These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
2 Damian Calvert 505 Cycling
3 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
4 Michael Wilder Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
5 Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
6 Chad Leeds High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
8 Matthew Seagrave
9 Clark Bearsmith 505 Cycling
10 Bryan Vogel Dahlicious Racing
11 Gary Bell ZiaVelo Cycling
12 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
13 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Cole Page HiFi Sound Cycling Componets
15 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing
16 Nick Martinez
17 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
18 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
19 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
20 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
21 Jacob Wahry
22 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
23 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team

Men CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Johnson The Bicycle Company
2 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club
3 Alan Ward Bike n Sport Racing
4 Reed Colfax
5 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
6 Kevin Wall
7 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
8 Franz Worth
9 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
10 Jean Paul fontana Bike n Sport Racing
11 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes
12 Dan Shirley
13 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Josef Jansen
DNF Christian Ahrens

Men CAT5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Vigil
2 Scott Noren Dahlicious Racing
3 Jo Van cutsem
4 Evan Robinson
5 Matthew Tinney
6 John Sharpe
7 Pedro Gonzales

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Henry Lyons

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Patton
2 Aiden Martinez TLC Development Team
3 Alexander Tydeman
4 Myles Calvert 505 Cycling

Men Master 40+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Chavez Echelon Racing
2 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Matt Patton 505 Cycling
6 Silvio Lopez
7 Marty Moriarty 505 Cycling
8 Pj Lamariana Dahlicious Racing
9 Patrick Ryan Broken Spoke

Men Master 50+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 David Jordan Olev Rapido
3 Ries Robinson 505 Cycling
4 David Siegel
5 Cal Ridgeway
6 Larry Coons VCC/New Mexico Sports & Wellness
DNF John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team

Men Master 60+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jeff Huser NM Devo
4 Robert Perls The Bicycle Company
5 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Lyons
2 John Caskey
3 Chris Dineen 505 Cycling
4 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports
5 Joshua Keener Santini USA

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis 505 Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Jennifer Robinson 505 Cycling
4 Tove Shere 505 Cycling

Women CAT3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women CAT4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Jj Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hawkins
2 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Hardy
2 Annemarie Peck New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Patricia Siegel

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Anne Keener

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caterina Vidoli New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with