These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery 0:46:57
2 Chris Powers Cadence Cyclery 0:47:21
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:47:25
4 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 0:48:10
5 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:48:33
6 Bobby Etheridge PACC 0:48:38
7 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 0:50:28
8 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 0:51:21
9 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:51:44
10 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works 0:51:52
11 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM 0:52:32
12 Adam Phillips Bikes Inc/B ig Pig 0:52:57
13 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:53:15
14 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing 0:53:36
15 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -1 lap
16 Daniel Fontenot PACC -1 lap
17 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals -2 laps
DNF Joe Bothell Bike Line n/a
DNF Ian Moore Bicycles Plus Racing n/a
DNF Craig Keane Rockwall Racing n/a

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:50:32
2 John Larson Dallas Bike Works 0:50:52
3 Paul Carroll Colonels/Fred's TX 0:50:56
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 0:50:56
5 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage -1 lap
6 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExpeditions.org -1 lap
7 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing -1 lap
8 David Parks Mirage -1 lap
9 Matthew Tinonga PACC -1 lap
10 Brad House Mirage -1 lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:42:26
2 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 0:42:49
3 John Whittington 0:43:39
4 Mark Macklin 0:45:09
5 Troy Anderson PACC 0:47:03
6 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
7 Brad House Mirage -1 lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:38:19
2 James Dowhin Team Party Time 0:38:43
3 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 0:38:47
4 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside 0:38:51
5 Joey Herridge Team Patron 0:38:51
6 Eric Napple 0:38:55
7 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing 0:39:02
8 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM 0:39:07
9 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 0:39:12
10 Robert Smith 0:39:17
11 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 0:39:23
12 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing 0:39:45
13 Josh Crain 0:40:05
14 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:40:19
15 David Isherwood none 0:40:31
16 Shannon Hisaw Cadence Cyclery 0:40:45
17 Robert Talley Texas Tech 0:40:45
18 Adam Phillips Bikes Inc/B ig Pig 0:40:47
19 Beckett Tooley 0:40:59
20 Jacobe Daniels 0:41:03
21 Tom Attaway Crest/RBM 0:41:04
22 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery 0:41:17
23 Wade Braun 0:41:18
24 Robert Tracy 0:41:23
25 Daniel Johnson Cadence Cyclery 0:41:49
26 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 0:42:18
27 Jody Melton Cadence Cyclery 0:42:22
28 Ian Scott Bicycles Plus 0:42:50
29 Alan Najar 0:42:52
30 James Mitchell Bearded Women 0:42:57
31 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:42:59
32 Ken Chigani 0:43:05
33 Thomas Garcia 0:43:19
34 Adam Frelin Colonels 0:43:23
35 Daniel Neice 0:43:32
36 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals 0:43:54
37 Steven Hall PACC 0:44:20
38 Tommy Brown NTCC 0:44:24
39 Chris Smith 0:44:25
40 Jason Harper 0:44:48
41 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 0:45:29
42 Gary Hudson 0:45:33
43 Brad Wendling Bearded Women 0:45:34
44 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 0:45:48
45 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM -1 lap
46 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing -1 lap
47 Brice Koerner -1 lap
48 Daniel Scott -1 lap
49 Jennifer Waters n/a
DNF Lance Peebles NTCC n/a
DNF Lance Norman Team Super Awesom n/a
DNF William Guy n/a

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:14:30
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:14:45
3 Dyjea Patterson NTCC 0:20:01

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:42:17

Men PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Gaurin PACC 0:57:48
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:58:36
3 Thomas Garrad PACC 0:59:59
4 Fred Vincent Chaparral Racing Team 1:00:01
5 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:00:22
6 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 1:01:28
7 Jason Cameron Mad Duck 1:01:46
8 Toby Rider PACC 1:02:05
9 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:02:09
10 Bobby Etheridge PACC -1 lap
11 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Brice Hansen n/a

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:43:19
2 Jaime Sanchez Colonel's/Smooth Operator 0:43:30
3 Gabriel Ortiz 0:45:42
4 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:47:39
DNF Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing n/a

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Lorance 0:40:25
2 Kristin Lucido Matrix/RBM 0:40:30
3 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club / Matrix / RBM 0:41:12
4 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery 0:42:51
5 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:43:16
6 Traci Gibson Colonel's 0:44:09
7 Kate Castro Bearded Women 0:44:22
8 Heather Sawtelle FCS Dallas -1 lap
9 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -1 lap
10 Bridget Alford Cadence Cyclery -1 lap
11 Erin Bobbitt FCS Dallas -1 lap
12 Liana Randel MBBC -1 lap
13 Valerie Lariscy Mirage -1 lap

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:55:58
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing 0:57:23
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 0:57:40
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:58:35
5 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Bridget Tooley n/a

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with