These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Joseph Schmalz
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
5 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
7 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
8 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
10 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
12 Jason Laidlaw
13 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashton Lambie
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
5 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
10 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
11 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
12 John Vansooy
13 Rick Hasty
14 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
16 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip
17 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
19 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF Grayson Warrior Sunflower Outdoor & Bike

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
2 Ben Stark-sachs
3 Ryan Daly
4 Jake Bruce
5 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
6 Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
7 Hayden Wylie
8 Connor Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
9 Alan Tamosiunas
10 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
11 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
12 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Parker Lindley
14 Rob Marringa
15 Molly Benton GP Velotek
16 Tommy Marietta
17 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Hunter Navarro Hunter Navarro

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Mauricio Navarro
5 Atticus Dutt
6 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
7 Bowie Houser
8 John Beemer
9 Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
10 Gabe Hilker
11 Dylan Cabezas

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
7 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
8 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
11 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
12 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
DNF Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brian Collins Slimenundgrossen

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
9 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
10 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
12 Robert Ellis
13 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
14 Brent Kline 360 Racing
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
16 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
17 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Derrick Newcomer
DNF John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
5 William Jennings Big D Cycling

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Ben Stark-sachs
5 Hayden Wylie
6 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
9 Lucas Antes

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Allison Hunt Goldenrod Pastries CX
6 Allison Adams 360 Racing
7 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
4 Severine Tournadre
5 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
6 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Club Racing
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Sarah Houser
DNF Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing

Women Junior 9-11 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
3 Julie Stark Localcycling.com

Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
5 Sheila Swearngin

Women Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing

Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hilker
2 Isaac Hilker

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with