor Stewart Bicycle Trip 40:55:00
3 Stephen Crowley Cowboy Racing 41:06:00
4 Joshua Kaneg Bicycle Trip 41:15:00
5 Kyle Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 41:42:00
6 Dylan Macdonald Bicycle Trip 42:04:00
7 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 42:19:00
8 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bicycle Trip 42:36:00
9 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip 45:14:00
10 Darik Thunstrom Bicycle Trip/ SCCCC 46:46:00

JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 4 45:45
2 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 3 40:40

MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 7 45:26
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 45:47:00
3 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 45:50:00
4 Tim Thompson BlackMarket Racing 46:09:00
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 46:55:00
6 Mark Howland BlackMarket Racing 47:03:00
7 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 47:38:00
8 John Patullo Ty Mol Bay 47:42:00
9 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 47:49:00
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 47:56:00
11 Anastasio Florez Cal Giant/Specialized 48:29:00
12 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 48:37:00
13 John Kammeyer Alteza 40 Racing 48:47:00
14 Stacy Sell 11 49:03:00
15 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 49:04:00
16 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 50:58:00
17 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 52:09:00
18 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 6 46:01

MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Grossman HRS Rocklobster 6 44:03
2 Greg Galuppo Infovista Cycling 44:14:00
3 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44:29:00
4 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 44:33:00
5 Barry Bo Soulcraft 45:01:00
6 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 45:30:00
7 Dave Morton SJBC/Sugar CRM 45:57:00
8 Shige Honjo Flow 46:53:00
9 Alan Bennett HRS/ Rock Lobster 47:03:00
10 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 5 40:56
11 John Bono 41:33:00

MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 7 47:55
2 Philip Sims SCCCC / ABS 48:02:00
3 Norm Kriess Cal Gaint Strawberry 48:35:00
4 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 48:36:00
5 Rich Stone Sterling 49:03:00
6 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 49:24:00
7 Shane Huntoon IC3 49:43:00
8 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 50:33:00
9 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 50:54:00
10 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 6 45:29
11 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 45:33:00
12 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 45:38:00

MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl B ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo 6 46:07
2 Clark Foy SJBC/Sugar CRM 46:14:00
3 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/Sugar CRM 46:34:00
4 Mike Bodge Cal Giant 46:52:00
5 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 47:40:00
6 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 5 41:59
7 Torin Rotstein 42:02:00
8 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 42:31:00
9 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant 42:52:00
10 Matt Dunstan SV Cyclesport 43:02:00
11 Jim Lentfer 43:03:00
12 Charles Meehan Seabright Brewery 43:04:00
13 John Fritz HRS/ Rock Lobster 44:26:00
14 Robert Barber 44:42:00
DNF Grant Stoner SCCCC Team Santa Cruz dnf

MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Sage EB Velo 5 40:35
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 41:00:00
3 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 41:35:00
4 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 48:50
5 Reid Schantz 51:53:00

MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Perry SCCCC Tea 4 35:51
2 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Pe 38:56:00

MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 4 37:12
2 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:37:00
3 Henrietta Stern Hot Flash Chicks 38:10:00
4 Amy Abele Velo Bella Kona 38:50:00
5 Cathy Morgan Roaring Mouse Cycles 39:43:00

SINGLE SPEED A (900-999)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 9 1.03:13
2 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 1.03:25
3 Ruben Villarreal Marciel Velo/2 Mobile 1.03:26
4 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 1.04:02
5 John Cheetham InfoVista 1.04:20
6 Sean Coffee HRS/Rock Lobster 1.07:00
7 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 8 1.03:22
8 David Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.04:23
9 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.04:35
10 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.04:37

SINGLE SPEED B (200-299)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gilligan Visenka Off ramp 6 44:10
2 Robert James SVCS 44:34:00
3 Andy Copleman Specialized 44:52:00
4 Billy Hall HRS/Rock Lobster 47:02:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with